Sold2015Signed Nocturnal Street Scene Oil/CanvasSigned lower left 'Beller' Sight Size: 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL CANVAS PAINTINGParisian street scene signed illegibly. Frame 8" H x 10" W x 1" D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Modernist Nocturnal Street Scene Signed Ashcan School Framed Oil PaintingAntique American school ashcan oil painting. Oil on canvas, lain to board. Signed illegibly. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) AmericanAnthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) American "Rockport Street Scene " Oil / Canvas , Signed Lower Left , measures 20 X 24 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decomaler 21st c., Paris street scenDecomaler 21st c., Paris street scene, oil/canvas, signed, framed 65 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED DICKParisian street scene impasto painting, signed "Dick" to lower right. Depicting people walking on the street, trees on a corner, buildings and windows in the background. Measures 24-1/2" H x 36" W. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Remy (France, born 1893)Jean Remy (France, born 1893) Oil on canvas painting of a European street scene. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Size: 26.25 x 30.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STREET SCENE CATHEDRAL OIL / CANVAS SIGNEDFrench school oil painting on canvas depicting a Montmartre street scene with Sacre Coeur Cathedral. Signed and dated lower right under frame. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 3/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL CANVAS PAINTING STREET SCENE SIGNED SAMAR?Old canvas, signed illegibly- samar?. Measures 15 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W. Weighs 1lb., 5oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938)Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938) "Nocturnal Street Scene" oil on board signed lower right. Framed. 9" x 10-3/4", framed 11-1/4" x 13-1/4" Provenance: Dr. Bruckner Antiques, Budapest, Hungary.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO DEVITY PARIS STREET SCENE OIL/CANVASDevity, Antonio (Italian, 1901 - 1993); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a Parisian street scene, in view of an open square and cityscape. Signed in lower right. Canvas size measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PUCKETT ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE PAINTINGPUCKETT, William, (American, 20th Century): St. Augustine Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 35" x 28", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM NELSON CHICAGO STREET SCENE PAINTINGNELSON, William, (American, b. 1942): Chicago Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 38" x 58", signed under the frame lower right, framed, 38.5" x 58".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO JOSEPH (HAITI, 1921 - 2016)Nocturnal Street Scene with Five Figures, one on a burro, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in cross grained oak box frame in walnut stain, black liner, 34" x 26", SS: 31" x 23", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dennis McNaboe (20th Century American)Santa Barbara nocturnal street scene, 1988 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: McNaboe 35.75" H x 35.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL/CANVAS PAINTING AFTER UTRILLOOIL/CANVAS PAINTING AFTER UTRILLO: Paris Winter Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 12.5" x 16.5", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BLONDIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE PAINTINGBLONDIN, Charles, (French, 1913-1991): Parisian Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 10.75" x 13.75", signed lower right, period gilded gesso frame, 16.5" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PARISIAN STREET PAINTING BY BEVORTBEVORT, Jan, (Dutch, 1917-1996): Parisian Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 47.5'', signed lower right, framed, 30.5'' x 54''.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE R. CHAMPIGNON PARISIAN STREETLARGE AND IMPRESSIVE R. CHAMPIGNON PARISIAN STREET SCENE PAINTING: Oil/Canvas on Board, sight size 30.5" x 57.5", signed lower left, framed, 46.5" x 56.5".See Sold Price
2022Nocturnal New York City Street Scene Signed Monogrammed Ashcan Oil PaintingOil on canvasboard. Measuring 12 by 16. Framed. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX LEON MOREAU 1902-1992 OIL/CANVAS STREET SCENEParisian street scene, well listed artist, measures about 16 " X 19 " plus frame, signed lower left, property of a Boca Raton Gentlemen, very good condition we will not ship can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Salabet French Landscape Oil Canvas PaintingJean Salabet (1900-) France. Original oil on canvas framed painting. Depicts a Parisian cityscape street scene. Signed lower left. Condition: Very good ,having no damage or repairs to report. Work meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARGARITA LEVIN, CONTEMPORARY OIL / CANVASAbstract street scene. Signed and dated 91 lower right. Titled, inscribed verso. Dimensions: H 30" x W 30" Condition: A few stray marks to canvas.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street SceneUS$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - ImpressionistUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, Will. "Airships Are Getting So Dreadfully Commonplace." 1911. SIGNED BY CRAWFORD.US$150(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWilliam Wolfson American 1894 - 1966 Etching Ltd Ed Fish Market SignedUS$300
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,US$250
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" xUS$50