Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver tankard Moscow, 1885 peso 1475 gr.goldsmith Andre Andreev Aleksandrov, assayer A.Romanov, richly chiselled body with vegetal patterns and scenes with characters and heraldic crest, volute-shaped handle, lid surmounted by a rampant lioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1718a base circolare, corpo cilindrico con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 22; peso gr 1110 AN IRISH SILVER TANKARD, DUBLIN, 1718; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2016BICCHIERE CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, CINA, CUTSHING,corpo cilindrico con scene di genere, manico a foggia di drago- usure Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5- peso gr 132 A CHINESE SILVER TANKARD, CUTSHING, CANTON, 19TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico con quattro talleri applicati, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 16; peso gr 490 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1745, ORAFO S. WOODa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18; peso gr 875 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1757, ORAFO A. LA SAGEa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 17; peso gr 785 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1872ORAFO H. WILKINSON AND CO a quattro piedini, bordura a motivi naturalistici, al centro bugia del 1840; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1050 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, LONDON, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bottigliain argento e vetro, Birmingham 1903 Notes:con decoro superiore in argento traforato. Peso gr 561 (lordo) alt. cm 21 A silver and glass bottle, Birmingham 1903See Sold Price
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersKate Harris for William Hutton, an Arts and Crafts silver dish, London 1903, square section with£50
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersWilliam Hutton and Sons, an Arts and Crafts silver tea caddy, London 1903, waisted cuboid form with£220
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersKate Harris for William Hutton and Sons, an Arts and Crafts silver and enamelled mug, London 1903,£400
May 28Wannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaniel & Charles Houle London Sterling Silver and Gilt Small Tankard Cup 1868US$250
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRebecca Emes & Edward Barnard George III Sterling Silver Small Tankard Cup 1816US$250
3 days LeftLeland LittlePair of Edwardian Silver Candlesticks, Mark of William Comyns & SonsUS$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA CASED SET OF EDWARDIAN SILVER MOUNTED HORN GRADUATED BEAKERS by Hubert Tornhill . London 1903. 381£260
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAn Early Georgian Silver Tankard with Scroll Decoration and Vacant Cartouche. Hallmarked London 175£100
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of small white metal items; to include examples of a Victorian silver potpourri jar wit£180
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Edwardian silver tyg by Goldsmiths and Silversmiths Company Ltd., London 1903, with stylised£360
BonhamsA quantity of Albany pattern silver to include makers, Goldsmiths & Silversmith Co Ltd, London 1...£1,000(1 bid)