Sold2022Solid Wood Jewelry Box- Clever and Unique Creations by Lori GreinerThis beautiful and very functional Solid Wood Jewelry Box Clever and Unique Creations by Lori Greiner is in excellent condition. Closed it measures 14” x 10” x 11 ¾”. It has 6 sSee Sold Price
Sold20243 tiered solid wood jewelry Box handmadeHand-made 3 tiered wooden box, dovetailed, 8"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE ROSALCO JEWELRY BOXA vintage solid wood jewelry box with the etched roses glass top by Rosalco, the Commodore Collection. Made in Taiwan, 1987. Dimensions: 12 x 7 x 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020THAILAND HAND CARVED JEWELRY BOXHeavy, solid wood carved jewelry box. Measures 14" x 7.75" x 10.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Solid Wood Satin Lined Jewelry BoxThis is an amazing piece with beveled glass fronts and bevel glass mirror on the inside.Beautiful tiffed satin sil on the inside. Box closures fit very well. Satin is in very good condition. Box is abSee Sold Price
Sold2020KENYAN CARVED JEWELRY BOX W/ HAMMERED BRASSHeavy, solid wood African carved jewelry box with brass accents. Measures 17" x 9.25" wide 9.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Solid Oak Vintage Jewelry BoxOat wood jewelry box with hinged top and 3 drawers. Partitioned sections. Drawers are removable. Piece measures 10 in ht. , 12 x 8 in. Weighted piece. 3 Oak wood Jewelry box, Dresser top jewelry box,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dresser top Wood Jewelry Box2 drawer jewelry box with hinged top that has chain attached to hold up. All red velvet interior, measure 14 x 8.5 in., 8 in. Ht. Repaired corner top crack. Interior will need cleaning. All solid woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Plated, Stone Ceramic Eggs w PlinthIncludes: a beautiful, real egg music/jewelry box that is satin lined, embellished with semi-precious stones, a gold chain and it plays Fur Elise. Also included is a solid wood plinth, gold plated eggSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Locking Wood & White Jade Jewelry BoxLocking Chinese Wood & Jade Jewelry Box with a Jade disc on top. Beautiful lined in pink fabric that can handle rings and other pieces of jewelry. Has solid brass hinges and and metalwork decor. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAIRCASE FORM JEWELRY OR TRINKET BOXSolid wood, with patinated brass finials and knobs. Dimensions: H 16.5" x W 9.75" x D 16" Condition: A few tiny stress cracks to wood on treads and back panel; a few small nicks to balustrade, small sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ZITAN WOOD JEWELRY BOX - Dragon decoration onCHINESE ZITAN WOOD JEWELRY BOX - Dragon decoration on doors. Six-character and four-character marks carved and embellished on back of box. Dimensions: 15 1/2" H12" W x 9 1/4" D. Condition: No damage iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A NARRA WOOD JEWELRY BOX WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Narra Wood Jewelry Box with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcus Castaing, Curly Koa Wood Jewelry BoxAn American hand crafted jewelry box by furniture maker Marcus Castaing of Hawaii. Curly koa / exotic wood box with velvet lined interior and moveable shelf. Measures 16" wide, 9" deep, 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Fine Marquetry Inlaid Wood Jewelry BoxAntique style Italian marquetry inlaid jewelry box. Fine Versailles pattern inlay with exotic woods. Footed design with scalloped apron and demilune inlay. Opens to reveal two spring loaded drawers anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Macassar Ebony Wood Jewelry BoxLalique crystal glass mounted macassar ebony wood jewelry box, the hinged top opening to reveal a removable tray with eight compartments for bracelets and pendants encircling a fitting for rings, theSee Sold Price
2024An Hermes Lacquered Wood Jewelry Boxthe interior lined with green suede; marked "Hermes-Paris" 3 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (7.6 x 19.1 x 14 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Marilyn Gilfenbain, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hawaiian Koa wood jewelry boxA Hawaiian Koa wood jewelry box, the highly figured box with three drawers each felt lined, the top with a fitted insert, 7.5"h x 16"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietra Dura & Wood Jewelry Box 9 Panels - FlorenceH: 4.5" W: 9" D: 6" Shipping in USA $ 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dy Low Relief Zitan Wood Jewelry Box中國清代 紫檀木精工浮雕 盤龍雲海 珠寶盒 Chinese Qing Dynasty Zitan Wood Low Relief Lucky DraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietra Dura & Wood Jewelry Box 9 Panels - ExcellentH: 4" W: 9" D: 6" Shipping in USA $ 40See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Coromandel Wood Jewelry Box with fitted19th Century Coromandel Wood Jewelry Box with fitted interior. Box has one drawer. Bronze hardware marked "W. Leuchers Patent 38 Piccadilly, London". Condition: Box has slight roughage wear where boxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Olive wood jewelry box, decorated with carvings of the sights of the holy places: the placeUS$150
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket BoxUS$2,200
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDLarge solid wood lacquered food box with ladder beams from the late Qing Dynasty and the Republic ofCA$50
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Zitan Wood Inlay Shell & Gem Poetic Prose Jewelry BoxUS$340
207 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsStella Artois Beer Solid Wood Metal Six Pack Beer Crate Box VintageUS$250