Sold2023Signed Painted Iron BowlA yellow-painted iron sculpture bowl, stamped AD. 7-1/2in tall x 15in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hills Arts & Crafts Private Collection. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modified Art Glass Compote, Signed Loetz.The ruffled glass bowl is signed, "Loetz Austria" on the underside. The painted cast iron base is likely a modification, and not the original design. The bowl is securely attached, but still wobbles qSee Sold Price
Sold2019ULLA DARNI HAND-PAINTED ART GLASS BOWL CHANDELIERModern hand-painted chandelier, Ulla Darni (New York, Denmark, 20th/ 21st c.), large glass bowl, reverse painted with floral and foliate motifs, signed Ulla, on wrought iron frame, overall: approx 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: the exterior and interior finely painted with celestial figures on a turquoise ground, signed with six character 'JIAQING' on the base in iron red and ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL WITHA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl With Cover: Of Round Sides, Painted Around The Bodies With The Scene Of Butterflies With Flowers, Signed Six Character Tongzhi Marks in Iron Red On The BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Finely Painted Around The Body With Panels Of Birds And Flowers, Signed Qianlong On The Base in Iron Red; Size: D: 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE LEAF SHAPED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA Chinese Antique Leaf Shaped Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Exterior Finely Painted With A Large Nature Scene, Six Character Jiaqing Mark Signed in Iron Red On The Base, Of Qing Dynasty; Size: L: 7-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Signed Painted BowlAntique Chinese Signed Painted Bowl. 4.5 inches diameter x 2 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Painted Iron Asian Tea KettleSigned on spout with Asian character blocks. This painted metal, possibly iron, tea kettle has textured body with smooth leaf designs on sides. Interior has leaf filter. Approximately 6.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Painted Iron Folk Art RoosterDESCRIPTION: Polychrome painted iron folk art sculpture depicting a rooster. Signed on one foot. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: Probably American DIMENSIONS: H: 25.75" W: 5.5" L: 21" COSee Sold Price
Sold20222 hand made painted iron bowls2 hand made painted iron bowls. 4 1/8 H x 10 1/2 W and 4 H x 7 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot Metal Pitcher, Old Postcards, Painted Iron,Misc. Lot Metal Pitcher, Old Postcards, Painted Iron, bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life Sized Signed Painted Wrought Iron SculptureInterpretation of Man Dancing, expressive posing man wrought iron sculpture, artwork, signed on base with initials J.M., measures app 88 inches tall x 14 inches square. Property of Westport WaterfrontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Acoma Painted Bowl with FiguresOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 4 in. H x 5.5 in. Dia. Weight 9.4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Acoma Painted Bowl with FiguresOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions: 4 in. H x 5.5 in. Dia. Weight: 9.4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Painted Ceramic Bowl VesselBowl is signed illegibly on underside. Piece is light slate toned with multi toned streak detail. Piece measures approx 9.25 inches wide 3.5 inches tall. Bowl, signed bowl, signed ceramics, vessel, ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED HAND PAINTED BOWL, MANDEVILLESIGNED HAND PAINTED BOWL, MANDEVILLE, 6 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Retro Signed Ceramic BowlDescription: Stylish signed ceramic painted bowl with a high glaze and an interesting, abstract design. Oval-shaped; appears to be hand crafted; signed on underside. Signature may be Weybeck. This disSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIN ESQUER (Madrid, 1966). “Pomonaâ€, 2020. Wrought and painted iron. Signed, dated andJOAQUIN ESQUER (Madrid, 1966). "Pomona", 2020. Wrought iron and painted. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Measurements: 40 x 33 x 22,5 cm. In this piece the sculptor combines the strength of theSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c Painted Bowl Signed & Dated 1895Spectacular 19th c wooden bowl with painted winter scene- signed Cuille Glenn Huntington, PA, with mica sparkles, 18" to 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Bowl SignedChinese Porcelain Hand Painted Bowl Signed. Hand painted with signature on the bottom. Measures 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Chinese Painted Tea Bowl CupAntique Signed Chinese Painted Tea Bowl Cup. Some chips to rim, please see photos. 3.5 inches diameter x 2.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold20215 1/2" Solid Painted Bowl- Signed by Drew Lewis Acoma,5 1/2" Solid Painted Bowl- Signed by Drew Lewis Acoma, N.M.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTerry Bowden Signed 1997 Alabama Crimson Tide vs Auburn Tigers Ticket StubUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTerry Bowden Signed 1993 Alabama Crimson Tide vs Auburn Tigers Ticket StubUS$10