Sold2020A GEORGE III SILVER SALVER. London 1764. 10.1 oz. 16 cmA GEORGE III SILVER SALVER. London 1764. 10.1 oz. 16 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two English Sterling Silver Salvers, London, one 1764,Two English Sterling Silver Salvers, London, one 1764, Thomas Hannam & Richard Mills, makers, with gadrooned rim and bright-cut engraving on tray, monogrammed at center, dia. 6 1/4; the other 1934, prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE II STERLING SILVER SMALL SALVERRobert Abercromby, London, 1737 fluted edge on cabriole legs ending in pad feet, 6"diam.; 7 troy oz. From a Newtown, CT woman's collection of silver spanning 35 years.See Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1872ORAFO H. WILKINSON AND CO a quattro piedini, bordura a motivi naturalistici, al centro bugia del 1840; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1050 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, LONDON, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016SET DI TRE SCATOLE PORTATE' IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA INa forma di urna con arma araldica e crest incisi, coperchi con presa a volatile- usure Alt. cm 14,5 e cm 12- peso totale gr 818 THREE GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDIES WITH WOOD CASE, LONDON, 1754, MARK OFSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI PICCOLE ZUPPIERE IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XXa base circolare, corpo baccellato con decoro a festone retto da tre manici ad ariete, coperchio con presa a pigna- usure Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 18- peso totale gr 1528 A PAIR OF SMALL GERMAN SILVER SOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOGARTH, William (1697 – 1764). Southwark Fair. London: G.G...US$50
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Sterling Silver Cake Basket William Plummer, London, 1764US$1,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Sterling Silver Salver Paul Storr, London, 1807US$350(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Sterling Silver Platter and Footed Salver Paul Storr, London, 1817 and 1814US$1,300
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCHIEF OF POLICE SILVER BADGE, 19th C LONDONCA$300(1 bid)
Swann Auction GalleriesWomen in the Holy Land. Five Titles in Seven Volumes from the 19th Century.US$425
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEbenezer Coker English Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray Greene Crest 1768US$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London and Paris: John Rodker for The Egoist Press, 1922.US$750(1 bid)
BonhamsFRANCES C. FAIRMAN (British, 1836-1923) West Highland Terrier (framed 41.0 x 36.0 x 4.0 cm (16 1...US$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA shagreen cased George III silver three-piece tea caddy set William Lestourgeon, London 1771£2,600