Sold2015Siku, 2 Kataloge 1958/1960 + diverse Siku NachrichtenSiku, 2 Catalogues 1958/1960 + several Siku NewsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tempo Matador (Typ 2), leuchtgruen143/1J, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tempo Matador (Typ 2), orange143/1C, mit zwei cremeweissen Stapelkaesten als Ladegut, neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 8 unverglaste Tempo Matador (Typ 2)143/1B, 143/1D, 143/1V, 143/1H, 143/1M, 143/1N, 143/1O, 143/1U, 260 EUR, gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAGGETT WILSON (DC/WI, 1887-1952)(2) Unframed Portraits of Spanish Matadors, mixed media on cardstock, one marked "Gallardo" on back, the other "Bullfighter", pastel and gouache on paper, laid to French-lined cardstock mounts, both sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) Bullfighting Scene"The Matador" gouache on paperboard 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. unsigned, unframed. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques Dunham Linear Portrait Matador PaiSigned Jacques Dunham Linear Portrait Matador Painting. Modernist Oil Painting. Architectural linear drawing of toreador on mustard ground. Signed and dated 1.2.61. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a manSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Ferdinand the Bull and Doll.Included are all composition Ferdinand the Bull and the Matador, copyright Walt Disney, Circa 1938. Ferdinand is still contained in the box and still has the cloth flower in his mouth as well as a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) Le Matador LithoLithograph titled Le Matador by Georges Braque. Measures 14" x 10" (24 1/2" x 22 1/2" framed) Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions ISee Sold Price
Sold20152 Jonathan Winters lithographs and a poster.Winters, Jonathon (United States, 1925-2013). ++ "The Thoughts of a Matador". 1977. Signed l.r. Numbered l.l. 8/475. 15" x 18 1/2". Framed and matted under glass: 24 1/4" x 28 1/4". ++ "A Light in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Original Male Bull Farm Matador Bronze StatueCondition: This sculpture is in a perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base:Height 8 1/2" x Width 7" Marble Dimensions: 6.5" X 3.5" Height without base: 5 1/2" Weight : 8 LBS Inventory : 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX WINDUP FERDINAND BULL & MATADOR w/ BOXMarx tin windup Ferdinand the Bull and Matador. All original and complete. Very nice colors. Windup works. Comes with very nice original box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Siku, Katalog von 1958 + 11 Kataloge/Prospekte 60erSiku, Catalogue from 1958 + 11 Catalogues/Brochures from the 60s, C 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Siku, Fahrschulwagen V 219Siku, Driving School Car V 219, W.-Germany, 1:66, plastic, box C 2+, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Siku, Verkaufswagen V 102Siku, Sales Wagon V 102, Germany, 1:60, plastic, box C 2 (sticky tape residues, torn), C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES MATADOR & BULL LITHOGRAPHlithograph in colors; unsigned; 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 20 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siku, 7 FahrzeugeSiku, 7 vehicles, W.-Germany, diecast, min. paint d., 6x box, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Siku, Autobausatz No 183Siku, Car Construction Kit No 183, W.-Germany, box C 2, complete with tools !. Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SIKU - (V 29) Borgward Pullman, hellrosa (2.Wahl)V 29.2, aeusserer Teil der hinteren Stossstange auf Fahrerseite abgebrochen (3 mm), sonst neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966), "Matador", 1953, bronze with golden patina, signed, dated, and "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y." inscribed on self base, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 3 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020EMILIO PORSET Y MARTINEZ (Spanish c.1874-1922) AEMILIO PORSET Y MARTINEZ (Spanish c.1874-1922) A PAINTING, "Matador at Bullfight," 1908, oil on wood, signed, dated and with inscription L/R, "Emilio Porset 1908." 9" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Steel (1921-1998) American, Oil on CanvasJohn Steel (1921-1998) American, Oil on Canvas. Depicts the penultimate moment before the matador kills the bull in a bullfight. Signed bottom right. Overall: 27 1/4 X 45 1/2 in. Sight: 17See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryDresden antique Frankenthal Wessel Antique Dresden Frankenthal Wessel matador/flamenco figurineUS$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 BarbiesUS$175(7 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original TagsUS$150(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell styleUS$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold CoinsUS$470(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards SetUS$75(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.US$180(3 bids)