Sold2022Siona Tagger (1900-1988) - Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on Paper, 1980.Siona Tagger (1900-1988) - Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on Paper, 1980. Signed and dated. 37x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 30 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, and portrait painting, etching Name variaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 21 1/4"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, and portrait painting, etching Name vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 15"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, and portrait painting, etching Name variants:See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) American/ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame (22.5 x 26.5 inches) Born in Malnate, Italy, in 1900, Luigi Lucioni became one of America's well-kSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese or Taiwan scroll painting, signed, 19"x57"Picture Roll, China or Taiwan, 1900, landscape, ink and watercolor on paper, men in mountain landscape, illustration about 145x50cm. Inches: 57.09 x 19.69.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Louis Sonntag, Sr. (American, 1822-1900), Landscape with CabinWilliam Louis Sonntag, Sr.(American, 1822-1900)Landscape with Cabinwatercolor on papersigned "W.L. Sonntag" (lower right)7 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches (sight)14 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (VT 1900-1988) Summer LandscapeLuigi Lucioni (Vermont 1900-1988) Summer Landscape engraving on paper signed lower right 9 x 13" 17 x 21" as framed. Published by Associated American Artists NY .See Sold Price
Sold2024ELIZABETH WALMSLEY 'UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE)' WC/PElizabeth Walmsley (American 1900-1993), 'Untitled (Landscape)', watercolor on paper, depicting a walking path in a forest, signed to lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions: paper h. 13.875", w. 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Leonard - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 1 Ruth Leonard American (b. 1955) Untitled (Landscape) (1988) watercolor, graphite on paper signed lower right sheet: 11 3/4 x 79 inches frame dimensions: 15 3/8 x 83 1/8 x 1 1/2 inches,,wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerry Peirce, watercolorGerry Peirce (American, 1900-1969), New Mexico Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 19"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper.Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Gotko, drawing, 1927Jacques Gotko, drawing, 1927, Jacques Gotko (Russian/French, 1900-1944), Village Landscape, watercolor and ink wash on paper, signed lower right, auction label verso, matted and framed under glass, 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Edmund Kopietz (MN,KS,1900-1988) watercolor paintingARTIST: Edmund Martin Kopietz (Minnesota, Kansas, 1900 - 1988) NAME: Illustration - Outdoor Barbecue MEDIUM: watercolor on paper YEAR: 1961 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Root (American, 1863-1937) Autumn Landscape.Robert Root (American, 1863-1937) Autumn Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated "Robert M. Root 1936" in the lower right corner Sight: 11" x 15" Frame: 16" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold J Meyer (NY,1906-1988) watercolor paintingARTIST: Arnold J Meyer (New York, 1906 - 1988) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1948 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903)Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903), "Landscape with Creek", 1900, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed and dated lower left, 12 in. x 18 1/8 in., framed with artist plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Cropsey (1823 - 1900) New York Artist WatrecolorJasper Cropsey (1823 - 1900) New York Artist Watrecolor River Landscape Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 10 x 18.5 inches Frame: 20 x 28.5 inches Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Spradley "Autumnal Landscape", WatercolorWayne Spradley (American (active Alabama), b.1937-), "Untitled (Autumnal Landscape)", watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left "Wayne Spradley 95". A large landscape painting depicting a fallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTHONY MICHAEL AUTORINO (AMERICAN B. 1937) TWO ABSTRACT LANDSCAPES, SIGNED CIRCA 1970SAnthony Michael Autorino (American b.1937) Two abstract landscapes, watercolor on paper each signed A. Autorino circa 1970s Frame dimensions of largest piece: 23.5" X 20" Image dimensions of largest pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Holty, Figural Abstraction, 1937Carl Holty (German/American, 1900-1973) Figural Abstraction, 1937 watercolor on paper laid to board initialed and dated lower left; signed lower margin 12" x 18" Provenance: Meredith Long & Company, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty B. Parsons (1900-1982, American), "MountainBetty B. Parsons (1900-1982, American), "Mountain Landscape with Homes," 20th c., watercolor on paper, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 19 34/ in., Framed H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 27 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Marshall Root Watercolor on Paper 1926Root, Robert Marshall (American/Illinois/Indiana, 1863 - 1937) Autumn Landscape, 1926, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at lower left. Root was a tonalist and semi-impressionist. Matted and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence V Robinson (America 1874-1937)Florence Vincent Robinson ( American Massachusetts MA 1874 - 1937 ) Veere Holland Dutch Landscape Watercolor on Paper Circa 1915 Depicting Veere a Town in the Netherlands Estate Stamp on Verso 21" L 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/GouageUS$1,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H xUS$50