Sold2018Silver cup, hand made, with embossed writing, signedSilver cup, hand made, with embossed writing, signed underneath, 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver set for kiddush , made by Yaakov GreenvurcelSilver set for kiddush , hand made by the artist Yaakov Greenvurcel a bezalel graduate. the set includes 12 small cups and a tray silver 925, signed. weight- 1706 gram size- height including the cup 7See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO MORENCI TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE STERLING SGEM TURQUOISE IN A 88MM BY 65MM BUCKLE SIGNED "HAND MADE NAVAJO J FRANCISCO STERLING", TESTED STERLING SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN BUCKLE. PLUS AN EAGLE EMBOSSED BELT 1.5" BY 56" SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American 5 sterling silver hand made signed itemsAll signed by the artist's except for the roadrunner which is missing the stone for the eye. See photos for signitaures.See Sold Price
Sold2023C Wylie Blue Ridge Mountain Turquoise EarringsNavajo C Wylie Blue Ridge Mountain Turquoise post earrings - each earring has (10) AAAA Blue Ridge Turquoise stones ranging L 1/4"x 1/4"W and L 1/2"x 1/4"W. Sterling silver. Hand-made. Signed. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG ARTHUR WOOD HORSE HEAD PITCHERVintage Handmade Embossed Signed Pitcher Brown & Eggshell Marked 1967-MADE IN ENGLAND-SIGNED WOOD ON BOTTOM -GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Russian Area Torah Shield Silver handmade18th C. Russian Area Torah Shield Silver handmade, Signed"84"Dimension: 8 by 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Antique Middle Eastern / Jewish Persian Solid Silver Ornamental Cups, Hand Made, RepousseSix Antique Middle Eastern / Jewish repose Silver Cups, Antique Middle 19 C. Persian Silver Ornamental Cups, Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. Beautiful hand made silver Items, masterfuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artisan Sterling Silver Handmade Ring Signed GOORArtisan Sterling Silver Handmade Ring Signed GOOR. Ring size 6.5 can be resized. Weighs approximately 49 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE JASPER SILVER HANDMADE BOLO SIGNEDPlease see photo for measurements and dimensions. Thank you for shopping at Hatman Auctions. This is the first of many online auctions that will feature one of the United States Largest collections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) IsraelJE SUIS LA FUNAMBULE J’UNE ETRANGE HISTOIRE, color pastel on handmade embossed paper, signed upper left, titled lower right, 19 ¾ x 12 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Nahan Galleries New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese CenserConical bowl with pinched feet with high silver handmade lid (Signed).4 in.dia. with h. 3.5 in. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015)Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), "Horse", lithograph and mixed media on handmade embossed paper, pencil-signed and numbered "25/200" lower right, 26 in. x 20 in., framed. Condition: OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brutalist Sterling Silver Handmade Necklace c1960sBrutalist Sterling Silver Handmade Necklace c1960s. Signed "SL". Excellent condition. 18" length. 10.5"h x 6.5"d. Figure 3"h x 1.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Matl Salas Mexico Sterling Silver PendantVintage Matl Salas Mexico Sterling Silver Pendant. Handmade brooch. Signed and hallmarked for "Matl Salas." Set with faceted amethyst and cabochon turquoise. Measures 3 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE HOI LEBADANG SIGNED EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015) "Calme et Beaute", 1981 lithograph on handmade embossed paper, pencil-signed and numbered "169/250". With original paperwork. Professionally framed. In CherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turkey Ottoman Dagger Khanjar, 18th CenturyTURKEY, Brass, silver and stones, handmade, embossed and engraving design, small defects, but in fine condition. Blade length 19 cm. II - IIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Embossed Hand Made Paper ArtSigned on lower right corner in Graphite, illegibly. 82/250 Depicts hand made paper embossed with tribal patterns, with a blue impression in left corner. Framed within a clear acrylic shadow box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Embossed Hand Made Paper ArtSigned on lower right corner in Graphite, illegibly. 82/250 Depicts hand made paper embossed with tribal patterns, with a blue impression in left corner. Framed within a clear acrylic shadow box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair '800 silver 19th Century candelabra, handmade, signed Solh Eisnner (Sohleisnner) ornate design,Pair '800 silver 19th Century candelabra, handmade, signed Solh Eisnner (Sohleisnner) ornate design, height is 20.5", 4 arms, one center, 3 side, weight is 77 troy on the pairSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century Russian 84 silver cup19th century Russian 84 silver cup, good condition, all hand made, W: 3.75 inches, H: 3 inches, Weight: 2.975 ozt (92.53 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Bangle with turquoiseMexican sterling silver hand made bangle with turquoise. Signed L. Ramone.See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Muldon Signed Carved "Raven" Cuff BraceletA wonderfully carved cuff bracelet depicting a raven in sterling silver. This handmade piece is signed by Gitksan artist Earl Muldon (1936-2022) on the interior. Muldon was the Hereditary Chief of theSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTom H Ellis Hand Made & Signed F5 Special Mandolin 118-07 Made in Austin Texas 2007US$1,100(3 bids)
1 day LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative Amerian Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Belt Buckle signed BJUS$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Rolex lady's dress watch circa 1920 in 9ct yellow gold, featuring a Swiss-made hand-wound signed£280
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsUS Womens Soccer Team Signed 16x20 World Cup Trophy Photo- Beckett *SilverUS$10
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Statement Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver D MorrisUS$300
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Statement Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver D MorrisUS$300
15 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRyan Blaney NASCAR Cup Series Driver Signed 2021 Donruss #197 Retro Silver (PA Encapsulated)-US$34
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Copper, Brass, Silver Tone Huge Belt Buckle 2-3/8" Opening, 5.75" by 3", Hand Made.US$25
4 days LeftJasper52Amy Howard Collection Antique French Provincial Paint Decorated 3 Drawer Writing DeskUS$1,500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon PaperUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHENRI MATISSE, FRAMED 'COMPOSITION' LITOGRAPH ON JAPON - 1960US$500