Sold2020Sirio Tofanari (1889-1969) Seated Panther BronzeSeated Panther bronze by Sirio Tofanari, c.1935 Bronze with brown patina, signed S. Tofanari. Mounted on original marble base. Measures 5" high plus 3.5" base. Provenance: Private Collection, FL PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914),Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), ''Talisman'', standing figure of a girl with a tiara holding a belt, brown patinated bronze, signed and inscribed in the stand, h. 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Marioton (1854-1933), ''L'InEugène Marioton (1854-1933), ''L'Inspiration'' as a large, female angel figure, gold-brown patinated bronze, signed ''Eug. Marioton'', on bronze stand with title plaque, r. shoulder inconspicuouslySee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (6) figurative sculpturesGroup of (6) figurative sculptures, to include: VICTOR D. SALVATORE (Italian/American, 1884-1965), ''Mask of a Woman'', brown-patinated bronze, signed and dated ''1922'' to right side of plinth, RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945)Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945) "Chant du Ruisseau" patinated bronze signed "E. Drouot" foundry mark for "Vrai Bronze" 19 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Malfray, sculptureCharles Malfray, sculpture, Charles Malfray (French, 1887-1940), odalisque perhaps a variant of "Cybele", c. 1930's, brown patinated bronze, signed "Ch. Malfray" and numbered (6/8), with foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand Barbedienne, sculptureFerdinand Barbedienne, sculpture, Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892), Venus at the bath, no. 936, light brown patinated bronze, signed "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur" on base edge, 18"h x 6"w x 5"d PSee Sold Price
Sold2022monogrammed M.B., sculptor ofmonogrammed M.B., sculptor of the 20th century, two fighting bears, brown patinated bronze, signed and numbered 42/149 at the base, h. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Léon Bureau (1866-1906), ''LeLéon Bureau (1866-1906), ''Le Charmeur'', boy with a snake on his hand, light brown patinated bronze, signed in the stand, inscribed on cartouche, green-black marble plinth, h.-h. 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. MORELLI (19/20TH C) BUST OF RICARDO DELL'AMICOA. Morelli (19th/20th Century) Bust of Ricardo dell'Amico, dark brown patinated bronze signed and titled back side of the base, dated 1903. Measures 20 x 15.5 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamless iSee Sold Price
Sold2022signed Brahms, sculptor early 20thsigned Brahms, sculptor early 20th c., victorious runner with laurel sash, brown patinated bronze, signed in plinth, inscribed on reverse Schiffs-Installation A.G. 13. Aug. (19)22, h. 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unreadable signed, 20th c. sculptorUnreadable signed, 20th c. sculptor, round bas-relief of a farmer taming a bull, brown patinated bronze, signed in front, d. 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frédéric Auguste BartholdiFrédéric Auguste Bartholdi 1834 Colmar - 1904 Paris Vercingetorix on horseback. Bronze brown patinated. Signed and dated ''1866'' on base. Inscribed on verso: ''F. Barbedienne Fondeur''. Sword bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze bust of a young woman, by CARRIER-BELLEUSE ( FRENCH, 1824-1887), signedBronze bust of a young woman, by CARRIER-BELLEUSE ( FRENCH, 1824-1887), signed on the back, dark brown patinated bronze sculpture on rouge marble base. very good condition. H: 22 inches, W: 10.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720) Fame and Mercury Astride Pegasus (two works) gilt and patinated bronze each signed E. Picault Height of larger figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): SATYR WITH TWO BEARpatinated bronze; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; impressed "Fremiet" to verso; mounted to a rouge marble base; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; overall: 22 inches wide; 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), Bronze Bust of a Woman, "Thais"Emmanuel Villanis(French, 1858-1914)Bust of a Woman, "Thais"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "E. Villanis" and marked "Thais"20 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul-Edouard Delabrierre, bronze sculpturePaul-Edouard Delabrierre, bronze sculpture, Paul-Edouard Delabrierre (French, 1829-1912), Lion, verdigris patinated cast bronze, signed E. Delabrierre on base, 11"h x 17"l x 7"w Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE LEWIS PICAULT (French. 1833-1915)Figure of a Medieval Guard, Circa 1880. Signed E. Picault. Patinated bronze, fitted as a lamp, with a Tiffany iridescent gold shade, etched L.C.T. Height 33". Width 11". (Cond: good) (1500/2000). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), Bust of a Woman, "Thais"Emmanuel Villanis(French, 1858-1914)Bust of a Woman, "Thais"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "E. Villanis" and marked "Thais"21 x 12 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)US$1,100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and CrabUS$750
BonhamsROBERTO CORTAZAR (MEXICAN, BORN 1962): A GREEN PATINATED BRONZE BUST: CABEZA GRANDE1994US$1,200
3 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerUS$9,500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000
354 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisA mantel clock of gilt and brown patinated bronze and alabaster, top decorated with a boy with fish,€200
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"US$1,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with HarpUS$2,200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryGhanu Gantcheff (Bulgarian, 1885-1950), Bronze Sculpture of an ArcherUS$450
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"US$6,000