Sold2016Sonia Delaunay Style Cubist Painting, SignedManner of Sonia Delaunay - Terk (Ukranian/ French, 1885-1979). "Composition", gouache and pencil on paper, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay". Abstract color block painting with various geometric shaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Sonia Delauney-TerkSonia Delauney-Terk (Ukranian, 1885-1979), Untitled (Black and Yellow Composition), lithograph in colors, plate signed lower right, edition 34/75, image: 14.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018DELAUNAY, Sonia. Etching and Aquatint in Colors.Untitled Composition. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E.A. lower left. Sonia Delaunay (Ukranian, active in France and the United States, 1885-1979). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016DELAUNAY. Lot of 2 Signed Lithographs.Sonia Delaunay-Terk (Ukrainian, 1885–1979) - color lithograph on Arches "Rythme Couleur" 1971, pencil signed lower right and numbered 36/100 lower left, stamped verso '© Sonia Delauny 1971', imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and OtheSonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and Others Group of Sonia Delaunay Ephemera, Including Articles from Junko Frank, Yaacov Agam, Horst Antes, and Other Artists, 20th century Prints on paper 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay, (Ukrainian, 1885-1979), Untitled, colorSonia Delaunay, (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled, color etching, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Sonia DelaunaySonia Delaunay (French/Ukranian, 1885-1979), "ABC," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 29/50, sheet: 25.5"h x 20"w, overall (with mat/unframed): 27.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia DELAUNAY (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled, 1964Sonia DELAUNAY (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled, 1964 Etching Signed, dated and monogrammed SD lower right 19.75 x 13.5 in. - 50 x 34.5 cm. PROVENANCE Place des Arts Gallery, Paris Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay-Terk, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache onSonia Delaunay-Terk, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on Paper, Fabric Design. Pencil signed on verso. Good condition. Measures 9-3/4" H, 8" W. Shipping $42.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) UntitledSonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled 1970, pencil signed and numbered 85/125, with wide margins. Etching and aquatint on Arches. image: 19 1/4 in. x 15 3/4 in. (48.9 x 40cm)sheet: 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay-Terk Composition, c. 1970Sonia Delaunay-Terk (Ukrainian, French, 1885-1979) Composition, c. 1970 Etching and aquatint on Arches paper Hors de Commerce from an ed. of 125 26 x 19.75 (in) Signed in pencil Sonia Delaunay, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk - La Prose duBlaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1887-1961 / 1885-1979) La Prose du Transsibérien et de la Petite Jehanne de France Description: Facsmile on paper of the number 131/150, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Terk Delaunay Litho Le Rythme III BASS MUSEUMSonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Decorative design and orphism. Color lithograph on paper. Multi color abstract design. Le Rythme III. 20th Century. Signed lower right and numbered 93/100. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO SONIA DELAUNAYMid-century French abstract painting attributed to Sonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) France, United States, Russia, Ukraine. Depicting an abstract swirl of bright colors. Signed S.D in the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019SONIA DELAUNAY - MODERN ART LITHOGRAPHSonia Terk DeLaunay - 1885-1979 Russian Federation - Modern Art Color Lithograph. Signed & Dated in Plate. 25 1/4" x 26" Cherry Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Abstract Circlesafter Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Abstract Circles, Unsigned. Framed. Size: 14x9.5 image, 20.25x16.25 outside frame. Sonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) was active/lived in France, United States, RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #1357 Watercolor, gouache, colored pencil on paper Signed and numbered lower right SD 1357 12" x 10" Provenance: Having estate stamp fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #967 Watercolor, colored pencil on tissue paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 10 1/2" x 8" Provenance: Having estate stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #182 Watercolor, colored pencil on paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 9 1/2" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paperSonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paper "Untitled Fabric Design". Signed and dated 1961, stamped Studio Nerino, Milano en verso. Good condition. Measures 6" x 6-7/8". Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Signed COLOR ETCHING Limited Edition EA UkraineARTIST: Sonia Delaunay (Hradyz'k, Ukraine, Paris, France, 1885-1979) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Frame: 20 1/2" x 23 1/2", Print: 19" x 15 1/4" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is aSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"US$50