Sold2016Laurel Wishbone Floor LampArtist: Laurel Lamp Company Title: Wishbone Floor Lamp Date: c. 1960 Medium: brass metal, wood (walnut), white enameled metal, fabric & plastic shade Dimensions: w/shade: 56 x 18.5 x 18.5, lamp: 55.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Laurel Wishbone Floor LampArtist: Laurel Lamp Company Title: Tall Wishbone Floor Lamp Date: c. 1960 Medium: brass metal, wood (walnut), white enameled metal, fabric & plastic shade Dimensions: w/shade: 63 x 15.25 x 15.25, lampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavla Mautnerova (Paula Mautner) (Czech- Israeli, 1919-2001)House, Painted metal and wood, 53 x 28 cm, Signed on verso. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR Gilt Painted Wood Metal Monkey Themed ChandelierPair of Gilt Painted Wood and Metal Monkey Themed Chandelier, 42 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER "Action Office" deskArtist: Nelson, George for Herman Miller Title: Action roll top drafting desk Medium: wood, metal, laminate, plastic Dimensions: 46.5 x 54 x 30 inches Description: drafting desk with tambour roll topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Michele de Lucchi for Memphis First Chairsde Lucchi, Michele, Pair Memphis First Chairs, 1983, 36 x 27 x 16 inches, metal and wood, with Memphis marks on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lepper plexiglas Abstract Wall ConstructionLepper, Robert (American, West Virginian/Pennsylvanian 1906-1991), Abstract Wall Construction, circa 1960, Medium: Plexiglas, metal rods, metal clad wood, Dimensions: 37 x 60 x 2.75 inches, Robert L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Topped Wood Square Coffee TableSquare Wood Coffee Table with removeable metal top, mid century, height 16 inches, table 35 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bette Weinbrenner ptg. Monarch ButterflyWeinbrenner, Bette (20th Century American, Western Pa.), Monarch Butterfly, 1975, acrylic on canvasboard, 10 x 14 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gold metal rimmed wood frame measuring 11.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamana People, Crocodile shaped Door LockBamana People, Door Lock as an Abstracted Crocodile, Wood, metal, 23 5/8 inches high, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of Art prior to 2002See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon Abueva (1930 - 2018) PhilippinesArtist Name: Napoleon Abueva, Medium: wood/Metal, Date: 1985 Size: 1.5"x9x1" Image Size, Signature: Signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Advertising Sign Replica Egbert Munsens Mechanical20th Century Sign Maker, Egbert Munsens Celebrated Mechanical Wheel Only 2D A Ride, painted wood, metal and wire, 26 x 32 x 3 inches, A great naïve advertising sign recreation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon Abueva (1930 - 2018) PhilippinesArtist Name: Napoleon Abueva, Medium: wood/Metal, Date: 1981 Size: 2.5"x4"x14" Image Size, Signature: Signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gregg Luginbuhl Ceramic Watering Can LidLuginbuhl, Gregg (American/Ohio, 1949-2016), Ceramic watering can with lid, glazed body, faux metal spout and lid, metal and wood handle, signed by artist on base, height 14.5 inches. Provenance: A liSee Sold Price
Sold2024GK 1994 painted metal sculpture Garden of EdenG. K. (20th Century Visionary School), Serpent and Cat, 1994, painted metal and wood , 9 x 10.5 x 3.5 inches, inscribed GK 94 on the base, Provenance: Virginia Freeman Gallery, Destin Florida,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadao Arimoto Wood Stand Rock WeightArimoto, Tadao (Japanese/American/Pittsburgh, b.1949), Large Stand with Granite Weight, 2003, signed with monogram and dated underneath table top, cherry wood, rock, metal hook and rope, 36 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puppet Form Sculpture "She Wears Her Heart on HerPuppet Form Sculpture "She Wears Her Heart on Her Sleeve", sum of many parts, unknown artist. A multi-media, polychrome sculpture made of clay, wood, and metal, 36 by 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathias Goeritz (Gold leaf on metal) V$30,000Mathias Goeritz Gold leaf on metal on Wood , signed on verso MG 23 3/8 X 24 1/4\" COA Signed by the artist.Mathias Goeritz From Gallery Mexicana Werner Mathias Goeritz Brunner) (April 4, 1915 in DanziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hooker MCM Highboy Dresser Chest Caned ScreenHooker Mid Century Modern Highboy Dresser Chest with Caned Screen, wood body, metal pulls, drawers in the upper section and two larger beneath, 46.75 x 42 x 20 inches, maker's mark branded on inside oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christopher Lee glass sculpture Star BombLee, Christopher (20th Century Sculptor), Star Bomb #1, 1989, glass, wood and metal, 6 x 14.5 x 14.5 inches, Provenance: Deaccession from The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Curry Laurel Mushroom LampCurry, Bill (American, 1927-1971) for Laurel, Mushroom Table Lamp, 12 x 12 diameter shade, c. early 1960s, white sandblasted glass shade on faux wood covered metal base, with Laurel Lamp Co sticker onSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Glen Davis tabletop sculptures, Pennants and FigureDavis, William Glen (American (Pennsylvania), 20th century), Pennants and Figure, welded metal and brass ( wood on figure), 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.75 inches and smaller, Provenance: The Estate of Glen Davis, GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Stone Bird SculptureModernist stone sculpture of a bird, 7 by 13 by 4 inches on a wood and metal stand.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFootball Player 3D Mixed Media Wall Art Painting Metal Wood ArtUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHagia Sophia Church Mosque Istanbul Turkey Turkish Scene 3D Mixed Media Wall Art Metal Wood ArtUS$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVintage Willys Military Jeep 3D Wall Art Painting Decor Metal & WoodUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHot Air Balloons over New York City NYC Skyline 3D Mixed Media Wall Art Metal WoodUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCouple Overlooking Eiffel Tower Paris France Romantic Romance Love Metal & Wood 3D Wall ArtUS$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryPair of Flamingos Mixed Media 3D Wall Art Painting on Metal & WoodUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVintage Motorcycle Chopper 3D Wall Art Mixed Media Metal Wood D?corUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryUrban Skyline 3D Wall Art Mixed Media Painting Metal Wood D?corUS$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLove Sailing Boat American Flag Decor Metal & Wood 3D Wall Art MixedUS$180
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVenice Canal Gondola Scene 3D Mixed Media Wall Art Painting on Metal & WoodUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLuxury Sports Car Orange Lamborghini Ferrari Mixed Media 3D Wall Art Painting Metal WoodUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFashionable Woman Applying Lipstick Mixed Media 3D Wall Art Painting Metal & WoodUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCyclists Bicycle Race Tour de France Metal & Wood 3D Wall Art Mixed Media PaintingUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryWoman in Hat Hushing Silence Quiet Metal & Wood 3D Wall Art Mixed Media PaintingUS$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChicken Coop Roosters Farm Animals 3D Mixed Media Wall Art Painting on Metal & WoodUS$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryWindsurfing American Flag 3D Wall Art Painting Mixed Media Metal Wood ArtUS$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryWall Art Painting Bridge & Sailboats Scene Mixed Media Metal Wood ArtUS$220
Oct 13Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Folk Art Vulture Tree titled "The Optimist Club" by Robert DanielisCA$25
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Indonesian Gambia Lombok Stringed Instrument Carved Wooden SculptureUS$100