Sold20175 STERLING SILVER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 5 3/8",5 STERLING SILVER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 5 3/8", APPROX 99 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc Lot of Silver Forks Cups & Picture Frame 237gCollection of eight assorted silver pieces. Includes: (3) 875 forks measuring 5 3/4 in x 3/4 in; (1) 833 Netherlands fork measuring 5 1/2 in x 1/2 in; (1) English silver marked picture frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Oyster ForksTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver cocktail forks; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 1/2 in.; total weight 7.72 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 11 Assorted Sterling Silver Strawberry Forks incl Towle, Reed Barton, Whiting, DurginThis is an antique lot of 11 assorted sterling silver individual berry forks. Most are monogrammed. Length Range: 4 5/8" - 5 1/8". The total weight isSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Fine Antique Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsGroup of Three Fine Antique Sterling Silver Serving Utensils: 1) Bailey, Banks & Biddle 19th c Silver Fish Fork Server marked Sterling PAT 94. Monogrammed. 7.5"L (19 cm); 2) Antique Gorham Silver ParcSee Sold Price
Sold2019(21) STERLING FLATWARE, GORHAM, REED & BARTON(lot of 21) Sterling silver flatware, including: (11) Gorham "Buttercup" spoons, approx 4"l, (7) Gorham "Chantilly" olive forks, monogrammed, approx 5.5"l, (1) Durgin "Fairfax" baby spoon, approx 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(31) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 12.31 OZT(lot of 31) Sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (12) Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" berry forks, monogrammed EP, 4 5/8"l, (8) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin" demitasse spoons, monogrammed SPB, (oSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE SILVER FIDDLEBACK DINNER FORKS Approx. 22.7TWELVE SILVER FIDDLEBACK DINNER FORKSMonogrammed “W.A.C.” For William Appleton Coolidge. Lengths 7.5”.1-9) Nine Lincoln & Reed American coin silver.10-12) Three sterling silver, London, 1828. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Flatware, late 19th CRussian .875 Silver Flatware, late 19th century. Each hallmarked with combined 84 zolotniki, Moscow city mark, and Cyrillic import mark. Additional maker's mark. 17.80 ozt.Forks 8.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLING OYSTER FORKS(lot of 12) American sterling silver oyster forks, International Silver Company, in the "Frontenac" pattern, all pieces monogrammed, approx 5.5"l; 8.74ozt total **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate*See Sold Price
Sold201811 STERLING POMPADOUR OYSTER FORKS11 Antique c. 1895 American Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in the ornate Pompadour Pattern by Whiting. Only 1 is monogrammed. Each 5 5/8" long. Weight on all 170 grams. PROVENANCE: Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Douvaine Sterling Silver Meat ForkA Cold Meat Fork by Unger Bros. in the Douvaine pattern. 1.71 ozt. Not monogrammed. Dimensions:7.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021122PC TOWLE "SPANISH PROVINCIAL" STERLING FLATWARETowle (American), circa 1967. One hundred and twenty-two pieces of "Spanish Provincial" (active 1967-2009) sterling silver flatware comprising of fourteen forks (h. 7.875), eleven forks (h. 7.5), fiftSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PIECES STERLING SILVER6 PIECES STERLING SILVER, 2 TABLESPOONS, SERVING FORK, 2 FORKS & LADLE, 5 ARE MONOGRAMMED, LONGEST IS 8 1/2 IN, 10.295 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Ten Whiting Sterling Seafood ForksSet of Ten Whiting Sterling Seafood Forks Madam Morris Pattern, monogrammed, each 5-1/2"l. Together with a group of sterling silver flatware serving forks, including a pair of Alvin lemon forks, longeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLOT OF 31 PIECES OF SILVERPLATE UTENSILS ENGLAND 1 PATTERNUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 pieceUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRussian Sterling Silver Teaspoon mark brite-cut on reverse of bowl 5 3/4"US$10
254 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set MonogrammedUS$1,100
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set MonogrammedUS$1,100
53 mins LeftAlderfer AuctionGorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 7 With ExtrasUS$950(2 bids)
53 mins LeftAlderfer AuctionLunt "Treasure / William and Mary" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 11 With ExtrasUS$750(1 bid)
796 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Wedgewood Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 80US$2,450
Jun 21Mynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs DinnerUS$10
Jun 20Mynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 77 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set Service 54 Pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Baroque by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil GoldUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausDebussy by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold 48 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Theme by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil GoldUS$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Eyland SC coin silver spoons plus 4 pcs assorted Coin Silver FlatwareUS$200
4 days LeftBidhausQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 62 PiecesUS$10