Sold2015Two Vintage 1/2 Pint FlasksComprises: 1.) Silver overlay flask with Rococo Revival-style engraving. Bears a glass liner broken at the neck [6 3/8" H]. 2.) Silver plate flask with screw-down telescoping shot glass cap. [5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wilcox Victorian Silver Plate Flask, 1893Made by Wilcox Silverplate Company out of Meriden, CT in 1893. This flask has always been a favorite of mine. Perhaps because it says "Christmas 1893" on it, I'm not sure. I just think it's a very nicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Silver Plate Flask w/ Expanding Cup TopVintage Silver Plate Flask with telescoping screw Cup Top, banding in center with embossed floral Aesthetic-period Victorian decoration, inscribed Henry Kohler (above banding on one side), small fourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate FlaskWith engraved ship motif, flash with lid as canteen cup. 7-1/2"l. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Silver Plate FlasksIncludes a large "Greatx" English flask with two compartments. Item measures approx. 10"h and is monogrammed "PBH". The second is a round "Palco " flask with a 1915 patent date.See Sold Price
Sold2021A silver plate flask formed as a bottle titledA silver plate flask formed as a bottle titled Angostura Bitters, maker PH Vogel & Co. Approx. 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage German Silver Plate FlaskVintage German hammered silver plate flask. Tin lined. Place for a monogram. 3 3/4" W x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ENGLISH STERLING, SILVER PLATE & BRASS FLASKS(lot of 3) Flasks, including: (1) English sterling silver flask, Walker & Hall, c.1924, Sheffield hallmarks, monogrammed FKS, approx 5.5"h, 3"w, 1"d, (1) English silver plate flask, James Dixon & SonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopfle France warmer and Concorde airplane SilverChristopfle France warmer and Concorde airplane Silver plate flask Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches: W: 6.75 inches: D: 6.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Metal LotIncludes an 18" bronze sconce, silver plate flask & cigarette holders and desk clock.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Monogrammed Silver Plate Hip FlaskVintage silver plate flask, monogrammed on upper corner with initials EJH. Marked Hand hammered Approximately 9.5 x 4.5 inches. Shape of flask is slightly arched in order to rest on your thigh. EvidenSee Sold Price
Sold2016E & JB HAMMERED SILVERPLATE 3- PIECE FLASK SETWonderful vintage E & JB 3 piece hammered silverplate flask set with leather case. This is a very high quality set. Each flask measures 8"x5"x1 1/2". Each has corked screw style top. Set has originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF FLASKS AND RAZORSPEWTER AND SILVERPLATE FLASKS WITH TWO RAZOR KITS. LARGEST FLASK IS 7" L Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and FSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STYLE SILVER PLATE BACCHUS FLASKTIFFANY STYLE SILVER PLATE BACCHUS FLASK DEPICTING BACCHUS SURROUNDED BY GRAPES ; HAVING NEBULOUS TIFFANY & Co. MARK - 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT INCLUDING VINTAGE SILVER PLATE "BACCHUS" FLASKLOT INCLUDING VINTAGE SILVER PLATE "BACCHUS" POCKET FLASK, SIGNED GODINGER, HEIGHT 6"; SET (6) STERLING MINT JULIP STRAWS; (4) DANISH GILT STERLING AND ENAMEL FORKS; ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Repousse Flask, c. 1890American (CT) Derby Silver Plate Co. repousse flask, villagers dancing, c. 1890. [6 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 1 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Box and Bowl & Silver-Plate Golf Flask.Arts and Crafts Box and Bowl & Silver-Plate Golf Flask. Flask 9"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Towle Silverplate Fish FlaskVintage flask by Towle in silver-plate with a fish design. 6"Lx3.5"W. Monogrammed on screw on cap. Condition: very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Godinger silver plate Bacchus flask and 7 5/8" vase.Godinger silver plate Bacchus flask and 7 5/8" vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Glass, Silver Plate & Leather FlaskVintage glass flask with silver plated metal cover and leather case. Marked Japan on metal. Leather case needs repair. Measures approx. 4 x 1.5 x 7.25 inches. Flask, glass flask, vintage flask, travelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silverplate Cup Flask & Silver Overlay DecanterMeriden Traveler or Hunting flask with removable cup bottom. Aesthetic decoration. Decanter with Floral decoration & a stopper decorated with engraved ships. Decanter 12 1/4" & Flask 6 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024English James Dixon & Sons Leather and Silverplate Hip FlaskEnglish James Dixon & Sons Leather and Silverplate Hip FlaskSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO HAMMERED SILVERPLATE GERMAN FLASKMarked Germany underneath. Pull out compartment with shot glasses. Dimensions: H 9" x W 5.25" x D 2" Condition: Surface scratches. Showing signs of age and use.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Silverplated Tussie Mussie Holder with Grapes and Flowers, 4.75inUS$10
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of Jewish coffee cups with a silver plate, Iraq, marked, late 19th centur.decoratedUS$240
Oct 03HISTORY Collections..ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR SILVER CHEST PLATES SNAKE & FEMALE WARRIOR FIGS 2 DAGGERUS$1,475
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Liturgical. Orthodox]. Silver Russian plate [diskos, paten] "Behold the Lamb of God, take away the€400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL ASIAN FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE2 SIDES SNAKE HEAD FIGS 2 DAGGER RAREUS$1,400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVE MILITARY FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES SNAKE FIGS. BOTH SIDES 2 AXE SILVERUS$1,450
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. Rare Kiddush cup and silver saucer, KurdistanKiddush cup and saucer made of silver.US$240