Sold2023Signed Persian Pottery FiguralSigned pottery figurine of a man in blue floral robe and head scarf. Signed to underside. Marked Iran (Persia). Measures approx. 4.25 x 8.25 x 3 inches. Some crazing present. Figurine, figural, potterSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century PERSIAN Pottery VaseFour panel figural panel vase, signed on bottom and polychrome decorated. Standing approx. 10". Age appropriate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian pottery figural tileA Persian pottery figural tileInset into a white painted frame.8 3/4 x 9 1/4in (22 x 23.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE POTTERY ART NOUVEAU LADY VASESIGNED POTTERY FIGURAL VASE. MARKED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Modernist Pottery Figural Head Vase. Glazed headSigned Modernist Pottery Figural Head Vase. Glazed head with tribal motif and fish eye, ducks, etc. Signed illegibly-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL POTTED Signed Owl Pottery Figural, CanadaA vintage handmade owl pottery figural. The underside interior is signed ORIGINAL POTTED CANADA, trademark to underside as well. Eyes appear to be affixed by glue. Measures approx 10H x 4W in. Some suSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Denmark Bjorn Wiinblad "Titania" Signed Art Pottery VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc)A pair of signed art pottery figural vases by celebrated Danish illustrator and ceramics designer Bjorn Wiinblad (b. 1918 - d. 2006). The form of these two pieces is a stylized femaSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.R.D. Aragon Signed Acoma Pueblo Bear Figural VaseJ.R.D. (Jr and Diane) Aragon signed pottery bear figural vase. Includes a bear claw etched design. From Acoma, Laguna Pueblo NM. Dated 1994. Measures 7.5" x 9". Domestic shipping $18. USPS shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Signed Pottery Panda & Composite Owl FiguralsA signed pottery panda figural and composite owl figural. Larger piece measures approx. 3.5H x 3.25W in. Pieces have some wear consistent with age, use, and exposure. Some discoloration present. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL STALHANE Signed Figural Pottery Turtle. Hand paintCARL STALHANE Signed Figural Pottery Turtle. Hand painted shell design. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Large Pottery Mushroom FiguralA vintage signed large pottery mushroom in hues of yellow and green. Top is removable from base. Signed to underside, illegible. Made in Florida. In good condition. Measures approx. 14 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Designer Signed Figural Pottery TeapotsIncludes Snow Queen 10.75 inches tall by approximately 10 inches tip to tip, herm gather our Seo little bit 10 inches tall by 9 inches tip to tip the dog has a chip on the tail piece is included, PondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Folk Art Pottery Figural, RussiaFolk art pottery figural of a man with fruit. Labeled to underside and signed in Russian. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 3.5 x 3 x 3.75 inches. Figural, pottery figural,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vicki Miller Folk Pottery Pig Rider11" excellent folk pottery figural, signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL ART POTTERY, HEAD FIGURE VASE, SIGNEDAn original, signed art pottery head figural 15.5" tall vase. Condition: Good, see images. Shipping weight is approx.6.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Majolica Vase by Bernard Bloch, SignedUnusual Signed Antique Majolica Pottery Figural Vase by Bernard Bloch. It is signed BB and was made by Bernhard Bloch. Typical wear. It measures approximately: 6 1/4" tall. Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynn Bailey Forest Animals FiguralVarious forest animals pottery figural. Signed on bottom. 5"D x 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micrography Persian Figural Limited Signed LithoMicrography Persian Figural Limited Signed Lithograph. Unable read signature, limited copy 19\250 signed to mid right corner. Depicts Persian figure holding the reigns of a horse with a male figure siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Figural Pottery Lamp - SignedDescription - A mid century figural pottery lamp on wooden plinth. Illegibly signed near base of lamp. Dimensions - 23" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Figural Pottery Tankard, Signedcowboy form with spaghetti style beard. Illegibly signed "Kozak- Reu?". 9 3/4" high, 6 3/4" wide 7 1/2" deep. Provenance: Property of a Southbury CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Deco Figural Pottery Gazelle Signed WolfAntique Art Deco figural glazed pottery sculpture of bowing gazelle with "Wolf" signed on base, circa 1920 Measures: 8.5" H x 11" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad Faience Horse & Rider Candelabra(Danish, 1918-2006). Large stylized art pottery figural candelabra, signed underneath, 24 in. H., 18 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt French Glazed Pottery Figural GroupLarry Flynt French Glazed Pottery Figural Group signed "A. Allar" to figure and "E. Muller" to base, and with impressed mark of Emile Muller, Ivry, to underside; 26 3/4 x 18 1/2 x 24 in. (67.95 x 46.9See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Stangl Pottery Bird Pink Cockatoo FiguralUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions KASHAN LUSTRE POTTERY CUP, ILKHANID, IRAN, LATE 13TH CENTURY/EARLY 14TH CENTURY£800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji PeriodUS$600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.NORMAN RUBINGTON Signed Figural Painting Sketch. Woman seated on Figure's Lap. Canvas. Signed twiceUS$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsSigned Pottery Vase with Raised Mother & Baby Faces with MarkingsUS$10