Sold2022Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigenArt Déco Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigen Zeichnungen. o.O, o.J. Frankreich um 1920/25. Quer.-Kl.-4. Lwd.-Album. With drawn title page aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sketches for 'Vues et Paysages des Regions.Louis Choris (1795-1828). Pencil sketches on paper, 1815-1818. Image sizes: 8 x 17 inches and 4 x 17 inches, 24 x 29 4/8 inches framed. A fine pair of pencil sketches, in two stages, one of Manila inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, ode...ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, oder clavis sapientiae omnium philosophorum et adeptorum ... aus einem uralten Manuscript von anno 1300. UlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 5011965LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 501 1965 signé, titré et daté 1965 au revers huile sur toile signed, titled and dated 1965 on the reverse oil on canvas 89 x 115.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta En inox et cuir noir (regarni) Etiquette Mobilier International 76 x 102 x 83 (fauteuil) / 75 x 75 x 45 cm (pouf) Références : - Gilles De Bure, Int&#See Sold Price
Sold2022SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1900. Ausserordentlich schöne und feine Nadelarbeit auf mehreren Bahnen. Im Zentrum des eleganten weissen Mittelfeldes liegt ein kunstvoll gezeichneter, blütenbelegter AchtzacksteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu (1883-1961) Pair of sconcesJules Leleu (1883-1961)Pair of sconcesGilded bronze and fabricStamped 'LELEU PARIS MADE IN FRANCE'Model created circa 1940H 45 × L 15,5 × P 15,5 cmBibliography: Mobilier et Décoration,See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, drittes Viertel 19. Jhdt. 110 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, S. Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 68 Zustand: gut, einige reparierte Risse, und kleine ReparaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "panya ngombe"141 Maske, "panya ngombe" Pende, DR Kongo H 25 cm. B 45,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ralph Nash (1928-2014) , London. - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso (1975). - RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Orientale"Werbefigur "Orientale", Hohe 45 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, bewegt Arm, Kopf und Augen, Kleidung altersbedingt beschadigt, fur Selbstabholer, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of Emperor Charles V from the workshop of Lucas Cranach, circa 1532€7,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large blue and white vase with soldier scene, probably Kangxi period (18th century)€1,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Jukebox, Seeburg Selectomatic 100 w/metal grillwork, c.1955, 45 RPM 100 selection thatUS$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWild Turkey Kentucky Straight Bourbon 8-Years Old 4/5 Qt. Bottled 1973US$900(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware PitcherUS$1,700(2 bids)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsOld Forester Kentucky Straight Bourbon, 4/5 Qt. Bottled in 1969US$400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Empire Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., H.- 45 1/2 in., W.- 60 in., D.- 24 1/2 in.US$425(1 bid)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesAmetrican Leaded Art Glass Window Arch Ca. 1900, "Urn And Peacock Feather", H 45" W 61"US$450
Featured4 days LeftUniversity Archives45 Tsuba From the Collection of a Lifetime Connoisseur of Japanese Art and ArmsUS$10,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Composed of two old-cut diamonds weighing res€55(4 bids)