Sold2023Hector Marin - Arias, Watercolor Painting Nudes, Signed, Exhibition Label on VersoHector Marin - Arias, Watercolor Painting Nudes, Signed, Exhibition Label on Verso. size: 15 x 11, 19.25 x 16 outside matte THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, WSee Sold Price
Sold20222 paintings Robert Kalthoff, watercolors, 3 nudes, signed & dated, 1966, 23" by 17.75" & seated girl2 paintings Robert Kalthoff, watercolors, 3 nudes, signed & dated, 1966, 23" by 17.75" & seated girl with long dark hair, 1966, 23" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gregorio Prestopino Painting "Resting Nudes"Gregorio Prestopino (American, 1907-1984) painting "Resting Nudes", watercolor and pencil, signed "Prestopino", 28" x 38" sight, framed 41" x 51", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Sutton Palmer English Landscape W/C PaintingsPair of signed Harry Sutton Palmer (1854-1933 United Kingdom / California) watercolor landscape paintings. "St Mary's Church, Guildford" signed and dated 82 lower left. Image measures 13 1/4" x 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Various Prints & PaintingsPortfolio of various signed watercolor nudes, etchings, and lithographs, by artists including Joseph A. Kurhajec, A. M. Roca, Barry Moser, Joseph Domjan, Daniel Dallman, Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN,1899-1987) WATERCOLOROriginal Raphael Soyer watercolor and pencil painting on paper, depicting two intimate nudes. Signed to bottom. Measures 21 1/2" width by 15" height plus 3 1/2" frame and matting.See Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL MID CENTURY WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER: TWOSmall mid century watercolor painting on paper depicting two nudes in a garden. Signed illegibly lower right and framed in a wooden frame. Condition: minor signs of age/wear to frame, see images. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY SUTTON PALMER "SUNSET DERWENTWATER" PAINTINGHarry Sutton Palmer (1854-1933) Landscape watercolor painting "Sunset Derwentwater" in North West England. Signed lower right and also on verso with title. Measures 13 5/8" x 8 3/4", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Annelies Van Dommelen, NJ Artist, Nudes WatercolorAnnelies Van Dommelen, NJ Artist, Nudes Watercolor. Well listed American Artist, Watercolor and mixed media painting., original framing. Signed and with artist labels and info on verso. Size: 10 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Prints & Paintings(8) Prints and paintings, Chagall poster, (3) exhibition posters signed by Edward Loper, academic drawing of nudes, unframed Mirtha Ruiz watercolor, Bonnie S. White still life watercolor and framed phSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLIN BENT PHILLIP R.W.S., R.S.W. (English 1855-1932) A PAINTING, "Buachaille," PROBABLY SCOTLAND,COLIN BENT PHILLIP R.W.S., R.S.W. (English 1855-1932) A PAINTING, "Buachaille," PROBABLY SCOTLAND, JUNE 1897, watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "C.B. Phillip. June 1897;" 28" x 19",See Sold Price
Sold2022John Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935A vibrant and dynamic acrylic and watercolor painting on paper attributed to American artist John Marin. Signed on the bottom right with a 1935 date. The subject depicts a sailboat at sea, which the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Watercolor Painting of Pool Player.Signed Watercolor Painting of Pool Player. Dimensions: Height: 9.75 inches, Width: 8.25 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024John Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935John Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935 ; A vibrant and dynamic watercolor painting on paper attributed to American artist John Marin. Signed on the bottom right wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Saura - Signed Watercolor PaintingAntonio Saura - Signed Watercolor Painting. Unframed. Signed and dated. Measures 24.5 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Signed Watercolor Painting of a LadyChinese Signed Watercolor Painting of a Lady in Bamboo Forest. Signed and stamped. Professionally framed. Measures 26 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese signed Watercolor Painting with BirdChinese signed Watercolor Painting with BirdCondition: Generally good condition.Dimensions: Sight: 24" X 18", Frame: 26" X 20" .Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C European signed watercolor painting19th C European signed watercolor painting, ilegible signature. 28 5/8 in H x 21 in W frame included, 23 1/4 in H x 15 5/8 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Watercolor Painting Attr to BOLTON JONESSigned Watercolor Painting Attr to BOLTON JONES, signature to lower right reads ‘H Bolton Jones’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Geraldine Gutierrez Signed Watercolor PaintingPainting on Paper watercolor by Geraldine Gutierrez, 1984. Professionally framed and matted. Framed measures 20.5" x 16". Visible art measures 14.5" x 10". Shipping will be calculated at end of auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vibrant Paris Road Signed Watercolor Painting OriginalVibrant Paris Road Signed Watercolor Painting Original watercolor, Signed and Framed, Beautiful Sights of Paris Captured. Signed 17 1/4 x 14See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor Painting Female Figure Framed ArtworkUS$600