Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Sin titulo" by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen. "Sin titulo" 56. Measures 23.62 inches in height and 31.49 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin Titulo - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Sin Titulo". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 3/4 x 26 1/8 in. (451 x 664 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byUS$160
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975US$15,000
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'San-Ju' ceiling light from the 'Uchiwa' series, 1975€15,000
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique Dutch New Elck Syn Sin Wall Clock 19inUS$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986), Untitled mountain scene, 1975US$1,000
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsGIOVANNI OFFREDI FOR SAPORITI SOFA IN DARK FINISHED OAK TRIMMED IN STEEL C 1975 WITH LOOSEUS$1,400
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas 1937-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1975US$400
3 days LeftWinter Associates Juan Manuel Menendez Mena (Cuban, 1975-), "Zeppelin", oil on canvas, contemporary futurism dystopianUS$375