Sold2020Signed Painting on Paper, After Andy WarholANDY WARHOL DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMP ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. Good Condition.....................................................See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper Painting signed Andy WarholWatercolor on paper Painting signed lower right Andy Warhol Size: 10 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper)Andy Warhol Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Andy Warhol lower right, Size: 12 x 11 5/8 Inches. Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner. A coa accompanies this lot. Andy Warhol (1928-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting Signed Andy WarholtGouache on Paper Painting Signed Andy Warhol Lower Left. Size:13 x 15”. The Painting is Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed paintingAndy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x 10 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting.(Att.) Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting. 11 x 14 1/8 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL ink on paper signed painting.(Att.) Andy WARHOL ink on paper signed painting, 13 x 10 1/8in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL gouache on paper signed painting (Att.)(Att.) Gouache on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol watercolor on paper signed paintingStyle of Andy Warhol watercolor on paper signed painting, 9.5 x 12 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Gouache on paper) Pop ArtGouache on paper painting signed lower left "Andy Warhol", measures: 10.5 by 13 3/8 inches, the painting is framed.Andy Warhol (August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Andy Warhol gouache on paperAndy Warhol gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper, Embossed StampUS$375(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. COCA COLA, Embossed StampUS$400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSteve A Kaufman, 'Coca Cola', Original Acrylic Painting, 9"x9"US$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Painting No. 23 - Color offset lithographUS$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithographUS$3,000
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Jagger - 1975" Announcement cards set of 10, hand signed 1975US$6,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975US$6,000