Sold2019ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (French, 1824-1886)ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (French, 1824-1886) three elegant ladies aside a garden urn, oil on canvas, signed 'Monticelli' (lower left), brass placard, overall good condition, UV clean, may have been relined,See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Monticelli (attrib.), paintingAdolphe Monticelli (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Adolphe Monticelli (French, 1824-1886), Venus and Putti, oil on panel, signed "Monticelli" lower left, 18"h x 24.75"w (panel), 28"h x 34.5"w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Joseph Thomas Monticelli (1824-1886): FiguresAdolphe Joseph Thomas Monticelli (1824-1886): Figures in a Park Oil on panel, signed 'Monticelli' lower right. 13 x 16 1/4 in., 22 x 25 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Monticelli signed O/b, 'A Family'Adolphe Monticelli, (French,1824-1886), oil on board, 'A Family,' depicting four young women with two children and two dogs in a bucolic setting, artist signed lower left 'Monticelli,' inscribed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Figure of a Nymph Signed J. Opner, Restoration Noted 9"H.Porcelain Figure of a Nymph Signed J. Opner, Restoration Noted 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Phillips 1800s Engraving The Reclining Nymph Signed FramedThomas Phillips (British, 1770-1845). The Nymph. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original master engraver by T Stevenson (British, 1854 - fl). Year: 1854. Signed in the plate. Image Size 7 3See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST BRONZE OF TWO NYMPHS SIGNED CLODIONCAST BRONZE OF TWO NYMPHS SIGNED CLODION 20" TALL X 9.5" WIDE. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING UNAVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ARRANGING PICKUP OR SHIPPING. PLEASE REFER TO OUR LIST OF SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forster Robson ''A Midsummer's Night Dream'' 1893 WatercolorForster Robson (fl.1888-1906 British) ''A Midsummer's Night Dream'' 1893 Watercolor and Gouache on Board 30''x40'' Image. Museum quality pre-raphaelite composition with nymph. Signed and dated l.r. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE "JUSTICE" WATER NYMPH - L. HOBBSLouise Allen Hobbs (American, died 1953). Bronze sculpture, "Justice," or "Water Nymph." Signed, and dated MCMXIV" (1914), and marked "Gorham Co. Founders QYX." Original dark brown patina. Total heighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Alexander Harrison (1853 - 1930) Oil/CanvasThomas Alexander Harrison, American (1853 - 1930) Oil on Canvas "Golden Nymph" Signed A. Harrison Lower Right. Tag attached to frame, old "P. Navez" exhibition label en verso of the frame, Toiles & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt bronze mounted porcelain vase signed BastonGilt bronze mounted porcelain vase signed Baston, Late 19th/early 20th c., possibly French, squared form, decorated with butterflies and winged nymph, signed "Baston", to front face, 16.75"h x 8.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ella M. DuPuy; 19thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Springtime Nymph. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU BRONZE ON VICTORIAN PEDESTALArt nouveau patinated bronze sculpture of forest nymph, signed B. Roche on base, resting on Victorian trifid cabriole leg stand with festooned marble top; bronze 25"H pedestal 41"H 10" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Mathurin Moreau, putto and nymph sculpturePatinated bronze sculpture, after Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), 20th century, depicting a putto pulling on the wrap of a partially draped seated nymph, signed 'Mat Moreau,' on the naturalisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora Ed. Stellmacher Porcelain Nymph VaseAn Amphora Teplitz porcelain vase depicting a resting nymph. Signed Ed. Stellmacher. 13 in tall x 12 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Bronze by Georges DelperierMetamorphosis. Cast bronze leaf with a partially clothed nymph, signed in the mold lower left Delperier (flourished c.1903) , salon, and 1900. 19 x 6 in. Warm brown patina. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Bronze PlanterAfter Charles Korschann, Czech, 1872-1943. With Putti And Nymph, Signed, Height 6, Width 12, Depth 5 Inches, Overall Presents Well With Few Light Scratches And Oxidation To Patina. See Photos For AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Edouard Drouot, French (1859 - 1945)After: Edouard Drouot, French (1859 - 1945) Art Nouveau Porcelain Figurine "Standing Nymph" Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 28-1/4" H x 13' W. Condition: Has some restorations to the right arm, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Albert Gruppe(Florida/Vermont/Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Nymphs, signed lower right "Emile A. Gruppe", oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in.; modern wood frame, 32-1/2 x 28-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Baldwin (British fl. 1842-1858) Sea NymphsSamuel Baldwin (British fl. 1842-1858) Sea Nymphs signed and dated 'S.BALDWIN.1842' (lower left) oil on board 30.5 x 35.5cm (12 x 14in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640)After: Peter Paul Rubens, Flemish (1577 - 1640) Oil on Canvas "Diana and Her Nymphs" Signed Lower Left. Measures 52" H x 55-1/2" W, frame 56-3/4" H x 60" W Condition: Good antique condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Bacchantes Nudes Art Glass VaseLalique Bachantes vase. Features fine Lalique crafted art deco dancing nymphs. Signed Lalique France on side of bottom rim. Measures 9 3/4 in. x 7 1/2. Good condition with one minor flea bite chip onSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL RODRIGUEZ SR. (FILIPINO, 1912-2017).Acrylic on paper. "Nymphae". Signed lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 35.5" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRomantic Wood Nymph Candle Holder Signed Original Bronze Art Sculpture by Milo - 15" x 6"US$350
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco NudesUS$125
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAquatic Harmony - Signed Original Bronze Sculpture of Sea Nymph with Fish by Collett - 16" x 8"US$350
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresA Maiden Wearing Butterfly Wings Bronze Beauty On Marble Base - 19lbsUS$400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a ForestUS$600
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C HORSEBACK RIDERS SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE (1883-1947)US$10,500(11 bids)
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$62(4 bids)
576 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper DeckUS$255(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C BOARD EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ILLEGIBLE 19/20TH CUS$200(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)