Sold2022*Charles Johnson Payne, called 'Snaffles' (1884-1967)*Charles Johnson Payne, called 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) *Charles Johnson Payne, called 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) 'Once upon a time' chromolithograph in colours with some hand colouring, signed in pencil shSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Charles Johnson Payne, called 'Snaffles' (1884-1967)*Charles Johnson Payne, called 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) *Charles Johnson Payne, called 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) 'That far far-away Echo', c.1915 coloured print, with some hand colouring, with remarque, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Fox Hunting PrintsCharles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (United Kingdom, 1884-1967) fox hunting print, pencil signed, 9 1/2"h x 9"w sight, together with "A Fox Hunter's Dream" print, 24"h x 18"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Johnson Payne "Snaffles" (1884-1967) British.Charles Johnson Payne "Snaffles" (1884-1967) British. 'The Steak and Bound', Lithograph, overall 17" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles J. Payne. 1884-1967 Chromo LithographsCharles Johnson Payne 1884-1967 (Snaffles) Chromo Lithographs "Once Upon a Time" and "The Season 1939-40" Signed in Pencil. Dimensions: Frame Size: 27 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2020SNAFFLES PRINTAfter Charles Johnson Payne. (1884-1967) Carpet Beaters V Bobbery Wallahs. Framed. Provenance: Castlehyde House, Co. Cork, Ireland 50 x 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Johnson Payne, Merry England and Worth a GuineaCharles Johnson Payne(British, 1884 - 1967)Merry England and Worth a Guinea a Minute, ca. 1920chromolithographsigned lower right: "Snaffles"inscribed lower left: "MERRY ENGLAND" /See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Charles Johnson Payne Equestrian PrintsAlso known as "Snaffles" (British, 1884-1967), 'Prepare to Receive Cavalry', 'Jack', 'Once Upon a Time', and 'A Sight to Take Home and Dream About', all signed in pencil Each appx. 19-3/4"h x 27-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Snaffles / Charles Johnstone Payne (1884-1967), Early 20th century, Colour print, The Stake &After Snaffles / Charles Johnstone Payne (1884-1967), Early 20th century, Colour print, The Stake & Bound, Send 'em at it... And get well into the next field. Titled under. Published 1913. Approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022§ 'Snaffles' Charles Johnson Payne (1884-1967)Oh to be in England now that April's there signed 'Snaffles' (lower left) photolithograph on paper 52 x 73cmFramed 56 x 77.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles "Snaffles" Johnson Payne (English, 1884-1967),Lot of Two Prints by Payne (Snaffles) Untitled lithograph signed lower right, Snaffles '14 framed, 8 x 11 in. (sight) with small bonus print in top left corner Depicts two soldiers working a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES JOHNSON PAYNE (SNAFFLES) (English. 1884-1967)"Carpet Beaters vs. Bobbery Wallahs". Signed in pencil in the margin. Hand Colored Lithograph. Measuring 17 3/4" by 28". Overall 23 1/2" by 33". (Cond: some overall discoloration) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES JOHNSON PAYNE, SNAFFLES The Finest View in Europe Coloured lithograph, 43 x 59cm NumberedCHARLES JOHNSON PAYNE, SNAFFLES The Finest View in Europe Coloured lithograph, 43 x 59cm Numbered 279/500 Blind stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNAFFLES' (Pseud. PAYNE Charles Johnson):SNAFFLES' (Pseud. PAYNE Charles Johnson): SNAFFLES' (Pseud. PAYNE Charles Johnson): SNAFFLES. Being a Selection of His Hunting and Racing Prints Compiled by Mark Flower, with Text by Donald Crawford.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Snaffles (1884-1967), Late 19th / early 20th century, Military School, Watercolour andManner of Snaffles (1884-1967), Late 19th / early 20th century, Military School, Watercolour and gouache, 5th Royal Irish Lancers - One of the Best - Imitation is the Sincerest Flattery. IndistinctlySee Sold Price
Sold2021NAVAJO STERLING TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELETA sterling silver bracelet by Navajo Indian Charles Johnson. There are 5 blue green turquoise stones set in sterling. It is signed Charles Johnson. It measures approximately 2 1/4" insideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Charles H. Deedoward 1967, 16" x 20", "Indian Village With Totem".Oil on Board Signed Charles H. Deedoward 1967, 16" x 20", "Indian Village With Totem".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Johnson Sleeping Beauty nugget Turquoise ConchoSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Nugget Turquoise | Charles Johnson Sleeping Beauty nugget Turquoise Concho Belt | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:344 Grams, | DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Johnson Sonoran Gold Turquoise Stamp CuffSterling Silver | Genuine Sonoran Gold | Charles Johnson Sonoran Gold Turquoise Stamp Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:71 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 6" inneSee Sold Price
2024Charles Johnson Navajo Blue Ridge Turquoise Dragonfly Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Blue Ridge Turquoise | Charles Johnson Navajo Blue Ridge Turquoise Dragonfly Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Good (no breaks or damages) | ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Johnson Navajo Carrico Lake Turquoise Large Stamp Work Cluster Statement RingSterling Silver | Genuine Carrico lake Turquoise | Charles Johnson Navajo Carrico Lake Turquoise Large Stamp Work Cluster Statement Ring | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Johnson Carrico Lake Turquoise Cluster Stamp work Large NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Carrico Lake Turquoise | Charles Johnson Carrico Lake Turquoise Cluster Stamp work Large Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest American Indian Jewelry | Approximate WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Johnson Navajo Sonoran Gold Turquoise Five Stone Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Sonoran Gold Turquoise | Charles Johnson Navajo Sonoran Gold Turquoise Five Stone Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Good (no breaks or damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Johnson Naja Navajo Pearls NecklaceSterling Silver | | Charles Johnson Naja Navajo Pearls Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight: 71.2 Grams, | Dimensions: Necklace: 20" length, 2.25" x 2.25" pendant | SignSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCharles Johnson Blue Gem Turquoise Large Stamp-Work Cluster PendantUS$25
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSinaida Jewgenewna SEREBRJAKOWA (1884-1967) Fruits, still life with grapes Original oil on canvasUS$4,900
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Celadon and Russet Jade Articles, Ming-Qing Dynasty 明-清 青US$1,000
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C HORSEBACK RIDERS SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE (1883-1947)US$11,500(11 bids)
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace By Pansy Johnson.US$225(5 bids)