Sold2015Pr. Charles X bronze dore 4-light candelabraPr. Charles X bronze dore 4-light candelabra in the form of a winged Victory raising torches, supported by a globe resting on an engine turned column over a stepped square base. 25"H x 12"W x 6.5"D, CSee Sold Price
Sold20222) FRENCH CHARLES X BRONZE DORE FIGURAL CANDELABRA(pair) French Charles X period bronze dore four-light candelabra, early 19th c., some patination and wear to finish, top center pieces are affixed to center candlecup and by a screw supporting the canSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Charles X style bronze dore 4-light candelabraPr. Charles X bronze dore 4-light candelabra in the form of a winged Victory raising torches, supported by a globe resting on an engine turned column over a stepped square base. 25"H x 12"W x 6.5"D, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles X-Style Bronze Doré CandlesticksPair of Charles X-Style Bronze Doré Candlesticks , with guilloche decoration, h. 11 in., dia. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X Dore Bronze & Cut Crystal Clock Attributed to l'Escalier de CristalParis circa 1820-1830. 19.5 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHARLES X DORE BRONZE ACCENTED CANDLESTICK ONPAIR OF CHARLES X DORE BRONZE ACCENTED CANDLESTICK ON TAPERD BASE WITH CLAW FEET C. 1850; 13.5"H; CONDITION: MISSING 1 BOBECHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Charles X Style Bronze & Marble End TableFrench Charles X style dore bronze gueridon marble round top end table crafted with bamboo style column post legs, open work filigree gallery with a reticulated floral design. Circa: 19th/20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Egyptian Revival French Empire Bronze Lamp19th Century Egyptian Revival France Empire Dore Bronze King Charles X Style Lamp 28 Inches Tall louis xv xvi xiii napoleonic napoleon Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century Height 30 5/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles X-Style Bronze ChandelierCharles X-style bronze chandelier in the French Empire manner, with Classical details on gilt and patinated discus-form six-light frame with palmette and anthemion foliate motifs. Provenance: By reputSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X Gilt & Patinated Bronze 6 Arm ChandelierCharles X six arm chandelier, the arms of patinated bronze with gilt bronze drip pans below candlestick form lights, a pinecone finial below and torch aflame above, suspended by three chains with crosSee Sold Price
SoldAN ASSEMBLED CHARLES X STYLE PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE FIGURAL CLOCK GARNITURE20th centuryAN ASSEMBLED CHARLES X STYLE PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE FIGURAL CLOCK GARNITURE 20th century Comprising a clock and a pair of six-light candelabra with red marble inlay. height of clock 25in (63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Charles X Parcel Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench, 19th Century With Later Elements, Six Lights, 26 X 12 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information. Provenance: From The Tom And Cinda Hicks Collection, Dallas, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ANTIQUE DORE BRONZE CURTAIN TIE BACKS(4) ANTIQUE DORE BRONZE SERPENT FORM CURTAIN HOLD BACKS - 5 1/2" x 3" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Charles X Style Gilt Bronze Table LampsContinental, 20th century, patinated metal with gilt bronze accents, acanthus leaf decoration, triangular marble bases with Gothic revival elements and paw feet, six electrical sockets with candle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century Height 27 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light Candelabra Second Quarter 19th Century Height 27 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles X Style Gilt And Patinated Bronze LampCharles X style gilt and patinated bronze two-light lamp, the six arm candelabra with foliate motifs supported by the standard centered with a coiled serpent, the base with palmette and acanthus leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Rococo Gilt Bronze Curtain TiebacksPair of 19th Century Louis XV Roccoco Style Gilt Dore Bronze Cherub Cupid Curtain Wall Tie Backs Sconce Plaque Form Dimensions 9"H x 5"W x 2.75"Depth General mark scratches rubbing darkening to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group French Dore Bronze Drapery Hardwarecomprising a pair of period drapery hooks, two pair of curtain rods, and ten rings. Gilt wear, loss, oxidation. Largest: 15" high, 2" wide, 7 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Lily six-light lamp base, #28590 12"diaTiffany Studios, Lily six-light lamp base, #28590, New York, NY, circa 1910, dore bronze, stamped signature, together with six Lundberg Studios shades, 12"dia x 21"h, Provenance: The Warshawsky CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo-Style 6-Light Bronze Dore ChandelierA Rococo-style six-light bronze dore chandelier. [Approx.: 29" H x 22" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1980s Disney Mickey Mouse Wild Waves Shower Curtain & HooksUS$60