Sold2022(2 Pc) Signed F. De Werra Oil Paintings On CanvasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of small antique french oil paintings on canvas depicting an elegant interior scene with several figures dressed in eighteenth century fashions. Signed F. de Werra. With gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY ADOLPHE MILLOTAdolphe Philippe Millot, French, 1857 to 1921, small oval oil painting on panel depicting a portrait of a lady in the style of Romanticism. Signed lower left. Framed. Adolphe Philippe Millot was a FreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, 19 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, 19 century) TITLE: Sunset Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings (biggest 1" x 1/2"). ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C French oil painting signedARTIST: - (France, 19 century) TITLE: Sunset Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some flaking/paint losses. Some small scratches/paint losses. Some scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Painting of Young Couple in FieldAntique French Style Oil Painting of Young Couple in Field in the Style of Bouguereau. The painting is unsigned and has a small dent in the canvas, there is minor craquelure. Framed measures 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C French oil painting signedARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) AFTER Rachel Ruysch (Netherlands, 1664 - 1750) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses mostly along edges. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Grapes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Minor craquelure. Small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) TITLE: Man with Candle MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some scattered inpaintings. Some craquelure. Some small paint losses. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. Some small damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Table Screen, 3 Miniature PaintingsAn antique miniature French table screen. The screen is made of wood and has 3 hand painted miniature watercolor portraits. The screen is a picture frame with 3 small doors in the back to access the pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE TRUMEAU MIRRORAntique French Louis XV style trumeau mirror, measuring a total of 60" tall x 34:wide and 2" deep. Allegorical scene painting on canvas above mirror panel. Condition: minor scattered small flakes to fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Boulle Decorative Box w/ Key.The box is Suitable for jewelry, trinkets, or keepsakes. The lid is monogrammed, and the plate on the lock reads, "Dervelle Paris". There are some age-related small Cracks and Scratches present; overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Armorial Porcelain Bowl, Signedsmall chip on top rim that was repaired, flow blue with hand painting & gold trim, signed and X mark on bottom, approx. 9 3/4 acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023French enamel painting on copper with a small clock in the upper left.French enamel painting on copper with a small clock in the upper left.Mounted in a easel backed foliate frame.A scene of two woman feeding a Goose.Signed bottom left.Overall size 5 1/2 inches x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 18TH C FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGWatercolor on paper painting. French or English origin, early 18th century. Oval format. The artwork depicts a double portrait, a mother and her small daughter in landscape scenery. Unsigned. Black maSee Sold Price
Sold2015French small Painting by J Ramauge, gouache "Concord"French small Painting by J Ramauge, gouache "Concord" 3-1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING BY L. DORIAT 19TH CÐ 19th century French Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a bucolic landscape with a few figures seated along the watering holes as a small herd of farm animals catch a drink of water. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021French "The Swing" TapestryDESCRIPTION: A french rectangular small tapestry with a Rococo style painting motif. The tapestry is designed after a painting by french artist Jean Honore Fragonard titled The Swing. The piece depictSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950