Sold2023Bruce R. Greene (1953-) Untitled (Mountain Landscape with IndianBruce R. Greene (1953-) Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Indian) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 51 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene (artist cipher CA) © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruce Greene | b. 1953 CAA Little Joe the WranglerBruce Greene | b. 1953 CAA Little Joe the Wrangler Inscribed base: Bruce R. Greene CA 1/10 Bronze 26 by 19 by 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce R. Greene (b. 1953), "Wet Blankets"Bruce R. Greene (b. 1953), "Wet Blankets", conte crayon, 18 x 24", frame: 24.25 x 32.25" Silver medal winner in the 2015 Cowboy Artists of America Show Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce R. Greene (b. 1953) Crockett's PrayerBruce R. Greene (b. 1953) Crockett's Prayer bronze, 1/12 15 x 20 x 20 inches Inscribed On Base: Bruce R. Greene 1/12 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Needham, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
SoldBruce Greene (American, b. 1953) Fields of CrimsonBruce Greene (American, b. 1953) Fields of Crimson oil on canvas signed (lower left) 27 x 21 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Greene, American, Texas, Born 1953Dezpetchee, Bear And Indian Hunter On Horseback, Bronze, Signed And Dated 86 On Base Title Plaque On Rotating Walnut Base, Height 18.5, Width 21, Depth 17 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce R. Greene (American, b. 1953), For Better of For WorseBruce R. Greene (American, b. 1953), For Better of For Worsepatinated cast bronze, cast as a couple on horseback flanking a bull and calf on a snowscape form plinth, incised signature and date to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Greene, "In the Mesquite and the Pear"Bruce R. Greene (Texas, b. 1953), "In the Mesquite and the Pear", oil on canvas sight: 33 x 24 in., frame: 43 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from the multi-generational collection of a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Kippenberger (German, 1953-1997)Martin Kippenberger (German, 1953-1997)Wall Street, 1993.LithographEdition Schellmanninitialed l/redition: 100 AP22in. x 23 3/4in.Included images of Robert Gober's Hanging Man/Sleeping ManProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Greeting Card Etchings of New York ScenesSix Greeting Card Prints of New York Scenes. Two by Nat Lowell ("Brooklyn Bridge, NY" and "6th Ave Central"). One print by Berdanier, ("Wall Street Looking West"). Two by "????" ("New York Life BuildiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald CASSIDY: "..Wall Street.." - LithographGerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) lithograph titled "Sub Treaty - Wall Street Looking West" depicting iconic views of NYC's statue of George Washington at the Federal Reserve Building with stock exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Sheehan: Clayton Street Wall, 1989Richard Sheehan (American 1953-2006): Clayton Street Wall (Dorchester MA) oil on canvas signed dated (89) and titled along the bottom edge. The canvas has been stretched on a temporary support for exhSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE R. GREENE (B.1953) 'WIDOW'S IRON,' 24" X 20"Framed oil on canvas painting, "The Widow's Iron," signed lower right B.R. Greene (Bruce R. Greene, Texas, b.1953), titled verso, sight: 23.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 28.5"w, 8lbs Start Price: $700See Sold Price
Sold20192 Framed Lithographs of New York in the 1800'sOne is a view of Broadway in 1834 and the other is Wall Street at William Street looking west in 1825See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Berdanier greeting card etchings NYC scencesPaul Berdanier American 1879-1961, greeting card etchings NYC scences. Two are by Berdanier, 2 unknown artist. Wall street, Greenwich village, Brooklyn. Berdanier is in permanent collection of MetropoSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 1954 1955 Topps Bowman Baseball CardsNY Yankees ++13 cards1953 1954 1955 Topps Bowman Baseball CardsNY Yankees ++13 cards. In-House Shipping Available. Buyers Premium 20% Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 Wall Street Oxford, NJ. You will receive 1 invoice forSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Bowman Color 12 Cards #12 Carl Erskine #36 Minnie Minoso #52 Marty Marion1953 Bowman Color 12 Cards #12 Carl Erskine #36 Minnie Minoso #52 Marty Marion. In-House Shipping Available. Buyers Premium 20% Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 Wall Street Oxford, NJ. You will receivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Colored Antique Map Of New Amsterdam (New York)Map of the Original Grants of Village Lots from the Dutch West India Company to the inhabitant of New-Amsterdam, (now New-York) living below the present line of Wall Street. 19 1/2 x 17 in. (Framed),See Sold Price
Sold2024Davidson, Bruce; East 100th Street [2ND EDITION 2003 ST. ANNE'S PRESS]St. Ann's Press, West Hollywood, CA, 2003. Hardcover. Second Edition 1/2000. Large Square 4to. np (165pp), 140 tritone illustrations. Bruce Davidson's first book, "East 100th Street" is one of the claSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davidson, Bruce; East 100th Street [2ND EDITION 2003 ST. ANNE'S PRESS]St. Ann's Press, West Hollywood, CA, 2003. Hardcover. Second Edition 1/2000. Large Square 4to. np (165pp), 140 tritone illustrations. Bruce Davidson's first book, "East 100th Street" is one of the claSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Springsteen, E Street Band 1999 Tour PosterBruce Springsteen and the E Street Band 1999 Tour concert poster. Measures 19 in. x 13 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and has spent multiple decaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES THE PALM RESTAURANT CARICATUREwith certificate of authenticity from Bruce Bozzi, Junior. stating "Caricature pictured herein has been taken from the walls of The Palm in West Hollywood, open from 1975 until 2014"; the caricature:See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM KLEIN (1928-2022) Wall Street from Below. 1954; printed 1990s.US$2,200
3 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight toUS$350
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Young Man in Curlers at Home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C - Original vintageUS$800