Sold2022Charles Loloma, Two Pueblo Drawings, ca. 1980sCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Two Pueblo Drawings, ca. 1980sink on Arches watercolor blocka.: signed lower right: Lolomaa: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. (18.42 x 26.04 cm.), b: 11 3/4 x 6 in. (29.85 x 15.24 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zygmund Jankowski 1925-2009 Fishing Boats with GullsFishing Boats with Gulls signed watercolor 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017WINNING THE DERBY, John Alfred Wheeler, John BeerJohn Alfred Wheeler SANSOVINO, John Beer,Sansovino Winning The Lord Derby's Derby Oil on canvas, 19" x 25 1/2" Signed, inscribed & Watercolor, 10" x 14" Signed, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5 x 37cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Kinichiro Ishikawa (1871-1945) Japanese. A Woman andKinichiro Ishikawa (1871-1945) Japanese. A Woman and Child by a House, Watercolour, Signed, 10.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICAJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICA Signed, watercolour(26cm x 37cm (10.25in x 14.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London and Edinburgh, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstantin TrutovskyYoung Woman Gathering Eggs 12" x 10" oval watercolor signed and dated 1863 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD SEGALMAN SIGNED WATERCOLOR WITH FOUR BOOKS, 10.5 X 11.75 IMAGE, 32.5 X 25 OVERALLRICHARD SEGALMAN SIGNED WATERCOLOR WITH FOUR BOOKS, 10.5 X 11.75 IMAGE, 32.5 X 25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO DAVID HALBACH PAINTINGSFRAMED WATERCOLORS. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 10" x 8" IMAGE SIZE / 18" x 16" IN FRAME & 13" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 22" x 19" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fortunio Matania (Italian, 1881-1963) Queen ElizabethFortunio Matania (Italian, 1881-1963) Queen Elizabeth Receiving Sir Francis Drake. Watercolor, signed lower left 10.75" x 16.75" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Yong Mun Sen (1896-1962) Malaysian. Figures Sailing inYong Mun Sen (1896-1962) Malaysian. Figures Sailing in a Junk, Watercolour, Signed and Dated 1948, 10" x 14.5". Provenance: Artist's Studio - Helen Tacchi (worked for UNESCO in Malaya, 1940's).See Sold Price
Sold2023Corinna Morgiana Luria (American/LA, 1890-1975)Corinna Morgiana Luria (American/Louisiana, 1890-1975) "Brulatour Courtyard, Royal Street" watercolor signed lower left. Unframed. 10" x 8" Notes: A graduate of Newcomb College, Corrina Luria joined tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ BISHOFF WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE SCENEARTIST SIGNED L / L--WATERCOLOR IS 10 1/2" x 6 1/2" -- SOME CHIPS TO FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WATTERSTON HERALD (SCOTTISH 1859-1914) HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE RIVERJAMES WATTERSTON HERALD (SCOTTISH 1859-1914) HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE RIVER Signed, watercolour(20cm x 27cm (8in x 10.5in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetNBA LEBRON JAMES Carmelo Anthony D. WADE TRIPLE - SIGNED 10" x 8.5" ALL Star Game PHOTOUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Trotting Arabian Horse Sculpture - Signed by Fisher 8.5" x 10"US$300
18 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)US$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)US$1
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Paris Street Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$375
3 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Floral Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$300
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Watercolor Signed Umberto Cacciarelli (Italian 1880-1939)US$1,300