Sold2017Pair PrintsPair of silhouette prints of Henry Clay and Daniel Webster. Sights 19 1/2" x 15 1/4". Marked "From Life by Wm. H. Brown" and Lith. of E. B. & EC Kellogg".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Clay Silhouette - Brown & KelloggHenry Clay Silhouette Statesman - Senator - Congressman Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2015N. Currier Print, Henry Clay The Farmer of AshlandMinor staining, original frame. Visible image: approx. 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE KELLOGG'S HENRY CLAY PRINTCurrier Style Colored Print Framed / Measures: 21"H x 16"W framed / Condition: Good overall, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold20202 N. Currier Prints incl Hor Henry ClayAlso includes Death of Mayor Ringgold. Overall with frames 13" to 17" high x 13-1/4" to 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Clay Antique PrintHenry Clay, Portrait, A.H. Ritchie, Engraving, mid 19th C. 28" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of five William H. Brown silhouettesA group of five William H. Brown silhouetteslot includes silhouette reproductions of Andrew Jackson, Henry Clay, William Henry Harrison, John Marshall, and Daniel Webster.largest 16 x 12 in. (41 x 31See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Print "ASHLAND"19th c. print "ASHLAND / THE HOMESTEAD OF HENRY CLAY". Sight 19 1/2" x 28 1/2", overall 27 1/2" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024RITCHIE, A.H. (Scottish/American, 1822 – 1895). HARDING, Ch...RITCHIE, A.H. (Scottish/American, 1822 – 1895). HARDING, Chester (American, 1792 – 1866). Ornate Framed Prints of Daniel Webster and Henry Clay. 19th Century. Each framed 30 ½ x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017*3 ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHS BY KELLOGGSilhouettes of John Quincy Adams, Henry Clay, and Henry Alexander Wise, approximate work size of each 14 1/2" x 10", largest frame 22 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020(5pc) EARLY SANDWICH GLASS PLATESincluding a pair of clear glass plates (dia. 6 in.) [one with flake on edge]; a single clear glass plate (dia/ 3-3/4 in.); a green lacy glass "Henry Clay" campaign plate showing his silhouette in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political Portrait Print AssortmentPolitical Portrait Print Assortment (6) items including (3) Abraham Lincoln, Henry Clay, Horace Greeley and an unnamed gentleman, all framed under glass Property from: a River Forest, Illinois estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Currier & Ives (Publishers)(lot of 6) Currier & Ives (Publishers) (American, Established 1837-1907), "Grand National Democratic Banner," "Thomas Jefferson," "Henry Clay, Grand National Whig Banner," "Henry Clay, The Farmer of ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Bridges Day Books, Photos of Henry Frick EtcDay Books for 1914, 1918 and 1922-1923. Photograph of Frick and (2) prints, Helen Frick Christmas card and a small group of calling cards. "Paintings in the Collection of Henry Clay Frick"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19TH C. AMERICAN SILHOUETTESINCLUDING: HENRY CLAY AND MRS. JOHN QUINCY ADAMS. BOTH IN GILT FRAMES. SIGHT VIEW OF HENRY CLAY 6 3/4" X 4 3/4". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefullySee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Framed SilhouettesTwo Antique Framed Silhouettes, one depicting Mrs. John Quincy Adams and the other Henry Clay. Used condition, chips to frame. Largest Framed size 7 1/2" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print on Cloth of William Henry HarrisonBlack and gray print on cloth depicting a male figure looking out a window. He is in silhouette but his surroundings are in full view. Lettering to bottom reads "William Henry Harrison." Housed in a wSee Sold Price
Sold2018President William Harrison - Brown & KelloggPresident William Henry Harrison Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 Publisher: E.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Thomas Paine and John Marshall, 18th/19th c.After William Henry Brown (American 1808 - 1883), a lithograph silhouette of John Marshall, the lithography by E. B. and E. C. Kellogg, dated 1844; an engraving titled "Mr. Thomas Paine, Author of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GEORGE III BLACK JAPANNED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED TEA TABLE, BY HENRY CLAYA RARE GEORGE III BLACK JAPANNED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED SEMI ELLIPTICAL FOLDING TEA TABLEBY HENRY CLAY, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY Veneered in papier mâché and painted, the top with neoclassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. KARA WALKER (B. 1969) SILHOUETTE PRINTSilhouette style lithograph. Unsigned; unexamined out of frame. With provenance verso from a Rill T. Jones/Amie Zane Dance Company benefit gala, held 2006 at Chanterelle restaurant. Information on twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Senators: 75 Free Frank Covers of US Senators Serving Between 1845-1865. Henry Clay, MillardUS Senators: 75 Free Frank Covers of US Senators Serving Between 1845-1865. Henry Clay, Millard Fillmore, Robert Toombs, Hamilton Fish. Remarkable collection, expertly presented of US Senators' signatSee Sold Price
Sold20181844 HENRY CLAY PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN FLAG BANNER1844 HENRY CLAY PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN FLAG BANNER, printed cotton, canton featuring bust portrait of the candidate surrounded by 26-star wreath, blue and white stripes. Archivally mounted in a customSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter G. Gould (American, b.1829-1893) Henry ClayPortrait. Oil on Canvas, H: 34.25" X W: 27". Signed lower left, W. Gould Pinxt Neagle. Provenance: Berry-Hill Galleries Inc. 743 fifth avenue New York, NY 10022.Heritage Auctions Texas: May 17th, 2011See Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "Silhouette" Photo Print 勒邦US$500
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of 1884 Chicago and North Western Railroad Henry Plumb Lithograph PrintsUS$30