Sold2022Siona Tagger (1900-1988) - Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on Paper, 1980.Siona Tagger (1900-1988) - Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on Paper, 1980. Signed and dated. 37x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 30 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, and portrait painting, etching Name variaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 21 1/4"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, and portrait painting, etching Name vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Italy Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 15"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, and portrait painting, etching Name variants:See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) American/ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame (22.5 x 26.5 inches) Born in Malnate, Italy, in 1900, Luigi Lucioni became one of America's well-kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Moulton Upton Landscape PaintingRoger "Bud" Moulton Upton (American, 1900-1988). Landscape with a stream. Oil on canvas board, n.d. Signed at lower right. A tranquil painting by American artist Roger Moulton Upton, depicting a meandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Daintrey (United Kingdom 1902-1988)Adrian Daintrey (United Kingdom 1902-1988), landscape, watercolor, signed and inscribed LLC. Sight 10" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni (1900-1988)Attributed to Luigi Lucioni (1900-1988), landscape, oil on cardboard, 30X22 cm, signed and bearing a metal plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni Painting Landscape with TreesLuigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988) painting landscape with tree, oil on board, signed "L. Lucioni '27", 16" x 12", framed 18-3/4" x 14-3/4", good condition, scattered small paint chip lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (VT 1900-1988) Summer LandscapeLuigi Lucioni (Vermont 1900-1988) Summer Landscape engraving on paper signed lower right 9 x 13" 17 x 21" as framed. Published by Associated American Artists NY .See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Guthrie Rudolph, Landscape, WatercolorNorman Guthrie Rudolph (American, 1900-1985), landscape, watercolor, 13 1/4" x 20 1/2" (view), framed and under glass 22 1/2" x 28 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Alexander Goykhman, Marlborough, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI (New Jersey/New York/Vermont/Italy, 1900-1988), Two landscape etchings:, 8.75” xLUIGI LUCIONINew Jersey/New York/Vermont/Italy, 1900-1988Two landscape etchings: “Route 7”, 1946, and “Birch Processional”, 1950-51. Both published by Associated American ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soewardja (Indonesia b. 1900)Soewardja (Indonesia b. 1900), Indonesian landscape, watercolor (Sight 10" x 13 1/2"), along with a watercolor signed "Kandi" (sight 10" x 13 1/2"), both have sellers labels verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Hulme (N.Y./Ok. 1900-1974)James Hulme (N.Y./Ok. 1900-1974), landscape, watercolor. Signed LLC. Sight 13 1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese or Taiwan scroll painting, signed, 19"x57"Picture Roll, China or Taiwan, 1900, landscape, ink and watercolor on paper, men in mountain landscape, illustration about 145x50cm. Inches: 57.09 x 19.69.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Louis Sonntag, Sr. (American, 1822-1900), Landscape with CabinWilliam Louis Sonntag, Sr.(American, 1822-1900)Landscape with Cabinwatercolor on papersigned "W.L. Sonntag" (lower right)7 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches (sight)14 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ramona Froyland Valencia (1900-1988), A flourishing landscape along a river, Oil on canvas, 20" H xRamona Froyland Valencia(1900-1988)A flourishing landscape along a riverOil on canvasSigned lower right: Ramona Valencia20" H x 37" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Cooke White (AM 1900-1989)Nelson Cooke White (American 1900-1989) Spring landscape watercolor and gouache signed lower right identified reverse descending in White Family 9 x 12" 17 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Leonard - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 1 Ruth Leonard American (b. 1955) Untitled (Landscape) (1988) watercolor, graphite on paper signed lower right sheet: 11 3/4 x 79 inches frame dimensions: 15 3/8 x 83 1/8 x 1 1/2 inches,,wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELIZABETH WALMSLEY 'UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE)' WC/PElizabeth Walmsley (American 1900-1993), 'Untitled (Landscape)', watercolor on paper, depicting a walking path in a forest, signed to lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions: paper h. 13.875", w. 9See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI LUCIONI SIGNED ETCHING 1946LUIGI LUCIONI SIGNED ETCHING, 1946, H 11.75", W 8.5", "THE STEEPLE IN THE MOUNTAINS":Luigi Lucioni [Italian/American, 1900-1988]. Depicting a Summer landscape with a steeple and mountains in the backgSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCA. FONTAINE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR FRAMED 44"US$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRussell Cowles Original Western Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Architectural Park View Signed Antique Original Framed Watercolor PaintingUS$10(1 bid)