Sold2016SIX GORHAM OLD BARONIAL SILVER FORKSWith Gorham silver marks, pat. 1898. L: 18cm (7 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
Sold202227 PCS. STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD BARONIAL FLATWARE PLUS 6 STERLING SILVER TIFFANY FORKS 42OZS27 PCS. STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD BARONIAL FLATWARE PLUS 6 STERLING SILVER TIFFANY FORKS 42OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Baronial Old Sterling Silver (53)Fifty-two pieces of Gorham sterling silver in the Baronial Old pattern. Included in the lot are: 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons, 9 dinner knives, 5 salad knives, and 4 serving spoons. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 21: Sterling Silver Teaspoons.Lot includes: four matching by Whiting; six Le Cinc Fleurs matching, 1900; six Fleur Dehrs matching; three D & H matching and two Gorham old Baronial. 17 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Each : 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware, 105 Pieces.Gorham Sterling Silver flatware, Baronial-old pattern, 105 pieces. 12 Dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon forks, 12 luncheon knives, 11 tablespoons, 12 soup spoons, 10 teaspoons, 11 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks(12) Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks in the "Baronial -Old" pattern with gold washed bowls. 4.75" and 8.2oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018(20) STERLING SLIVER FLATWARE, GORHAM, TOWLE, ETC.(lot of 20) Sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (6) Towle Silver "Old Colonial" fruit spoons, all pieces monogrammed H, approx 5.5"l, (7) Gorham "Chantilly" forks, comprising (six) cocktail/See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF STERLING.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Including six Wallace "Concord" salad forks, six demitasse spoons, Gorham "Versailles" sugar shell and "Baronial" soup spoon. Together with three pieces of coin silver,See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 55) Assorted sterling silver flatware group,(lot of 55) Assorted sterling silver flatware group, consisting of (26) sterling souvenir teaspoons and forks, (3) souvenir demitasse spoons, (10) Gorham 1898 demitasses spoons in the "Baronial Old" pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Gorham Sterling Silver Forks, Meadow PatternSix Gorham Sterling Silver Forks, Meadow Pattern, large fish/salad forks. Dimensions: 7 in.l. Weight: Approximate weight: 273 g./ 8.77715 oz. troy. Condition: Good with wear from polish and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX GORHAM SILVER PLATE FORKSDessert forks (?), no case. L. 5 1/2". Approx. weight 130 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver ForksSet of six Gorham Sterling silver forks in the Buttercup pattern. The total weight is 8.03 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks, VersaillesSix Gorham Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks, VersaillesSix vintage sterling silver forks (6.5") in the classic Versailles pattern by Gorham. 10.365 troy ounces6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Gorham Mythologique Sterling Ice Cream ForksSet of six Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks in the Mythologique pattern. The forks measure 5-1/2" long and are monogrammed on the reverse. Total weight is approx. 6.05 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20246 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this collection features inSee Sold Price
Sold20246 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. The Gorham Lily Sterling Silverware is knSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bigelow & Kennard and Gorham Two Sterling Serving ForksBigelow & Kennard large fork 8 3/4"L and Baronial Gorham sterling silver fork 1898, no mono. 8 3/4"L 6.4toz.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Antique Gorham Sterling Lancaster Oyster ForksSet of six antique Gorham sterling silver oyster forks in the Lancaster pattern, 1897. Approx. length 5.5 in. Approx. overall weight 2.55 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM ETRUSCAN OLD MARK STERLING SILVER SALAD FORK 6This nice, old mark Etruscan sterling salad fork is in overall very good condition with little wear excluding some slight scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It weigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Baronial Old Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12 62 PiecesUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham Baronial Old Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 36, 195 Pieces, Lion Motif, William CodmanUS$10