Sold2024A Bete Mask, "n'gré"Maske, "n'gré" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (19128-2005), Genf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1997). Die in deSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Bronze AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (* 19128 † 2005), Genf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kaka Figure (African Art)Figur Kaka, Kamerun Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kota Knife (Tribal Art)Prunkmesser Kota, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Kupfer. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Ausgestellt: Musée InternSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lega "lukwakongo" MaskMaske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Die harmonisch gestalteten und auf das WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tuareg Leather BagTasche Tuareg, Sahelzone, Algerien / Niger Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. B 36 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019An Ibibio "idiok" MaskMaske,"idiok" Ibibio, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Kraftvolle idiok-Klappkiefer-Maske aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan-Twifo Janiform HeadJanusförmiger Kopf Akan-Twifo, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 16 cm. Ø 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1989). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. ThermolumineszSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante FigureStehende Figur Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Diese ausdrucksstarke Fruchtbarkeitsfigur dienteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Crags and Critters /CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Crags and Critters / Maeght-Zurich. 1975. Offset lithograph exhibition poster. 27 x 16 ¾”. Linen backed. Pinholes, small tears, and scuffs in corners and margSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Portrait of Alexander Emperor of Russia & Gebhard LeberechtFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Jeder von KrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bini Bell (African Art / Tribal Art)Glocke Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1993). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Diese eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wickelgewand, "nwentoma"31 Wickelgewand, "nwentoma" Asante, Ghana Textil, gewoben. B 207 cm. L 305 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 9, 2016, Lot 139. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Die farbenfroheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba HeaddressKopfaufsatz Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ------------------See Sold Price
Sold2018Wickelgewand, "nwentoma"30 Wickelgewand, "nwentoma" Asante, Ghana Textil, gewoben. B 209 cm. L 310 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 9, 2016, Lot 138. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Die farbenfroheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kusu (?) StaffStab Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 60, 28.10.2020, Lot 61. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Genf. PrestigestabSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). - Hammer Auktion 35, 16.02.2019, Lot 12. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. FlöteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Quarzperlen-Collier1 Quarzperlen-Collier Peul, Mali Quarz. L 46 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 19, 2018, Lot 29. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Neu aufgezogen, S-Hakenverschluss. UrsprünglSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesVintage Alexander McQueen Magenta Skull 4 Rings Knuckle ClutchUS$225(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract ArtUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 12Leland LittleAlexander Helwig Wyant (American, 1836-1892), Mountain Landscape in AutumnUS$300(3 bids)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI (Serbian/American 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "The Waves at Sunset," 20TH CENTURYUS$325(2 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (New York/Ohio, 1881-1947), Portrait of a woman in a bonnet., Oil on canvasUS$1,000
23 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage dolls(Madame Alexander, Hollywood doll, Knowles), decorative candleholder, clownUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder's Circus. Edited by Jean Lipman and Nancy Foote. New York:US$250(1 bid)