Sold2022Softcover " Kreta The German Invasion of Crete 20.5.41 2.6.41 copyright 1972Softcover " Kreta The German Invasion of Crete 20.5.41 to 2.6.41 copyright 1972 By Peter Stahl Condition: Good. Minor wear on front cover, Please see photos. Measurement: 11" by 8.5" Weight: 11.85ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022The German Invasion Of Crete By Peter Stahl SoftcoverThe German Invasion Of Crete By Peter Stahl. This was published by Die Wehermacht in 1972. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 3/4" x 10 3/4" and it weighs 0.81lb. The book is in a good, vintage condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII German Fallschirmajager commerative medallion of crete invasionStunning medal to commemorate the German Airborne Invasion of Crete in May and June of 1941 under General Kurt STudentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef ALBERS: Purple Abstract PrintJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) a purple abstract screenprint, copyright 1972 by Harry Abrams and Ives Sillman, titled "Formulation: Articulation - Portfolio II, Folder 18". Provenance: Phyllis LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef ALBERS: Formulation: Articulation - 6 PrintsA group of six screenprints by Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) from the "Formulation: Articulation" series, all imprinted on verso "Copyright 1972 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and Ives-Sillman, Inc.", coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef ALBERS: Formulation: Articulation - Two ScreTwo serigraphs by Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) from the "Formulation: Articulation" series, both imprinted on verso "Copyright 1972 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and Ives-Sillman, Inc.", comprising "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef ALBERS: Formulation: Articulation - Two SerigraphsTwo serigraphs by Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) from the "Formulation: Articulation" series, both imprinted on verso "Copyright 1972 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and Ives-Sillman, Inc.", comprising "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef ALBERS: Formulation: Articulation - Two ScreTwo serigraphs by Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) from the "Formulation: Articulation" series, both imprinted on verso "Copyright 1972 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and Ives-Sillman, Inc.", comprising "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef ALBERS: Formulation: Articulation - Two ScreTwo serigraphs by Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) from the "Formulation: Articulation" series, both imprinted on verso "Copyright 1972 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and Ives-Sillman, Inc.", comprising "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tilo Baumgartel (GERMAN, 1972) oil on canvas, A RatTilo Baumgartel (GERMAN, 1972) oil on canvas, A Rat Sneaking In, signed and dated 2005 verso, 17 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William (Bill) Zaner (1930 - 2015), "Padre Island Sunrise", 1972William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Padre Island Sunrise", copyright 1972. oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 30", frame: 20 x 33". Provenance: A Plano, Texas collection The landscapes of Texas filled each dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Albers PrintJospeh Albers print. Copyright 1972 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and Ives - sillman Inc. Portfolio 2 Folder 32See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Pablo Picasso, Aquarelle und Gouachen," text in German, copyright 1956, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 17.5.57. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Erich BuchholzErich Buchholz (German, 1891-1972), "Tanzerische form," oil, plaster, and hard fiber on board, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Rose Fried, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 19.75"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugen Spiro 14 x 18 'Model Falling Asleep'Eugen Spiro (1874-1972) German - New York City. Oil painting , 'Model Falling Asleep'. A close-up painting of a woman resting her head on her hand and knee, beautifully painted. Signed upper right. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Götz Diergarten, Ohne Titel (Ravenoville), C-Print,C-print mounted on plexiglas Germany, 2000 (printed 2008) Götz Diergarten (b. 1972) – German photographer Signed, titled and dated in ink verso, numbered ‘ED. 5/5’ Dimensions: 31 x 23 ¾ in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Xavier Wolf (German, 1887-1972) UntitledFranz Xavier Wolf(German, 1887-1972)UntitledOil on Boardsigned Franz X Wolf upper left15 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xavier Wolfle, Three Oils on Board of Men(German, 1887-1972) all signed u.r. one of a man reading a book, one a man reading a letter, and one of a man in brown coat. Sight size: 6-3/4"h x 5"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. SamySee Sold Price
2024Fine German Portrait of Elderly Man with Beard Enjoying a Smoke and Reading BookA Quiet Smoke by Fritz Muller (German, 1913 - 1972) signed oil painting on board, framed framed: 16 x 14 inches board: 14 x 11.5 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lilo Raymond (American, 1922 - 2009)PORTFOLIO OF SIX PHOTOGRAPHS IN METAL SOLANDER BOX: "Unmade Bed (1972)", "Door, Crete (1973)", "Lemons (1976)", "Two Pillows (1976)", "Pears, Amagansett (1977)", "Pitcher, New York (1980)"; 1980; GelaSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGEN SPRIO, (German/American, 1874-1972), SeatedEUGEN SPRIO (German/American, 1874-1972) Seated Woman 1923, oil on canvas signed and dated Eugen Sprio 23, u.r. 14 x 16 in., 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Other Notes: Eugen Spiro moved to Berlin in 1904 and paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marianna Von Allesch Figurative Fresco PentaptychMarianna Von Allesch (German/American, 1886-1972) Art Deco figurative five panel fresco on board depicting a landscape scene with mother and child figures, signed to lower right on far right panel, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi Oil on Canvas Painting, Harbor SceneRudolf Jacobi (German/American, 1889-1972) oil on canvas maritime landscape painting depicting a bird's-eye view of a harbor with a large dock house in the foreground flanked by piers and boats with fSee Sold Price
Sold2024German WWII SS Photo Album - Invasion of France May - June 1940German WWII SS Photo Album - Invasion of France May - June 1940, 90+ PhotosSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJan Bialostocki, William Hogarth, 1st East German Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$7
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall Framed Daphnis And Chloe Lithograph 1977 WinterUS$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paperUS$1,200
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryYves Henri Nouailhat Signed Les Américains A Nantes Et Saint-NazaireUS$1
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 ItalyUS$20(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil onUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), The Childhood of Elizabeth, 1968-70, ink and acrylic on paper,US$100