Sold2019Sonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and OtheSonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and Others Group of Sonia Delaunay Ephemera, Including Articles from Junko Frank, Yaacov Agam, Horst Antes, and Other Artists, 20th century Prints on paper 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay-Terk Composition, c. 1970Sonia Delaunay-Terk (Ukrainian, French, 1885-1979) Composition, c. 1970 Etching and aquatint on Arches paper Hors de Commerce from an ed. of 125 26 x 19.75 (in) Signed in pencil Sonia Delaunay, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay Style Cubist Painting, SignedManner of Sonia Delaunay - Terk (Ukranian/ French, 1885-1979). "Composition", gouache and pencil on paper, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay". Abstract color block painting with various geometric shaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #1357 Watercolor, gouache, colored pencil on paper Signed and numbered lower right SD 1357 12" x 10" Provenance: Having estate stamp fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #967 Watercolor, colored pencil on tissue paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 10 1/2" x 8" Provenance: Having estate stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #182 Watercolor, colored pencil on paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 9 1/2" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay, (Russian/French, 1885-1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay(Russian/French, 1885-1979)"Rhythms and Colors VI"lithograph in colorspencil-signed lower right and inscribed "EA" lower left.Matted, glazed and framed.13" x 6-3/4", framed 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO SONIA DELAUNAYMid-century French abstract painting attributed to Sonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) France, United States, Russia, Ukraine. Depicting an abstract swirl of bright colors. Signed S.D in the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay (French 1885 - 1979) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed untitled lithograph Sonia Delaunay. Features abstract, vibrantly hued collages of geometric patterns. Signed and numbered along the bottom in pencil: "63/125 Sonia Delaunay". CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, sig...Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and inscribed 'EA I' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph Icon 1970Color lithograph by Sonia Delaunay French, 1885-1979). Year of work 1969. Signed bottom right. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, confoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Flamenco Dancer Color LithographSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) "Flamenco Dancer" color lithograph of an abstracted dancer, signed, perhaps apocryphally, in pencil lower right, "H.C." lower left, 1972, housed under glass in giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Venise.Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Venise. Color etching and aquatint, 1969, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'H.C.' (the edition was 125), unframed 19.5" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016DELAUNAY, Sonia. Untitled Color Lithograph.Abstract Composition. From an edition of 75. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 50/75 lower left. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885 - 1979). From a Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: Image - 20" high x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia DELAUNAY: "Rhythmes - Couleurs" 1965 PochoirSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) preparation pochoir in colors for the 1966 Folio "Rhythmes - Couleurs," published by Editions de Galerie Motte, Paris. Signed, inscribed, and dated at bottom right "See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) ▴ Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) 'Flamenco Dancer' lithograph in colours, 1972, signed 'Sonia Delaunay' in pencil l.r., numbered '1/70' image 32 x 25cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) CircularSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Circular Composition. Color etching and aquatint, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'H.C.' (the edition was 125), unframed 19.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia DeLaunay (FR 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Composition editioned 06/100 -dated 61' sheet 8 x 10" overall 24 x 27" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 50 cm (15.6 x 19.7 inches). Frame size: 47See Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. Picture size: 20 x 30 cm (7.9 x 11.8 inches), framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Sonia Delaunay, French W/CAttributed to: Sonia Delaunay, French (1885-1979) wayercolor on paper "Color Composition". Signed lower right in pencil. Measures 18-1/4" x 12", frame measures 24-3/4" x 20-3/4". Condition: Toning froSee Sold Price
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawingUS$1,600
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"US$50