2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE FLAT BOTTLECHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE FLAT BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, 3RD CENTURY BC L. 32 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 3660 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER GOLD INLAID BRONZEPAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER GOLD INLAID BRONZE BEAST WARRING PERIOD. H. 11 cm. L. 18 cm. Weight 1240 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at ourSee Sold Price
Sold20235th century BC to the 3rd century BC Warring States period bronze vase inlaid with gold, silver andH. 71 cm. Weight 23000 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb403NsQRISee Sold Price
20235TH CENTURY BC TO THE 3RD CENTURY BC WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE TRIPOD INLAID WITH GOLD SILVER AND5TH CENTURY BC TO THE 3RD CENTURY BC WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE TRIPOD INLAID WITH GOLD SILVER AND INLAID WITH TURQUOISES; H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Meiji Period Silver and Gold Inlaid Bronze Censer with SignatureA Japanese Meiji Period Silver and Gold Inlaid Bronze Censer with Signature. Size: 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AUSPICIOUS BEAST-SHAPED BRONZE BOTTLE.Auspicious Beast-Shaped Bronze Bottle, Inlaid with Gold and Silver. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s leSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELTA PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOKS INLAID GOLD, SILVER AND HETIAN JADE , 4RD CENTURY BC L. 17 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 508 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BRONZE FINIAL - Bird-Form Finial in gold andCHINESE BRONZE FINIAL - Bird-Form Finial in gold and silver inlaid bronze, Warring States Period style, 3' tall. Patinated and encrusted, in fitted box.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GILT JAR INLAID GOLD AND SILVERCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GILT JAR INLAID GOLD AND SILVER H. 24 cm. Diam. 20 cm. Weight 26000 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONECHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONE L. 15 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 364 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GE INLAID WITHCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER H. 21 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 639 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HOOK INLAIDCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HOOK INLAID TURQUOISE, GOLD AND SILVER, 3RD CENTURY BC L. 15 cm. W. 7.8 cm. Weight 362 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE BIRD FOOD ZUNCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE BIRD FOOD ZUN INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE H. 24 cm. L. 22 cm. Weight 4950 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Inlay VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Japanese meiji period bronze vases inlaid with gold, copper and silver in a floral design. Marked on the bottom with the artist stamp.CIRCA: 19th CenturyORIGIN: JapanDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASE decorated with foliage. 22 cA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASE decorated with foliage. 22 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meiji Mixed Metal VaseJapanese, late 19th-early 20th century. A Meiji period bronze vase with applied handles and inlaid gold, silver and copper, unmarked. With carved rosewood stand; vase ht. 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CHAIN BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISES AND AGATES, WARRING STATES PERIODCHINESE CHAIN BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISES AND AGATES, WARRING STATES PERIOD ; H. 31 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 1821 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE GOATThe carving is of a seated goat decorated with imperial designs. Period: Han Dynasty Size: 4 in. (10.1 cm) tall, 5 1/2 in. (14 cm) long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metals VasesPair of Japanese mixed metals vessels. Crafted of bronze with inlaid silver, gold and copper. Features a peacock on branch motif. Each measures 2 1/4" x 1 5/8" Good condition with patina to surface. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Katsuhide Mixed Metals KoroAntique Japanese Meiji period multi-metal koro censer on three feet. Crafted of bronze with inlaid gold and silver dragon in relief. Reticulated silver lid with floral and phoenix decoration in gold gSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISE ANDBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISE AND AGATE, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD L. 19.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 439 gram.See Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF ROUND BOTTLES INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER,A PAIR OF ROUND BOTTLES INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA; H. 11 cm. W. 7.9 cm. Weight 620 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER ANDBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA H. 7 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 619 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISEBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE , THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA L. 15.8 cm. W. 3 cm. Weight 163 gram.See Sold Price
Jul 27Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Dragon-Ears Bottle,With InscriptionUS$300
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Auspicious Beast Pattern Bottle,With InscriptionUS$300
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese gold and silver-inlaid bronze paperweight in the shape of a tapir '_', Warring States€9,500
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsInlaid bronze miniature vase. China. Sung period, 11th century. bovine mask handles. Inlays of gold,US$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.bronze dagger inlaid with gold and silver from the Warring States PeriodUS$500
1 day LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCBefore Ming Dynasty gold and silver inlaid figure story bronze mirrorUS$500
4 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.bronze square jar inlaid with gold and silver in turquoise from the Warring States PeriodUS$500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Japanese copper and silver inlaid bronze vases, Meiji period, late 19th century€600
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA precious bronze inlaid gold, silver and turquoise animal mask jarUS$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Phoenix OrnamentUS$2,400(6 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Auspicious Beast OrnamentUS$3,000(5 bids)
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Inlaid Turquoise Phoenix OrnamentsUS$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Censer,With InscriptionUS$2,000(4 bids)
Jul 10Summer AuctionAn Exquisite Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Double-Ears Vase,With InscriptionUS$3,800(5 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Inlaid Gems Stem Cup,With InscriptionUS$2,800(4 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Dragon and Phoenix Pattern CenserUS$300
Featured6 days LeftHotspot AuctionsA gold and silver inlaid bronze inscribed pot,Han Dynasty,ChinaUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Inlaid Turquoise Acupuncture Mannequin,With InscriptionUS$300