Sold2020Native American Effie C. Zuni 925 Snake Watch CuffRare vintage sterling silver and turquoise watch cuff. Features Effie Calavaza's classic slithering snake motif with area for a watch. Fits watches that have a lug width greater than 16.75mm and a lugSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED EFFIE C ZUNI STERLING TURQUOISE SNAKE CUFFOLD PAWN CUFF BRACELET SIGNED "EFFIE C ZUNI" FOR EFFIE CALAVAZA A NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ZUNI SILVERSMITH. GAP IS 1-1/2" AND FITS 7-1/4" WRIST TOTAL. HEIGHT IS 3/4". WEIGHS 51 GRAMS TESTED STERLING SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Effie C. Calavaza Zuni Pueblo Silver Cuff BraceletA Native American Old Pawn jewelry sterling silver and turquoise cuff watch bracelet by Zuni Pueblo artist Effie C. Calavaza (1927-2019). C shape body with three (3) blue turquoise stones to each sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zuni Silver/Turquoise Snake Bracelet & Necklace.Vintage Zuni Silver & Turquoise Snake Cuff Bracelet and Necklace. Signed "Effie C. Zuni" (Effie Calavaza). Each set with five turquoise oval nuggets intertwining with snakes. Bracelet measures 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022EFFIE CALAVAZA (B.1928) TURQUIOSE SNAKE CUFFNative American silver (content unknown) cuff bracelet, signed Effie C. (Effie Calavaza, Zuni Pueblo, b.1928), five turquoise stones set in serrated bezels, entwined by two serpents, approx 0.75"w, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Effie Calavaza Zuni Sterling & Turquoise CuffDESCRIPTION:Sterling cuff by Zuni tribe designer Effie Calavaza. Features two serpents intertwined with one another, embellished with turquoise stones. Marked:"Effie C Zuni" CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:USASee Sold Price
Sold2021EFFIE CALAVAZA ZUNI SILVER & TURQUOISE SNAKE CUFFNative American silver (content unknown) cuff bracelet, Effie Calavaza (Zuni Pueblo, b.1928), two silver snakes with inlaid turquoise eyes, surrounding three turquoise nuggets and two red coral cabochSee Sold Price
Sold2023Men's Native American Sterling & Turquoise Zuni Snake RingMen's Native American Sterling Silver & Turquoise Zuni Snake Ring. It is signed Effie Calavaza, size 10.5. Great looking ring!See Sold Price
Sold2020Zuni Turquoise Sterling Silver Snake Ring Signed EffieThis is a Zuni Turquoise Sterling Silver Snake Ring Signed Effie Calavaza. Ring size is 9.00. REF:I8440T153 Native American, Navajo, Southwestern Indian Jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Zuni Sterling Turquoise CoralThis is a amazing Native American Zuni Sterling Turquoise Coral Adjustable length 16-20”. Necklace Signed Artist Effie Calavaza. REF:I833T612See Sold Price
Sold2020ative American Zuni Sterling Turquoise CoralThis is a amazing Native American Zuni Sterling Turquoise Coral Adjustable length 16-20”. Necklace Signed Artist Effie Calavaza. REF:I833T612See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Zuni Sterling Turquoise Snake Ring Size 8 Effie Calavaza Signed NativeWonderful vintage collectible Zuni sterling silver and Kingman turquoise snake ring ring in size 8 by the collectible Effie Calavaza. Wonderful collectible piece, traditional Effie snake design. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Effie Calavaza Original Sleeping Beauty Turquoise &Sterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Mediterranean Coral | Effie Calavaza Original Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Coral Snake Wide Cuff Bracelet | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian JSee Sold Price
Sold20218" EFFIE CALAVAZA ZUNI STERLING TURQUOISE BRACELETRARE DESIGN. SIGNED "EFFIE C ZUNI" NATIVE AMERICAN LINK BRACELET. TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 18.2 GRAMS. MEASURES 8" LONG AND 1/2" WIDE. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zuni Effie Calavaza Sterling Turquoise Coral Snake CuffZuni Effie Calavaza Sterling Turquoise Coral Snake Cuff Bracelet. The inside circumference is about 6.5”, the cuff can be carefully adjusted. 40 Gr. Award winning, highly collectible and sought afteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Effie Calavaza Zuni Men's Turquoise RingZuni sterling silver mounted turquoise and coral men's ring with snakes, interior signed Effie C. Zuni. Size 11 1/2. Weight approx. 19 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Snake Belt BuckleHand-crafted sterling silver belt buckle with natural turquoise stones from Zuni, New Mexico, by artist Effie Calavaza. Signed on back. 3.25"H x 2.5"W. Weight - 95.1g. Condition report: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Effie Calavaza Original Sleeping Beauty Turquoise SnakeSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise | Effie Calavaza Original Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Cuff Bracelet | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:59.5 Grams, | DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Effie Calavaza Snake Eye Sleeping Beauty TurquoiseSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Effie Calavaza Snake Eye Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Watch Bracelet | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:58.3 Grams, | Dimensions: Watch: 8.5" lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Effie C. Zuni Turquoise Coral Snake Sterling CuffCuff: Zuni Native American Metal: Sterling Silver Stone: Turquoise Inner Circumference: 7 inches Gap: 1-3/8 inches Width of cuff: 1 inch Weight: 78 grams Signed: Effie C. Zuni Excellent condition, ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED EFFIE C ZUNI TURQUOISE & CORAL MONEY CLIPINLAID SNAKE WITH CORAL EYES PLUS OTHER GEMS. SIGNED "EFFIE C ZUNI" FOR EFFIE CALAVAZA A NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ZUNI SILVERSMITH. MEASURES 51MM BY 19MM. STONES MOUNTED IN STERLING SILVER AND MONEY CLISee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Native American Sterling Silver Cuff BraceVintage Native American Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet. Snake design with turquoise eyes and four turquoise stones. Signed Effie Zuni on back. Measures 2.25 inches across the opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023EFFIE C TURQUOISE NECKLACE STERLING SILVERSNAKE DESIGN INLAID TURQUOISE EYES ARTIST SIGNED "EFFIE C ZUNI" CALAVAZA. TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGH 16.5 GRAMS. NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN JEWELRY. 21" LINK CHAIN WITH 5 PIECES OF TURQUOISESee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Zuni Turquoise, Coral Bolo TieSilver pendant with Old Pawn turquoise and coral insets; snake design. Braided leather neckpiece. Dangling coral and turquoise tips. Signed Effie. Artist: Effie Calavaza Issued: c. 1960s Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseEffie Calavaza Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Men's RingUS$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Southwestern Turquoise Coral Watch Cuff Bracelet, 6.75", Signed PUS$150
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseZuni Effie Calavasa Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake PendantUS$30(2 bids)
May 05Global Auctions CompanyNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise nugget Cuff Watch Bracelet Signed RBUS$400
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseQuentin Quam Sr. Turquoise Coral Lapis Jet black Spiny Oyster Abalone Shell & Mother of Pearl InlayUS$200(5 bids)
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc Cute Zuni Sterling Silver Owl Necklace and Cuff BraceletUS$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Sterling Silver Cuff, Turquoise Earrings and Coral SetUS$50
4 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Chimney Butte Sterling Silver Green Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$150
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Navajo Sonoran Gold Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$350(4 bids)
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseRandall Endito Navajo Turquoise Mountain Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersArnold Blackgoat Navajo Sterling & Royston Turquoise CuffUS$100(1 bid)