Sold2020Silvana LACARRA (Argentine, born 1962)Silvana LACARRA (Argentine, born 1962) Untitled, 2004_x000D_ Melamine board_x000D_ Signed and dated on the reverse_x000D_ 35.8 x 28.34 in. - 91 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvana LACARRA (Argentine, born 1962) Untitled,2004Untitled,2004 Painted formica mounted on panel Signed and dated on the reverse 38.5 x 33.46 in. - 98 x 85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvana LACARRA (1962)Silvana LACARRA (1962)Sans Titre Panneau de m‚lamin‚115 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Shull(American/North Carolina, born 1962) Untitled, 2021, mixed media fiber, signed verso "Randy Shull", 16 x 16 in.; wood frame with metallic paint, 17-1/2 x 17-1/2 in. Provenance: From the Estate of SusaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis WELS (Argentine, born 1939) Untitled Oil on wooodUntitled Oil on woood 22.44 x 16.14 x 5.11 in. - x 57 x 41 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Romulo MACCIO (Argentine, born 1931) UntitledRomulo MACCIO (Argentine, born 1931) Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed lower right 7 x 10 in. - 18 x 25.5 cm. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Mario Deza Geometric Abstract Painting(Argentine, born 1930) Untitled, 1973, signed "Deza 73", oil on canvas, 27-1/2 x 27-5/8 in.; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia CACCHIARELLI (Argentine, born 1971)Natalia CACCHIARELLI (Argentine, born 1971) Untitled A, 2006_x000D__x000D_-2007_x000D_ Watercolor on paper _x000D__x000D_ Signed, numbered and dated on the reverse_x000D__x000D_ _x000D_ 19 x 47.25 in.See Sold Price
2020Blas CASTAGNA (Argentine, born 1935)Blas CASTAGNA (Argentine, born 1935) Untitled, 2004_x000D_ Oil on wood _x000D_ Signed and dated on the base_x000D_ 16 x 11 x 6 in. - 40 x 27 x 15 cm._x000D_ _x000D_ Provenance:_x000D_ Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEROME WITKIN (B. 1939) GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPERJerome Paul Witkin (New York, Born 1939) 1962 The untitled study is signed and dated lower right. Image measures 8 x 9, sight size is 11.25 x 17.5 with a framed size of 17 x 23 inches. Without proof oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pipaluk Lake 14" Danish Studio Art Glass SculpturePipaluk Lake (Danish, born 1962) Original modern art glass sculpture with metal imprint oxide and enamel color. Untitled Sculpture in Glass. From the series "Ocean", 3. 2004. Signed, Pipaluk Lake 2004See Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (untitled)Willem de Kooning 1904 –1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist. He was born in Rotterdam and moved to the United States in 1926, becoming an American citizen in 1962.Technique: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Willem de Kooning (untitled)Willem de Kooning 1904 –1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist. He was born in Rotterdam and moved to the United States in 1926, becoming an American citizen in 1962.Technique: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (untitled)Willem de Kooning 1904-1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist. He was born in Rotterdam and moved to the United States in 1926, becoming an American citizen in 1962.Technique: Ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Louis "Untitled, 1960" PrintMorris Louis (1912-1962) was an influential American painter associated with the Color Field movement and the Washington Color School. Born Morris Louis Bernstein in Baltimore, Maryland, he shortenedSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Delisle PARKER (1884 - 1962) CanadianUntitled, Notre-Dame de Paris Cathedral, circa 1930, oil on board, 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, unsigned. Provenance: Parker family member, Ottawa. Note: Parker was the art critic for Emily Carr. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
SoldCharlie Mackesy (British, born 1962) A Study for the Cover of The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the...Charlie Mackesy (British, born 1962) A Study for the Cover of The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse signed 'Charlie Mackesy' (lower centre), titled 'The Boy The mole The fox and The Horse.' (upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Widener American, b. 1962 Untitled (Flip-Flop),George Widener American, b. 1962 Untitled (Flip-Flop), 2005 Signed and dated George Widener 2005 (lr) Ink stamp and ink on collaged paper napkins 14 1/2 x 36 inches (36.8 x 91.5 cm) Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillermo Kuitca (Argentine, born 1961) The Long And Winding Road Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Guillermo Kuitca depicting lyrics from The Beatles' "The Long and Winding Road" superimposed over an industrial cityscape at night. Signed and dated on verso. MoSee Sold Price
SoldCharlie Mackesy (British, born 1962) I Can Fly (unframed)Charlie Mackesy (British, born 1962) I Can Fly signed 'Charlie Mackesy' (lower centre) ink on paper 25 x 25cm (9 13/16 x 9 13/16in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: †See Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Murphy (American, born 1962) Suite of Nine Drawings (eight works enclosed in an artist-embe...Todd Murphy (American, born 1962) Suite of Nine Drawings unsigned; one titled and dated 'Self Portrait/JANUARY 25/87' (lower right) mixed media including pencil, ink, and watercolor on paper, enclosedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shag/Josh Agle (Born 1962) AcrylicAcrylic on panel, titled "The Rule Breaker" Signed LL Shag. Originally purchased at Johnathan Levine Gallery, New York, New York. Sight 24 h x 48wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Untitled (Smile-isYue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962)Untitled (Smile-ism No. 13), 2006Lithograph inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Happy Day sight size 7 x 8, frame size 17 1/8 x 18 1/2 in. ...US$1,000(11 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.US$460(2 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) 16 sight size 16 x 14, frame size 24 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (Painted in 2...US$800(7 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...US$1,400(14 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...US$1,200(15 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Bowl and Spoon 10' x 12 1/2' sight size, 17 3/4' x 20 5/8' frame size.US$240(4 bids)
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) School Entrance Ceremony Archival pigment print and scree...£1,500
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Pop Up Flower Porcelain plate multiple, 2020, signed, dat...£300(1 bid)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Untitled sight size 20 x 16, frame size 23 x 19 in. (Pai...US$300(1 bid)
BonhamsFord Crull (Born 1952) Untitled 30' x 22 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 26 1/2' frame size. (Paint...US$320(2 bids)
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)