Sold2024RAYNAUD LIMOGES PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE"Chine Petit Panier Chinois" pattern. Includes: Tureen, (12) 10.5" plates, (12) 8.25" octagon plates, (11) 7.5" plates, (8) 6.5" plates, (12) large saucers, (8) small saucers, (11) 6.5" bowls, (10) teSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETIT REPOSE-PINCEAUX EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIe siècle (2)PETIT REPOSE-PINCEAUX EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIe siècle A SMALL GILT-BRONZE BRUSHREST 17th century Cast in the form a a sleeping boy, lying on his side, with his head resting on a circular pillow,See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF FLORAL ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN, including aA GROUP OF FLORAL ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN, including a Jacob Petit basket and two covered boxes by the same maker, a pair of candlesticks and a pair of small Coalport vases (a/f). (7)See Sold Price
Sold2024PETIT VASE ARCHAÏSANT EN JADE VERT ÉPINARD SCULPTÉ Époque Qianlong (1736-1795)PETIT VASE ARCHAÏSANT EN JADE VERT ÉPINARD SCULPTÉ Époque Qianlong (1736-1795) A SMALL ARCHAISTIC SPINACH-GREEN JADE VASE, FANGHU Qianlong period Of square section raised on a spreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petit lave-pinceaux Chine - Epoque QING (1644 - 1911)Petit lave-pinceaux Chine - Epoque QING (1644 - 1911) Petit lave-pinceaux en bronze à patine doré. Au revers, la marque «Xuan». H. 3 cm. Diam. 4,5 cm. A small bronze brushwash. China, Qing periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Coin 18K Yellow Gold & Diamond RingRoberto Coin Appassionata. En suite with above, stamped 18k with signature ruby, flexible basket weave design, containing 15 small round diamonds, gross weight approx. 10.60dwts Ring size 6-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Eskimo BasketEarly 1900s, Rather large lidded storage basket with small design symbols made from dyed seal gut and sea grass. Very good condition, great patina. Very minor stitch loss. 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Vienna Green Basket Hand Blown Glass Sold Out Signed EditionArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Vienna Green Basket Set Medium: Hand Blown Glass Large Basket: 10 1/2" x 10" x 4 1/2" Small Basket: 5 1/2" x 5 1/4" x 2 1/2" Year: 2008 Edition: Sold Out Portland Press InsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC NEWSON ( Né en 1963) Chauffeuse 'Wicker'Création en 1990Edition Idée Japan, ...MARC NEWSON ( Né en 1963) Chauffeuse 'Wicker' Création en 1990 Edition Idée Japan, en osier et aluminium H: 76cm.(28 3/8in.); L: 67cm.(31 1/2in.); P: 91cm.(35 13/16in.). A 'Wicker' lounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. F. King Still Life with Strawberries Oil PaintingKing, Albert Francis (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Still Life of Small Basket of Strawberries, 1890's , oil on canvas, 12 x 18 inches, signed lower right, framed in a period gilded and heavily scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Piece Cartier sterling handmade large basket with(9) Piece Cartier sterling handmade large basket with (8) small baskets, 30.91 TO, large basket approx 9 3/4" w x 6 7/8" l x 7 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ARTAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A CHILD, oil on canvas, sitter wearing black gown with ruffled collar, holding a small basket of fruit in one hand with bird perched onSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN ITEMSComprising a woven basket, a figural tool, a mortar, two small baskets, etc. the basket: 21 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral deRare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 23 x 37,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL NANTUCKET BASKET WITH WHALEBONE COMPONENTSSMALL NANTUCKET BASKET WITH WHALEBONE COMPONENTS19th CenturyOval woven basket with whalebone swing handle, ears and base plate.Height to rim 2.5". Length 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Small Burden Basket - Mono/PaiuteMono/Paiute Native American small burden basket c1910-1920. Excellent condition. 11"h x 8"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COLBOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COL en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, à décor de quatre branches de fleurs, d'orchidées et de pâquerettes. Corée, époque Choseon,See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Wyeth 'Distant Thunder' Signed LithographAn Andrew Newell Wyeth (American, 1917 - 2009) lithograph titled 'Distant Thunder' depicting a woman napping with her hat draped over her eyes in tall grass, a basket of blueberries and a tin cup at hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of five California baskets, early 20th centuryA group of five California baskets, early 20th century Including a large Mission basket, a polychrome basketry hat, a small basketry box, and two small open baskets. H: 10 in. (largest) Provenance ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SMALL ANTIQUE BUTTOCK BASKETS.A 19th C. dark green painted basket 7”H x 7”L, a smaller green painted melon basket 7”H x 6”L, and a well made small melon basket in an old natural finish, approx. 4”H xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Sea Grass & Twisted Solet Ash Native American Covered Footed BasketUS$10
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Northeast Native American Painted and Stenciled BasketsUS$50
24 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSmall Longaberger Basket Signed '98 Cloth & Plastic Linen (Mint Cond.)US$8(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted CeramicsUS$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50