Sold2021Human Figure CollageUntitled human figure collage, mixed media, frame: 28.25 x 22.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Untitled (Two FIgures)Max Papart French 1911-1994 Untitled (Two FIgures) mixed media collage on paper hand-signed lower right Sheet 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (50.2 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 in. (74.3 x 89.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015AL ROSS MIXED MEDIAUntitled (abstract collage figures), 1979Mix media, ink and collage on a vintage charcoal portrait drawing on board, signed and dated upper left. Dimensions: frame H 25.3/4" x W22", board H 20 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden (1911-1988), UNTITLED (FIGURE ON A ROCK), CIROMARE BEARDEN (1911-1988), AMERICANUNTITLED (FIGURE ON A ROCK), CIRCA 1970SCollage, oil and graphite on fiberboard; signed mid-left, titled and dated "c.1970s" to gallery label verso backing.8 ins xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Untitled (Abstract Fabric Figure)Untitled (Abstract Fabric Figure), mixed media and collage on canvas, monogrammed "TM" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Arp Untitled Figure Lithograph 13.5''x13.5''.Jean Arp Untitled Figure Lithograph 13.5''x13.5''. Abstract collage print by this famous Dada artist. This image was the cover of the 1965 Galerie Chalette exhibition catalog. Plate signed and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media and collage, Livia SteinLivia Stein (American, 20th century), Untitled (House, Cows, and Figures), 1989, mixed media and collage on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 35.75"h x 27.75"w. Note: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young American, 1943-2010 Untitled (MarchingPurvis Young American, 1943-2010 Untitled (Marching Figures) Signed Young (ur) Ink and tempera on paper, contact paper and wood collage on particle board 14 1/2 x 23 inches Unframed Provenance: VanitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Barry Simons, Untitled (Abstract White Figures)ARTIST: Barry Simons (1943-2009) MEDIUM: Mixed Media, Collage on Paper DATE: 1998 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 24 in. (image and sheet); 22.25 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in ink lower left B Simons '9See Sold Price
2018Untitled Purvis Young Figures PaintingUntitled Purvis Young Figures reaching up, paint on found paper 14 x 10 Purvis Young (1943-2010) was an American artist whose work was often a blend of collage and painting, and utilizes found objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOUNG, Purvis (American, 1943-2010). Untitled. Four Collage...YOUNG, Purvis (American, 1943-2010). Untitled. Four Collaged Figure, Horse and Car Drawings. [Ca. 20th-21st century]. Mixed media on paper. Double sided. Signed. Surface dirt. Unusual textures inherenSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Driskell, 1933-2020, untitled, Figures in a lineDavid Driskell1933-2020untitled, Figures in a line1955oil on canvassigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15 x 10 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled (Figures)Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled (Figures) mixed media 10 5/8 x 28 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi, Untitled (collage)Ico Parisi Untitled (collage) 1977photo collage and ink on paper19½ h × 30½ w in (50 × 77 cm) This work is unique. This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Dole (1917-1983) Untitled CollageCollage on Masonite. overall 17 3/4 inches high, 25 3/4 inches wide. signed and dated 1963 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bronstein - Untitled (Figures with Children)Lot 14 Leon Bronstein Israeli (b. 1951) Untitled (Figures with Children) patinated bronze signature incised lower right and editioned 8/9 17 1/2 x 20 x 8 inches Provenance: From the Piel CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...US$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200