Sold2019Cast bronze mask of ShivaCast bronze mask of Shiva, Likely 19th c. or older, small mask of the Hindu god Shiva, shown with mustache and beard, mounted on brass rod and marble base, 7"h x 6"w (mask), 14"h totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR CAST SILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURES 14"H X 9"W X 3 3/4"DPR CAST SILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURES 14"H X 9"W X 3 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner (b. 1950), "The Zebras," 1986, Silvered and cold-painted bronze, 14" H x 13" W x 10.5" DPaul Wegner(b. 1950)"The Zebras," 1986Silvered and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 59/175Signed, numbered and dated: 59/175 / Fine Art Acquisition (C) 1986 / P. Wegner14" H x 13" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Very fine India bronze sculpture of Hindu godVery fine India bronze sculpture of Hindu god, 13.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HEAVY GILT BRONZE BUDDHISM BUDDHA STATUEAntique Heavy Gilt Bronze Buddhism Buddha Statue, Hindu Nepales God Aparmita; H: 8 1/4 In _x000D_ Weighs 3.68 PoundsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF SILVERED BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE SCONCES 14"HPAIR OF SILVERED BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE SCONCES 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt bronze statue of God of Wealth and BuddhaA Fine Gilt bronze statue of God of Wealth and Buddha Size:H:14.7cm L:13cm W:1496g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customSee Sold Price
SoldMASCOTTE EPOUVANTAILMASCOTTE EPOUVANTAIL Mascotte en bronze argenté Non signée Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 14,5 cm Footnotes: SCARECROW Silvered bronze mascot Unsigned Mounted on a radiator cap HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze ShivaAntique bronze Hindu deity Shiva, 34" H x 44" W x 14" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LARGE FIVE LIGHT CUPID SILVERED CANDELABRAPair of large silvered bronze figures, modeled as opposing cupids with quiver and bow, holding aloft a five light candelabra, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 14", w. 13", d. 14" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu and Buddhism Divine Figure SculpturesTwo bronze Hindu God statues. Includes Shiva as Lord of the Dance (Nataraja), measures 14 1/2 in. x 12 in. x 4 in. and a seated Buddha, measures 9 1/2 in. x 7 in. x 4 in. Good overall condition with oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFTER MOREAU SILVERED BRONZE MARS & MINERVA(lot of 2) Silvered bronze sculptures, signed in cast after Moreau, Pallas Athena/ Minerva and Ares/ Mars, both modelled standing contrapposto, wearing crested Corinthian helmets, approx 14"h, 5.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Silvered Bronze Pricket CandlesticksPair Antique Silvered Bronze Pricket Candlesticks. Unsigned. One slightly taller. In need of polishing, one bobeche with small split or in good condition. Measures 14" H and 14-1/2" H not including spSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED ROOT HINDU GODS SHIVA & PARVATIA root sculpture depicting the Hindu Deities Shiva & Parvati. Particularly impressive art, as the artist must work with mother nature's root design. Measures 24" L x 12" D x 14" H. Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Figure of God of WealthA Fine Gilt-bronze Figure of God of Wealth Size:H:15.5cm L:14.5cm W:1751g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servicSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE.EARLY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE, HINDU GOD BIMA, EAST JAVA, INDONESIA, EXTENSIVE WEAR. SOLID CAST. 600+ YEARS OLD. SIGNIFICANT WEAR< BUT THE VERY HIGH QUALITY AND GREAT DETAIL SHINE THOUGH. 9"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SILVERED BRONZE SCULPTURE CHARGING BULLSilvered bronze sculpture, Charging Bull, approx 14.5"h, 21.5"l Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Asian Red Lacquer Box & Bronze Hindu BrahmaAsian red lacquer box with dragon applique. Carved bronze Hindu Brahma God. Box measures: 10" square x 5 1/2" H. Bronze: 5 1/2" W x 7" H. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020HIDENAO. Okimono Silvered Bronze of a Crane.Signed Hidenao Okimono silvered bronze of a crane on base. Stamped to underside of bird. From an E 72nd St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: 3.75" w x 5.75" d x 14.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage And Large Silvered Bronze Sculpture OfA Lion. Very well executed and with label on foot. From a Darien CT estate. - Dimensions: 14.75" h x 23" w x 7" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese silvered bronze rooster on marble base. SignedAntique Japanese silvered bronze rooster on marble base. Signed on the underside. Set onto a grey marble base. Approximate measurements: 14.5"H x 8"W x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Hindu effigy "Brahma" Krishna14.5" h 9" w x 5" d. Artist signed on bottom. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvered Bronze Orientalist Camel & RiderSilvered bronze Orientalist high relief plaque, depicting a camel and rider in an Egyptian landscape, vintage. Image: 14.75" H X 10.25" W; frame: 21.25" X 17". Minor wear to silver surface. One of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized bronze sculpture of Shiva, 72"hOversized bronze figural sculpture of the Hindu god Shiva dancing atop Apasmara, 72"h x 55"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Champleve Enamel Bronze CenterpieceUS$2,500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze VasesUS$2,500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted & Signed Porcelain Bronze Lidded VasesUS$2,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Indonesian Hindu Bronze People in Chariot Led By Horses. Wonderful!US$1,500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of Large 19th Century Russian Malachite & Gilt Bronze VasesUS$2,500