Sold2023Stock, Weihnachtsgelaute "Friede auf Erden"Stock, Weihnachtsgelaute "Friede auf Erden", Germany VK, 32 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2016wintry crib in snow, height 40.5 cm, writing:"Ehrewintry crib in snow, height 40.5 cm, writing:"Ehre sei Gott in der Höhe und Friede auf Erden und den Menschen ein Wohlgefallen"(glory to God in the highest, and on earth peace, good wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN PORCELAIN BEER STEIN W/ HUNTING SCENEGERMAN PORCELAIN BEER STEIN W/ HUNTING SCENE Elk hunting scene German beer stein, inscribed "Der Jager Und Die Jagd. Es Lebe Was Auf Erden, Stolziert In Gruner Pracht, Die Walder Und Die Felder. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Rights of God Written for the Benefit of Man. Phila:Rights of God Written for the Benefit of Man. Phila: Enoch Johnson, 1815. Small 8vo. 360 p. Engraved frontis. Full worn leather. VG // Der Himmel auf Erden. Phila: Stollmeyer, 1839. 239 p. Full leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HUGO BINZ LIEGENDER FRAUENAKTHERMANN HUGO BINZ 1876 Karlsruhe - 1946 ebenda Liegender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, Holzsockel mit Mahagoni-furnier. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm, L. 64 cm (mit Sockel). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. BinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mitHugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mit Champagnerglas' / 'Head of a woman with champagner glass', 1920/30er Technik: Farbstift und Aquarellfarbe auf Papier, Signatur: unten handsigniert 'H. ScheibSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 'ERITUS SICUT DEUS' (AFFE MIT SCHAEDEL)HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 1853 Oberlahnstein - 1900 Berlin 'Eritus sicut deus' (Affe mit Schaedel) Kerngalvano, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 30 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo MÜLLER (1910-1994). In the Black Forest, 1938.53 cm x 164 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed, dated (19)38 lower right. German Desription: Hugo MÜLLER (1910 - 1994). Im Schwarzwald, 1938. 53 cm x 164 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-DekorSeltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-Dekor Hugo Stein (Dekorentwurf), Meissen, 1924 - 1933 Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel dekoriert mit einer sitzenden Art Déco - Dame in lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buch mit 916 SchmuckentwürfenGerman: Buch mit 916 Schmuckentwürfen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Walter Klein für Firma Hugo Böhm,1920-1940 Blei- und Buntstift und Tinte auf Papier. Entwurfszeichnungen verschiedener Schmuckobjekte wie OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Meyer f. Leica M39 Kino Plasmat 1.5/5cm *sought-after fast lens in original, rangefinder-coupled M39 mount, black paint and chrome/nickel finish, in excellent cosmetic condition, good optics with minimal cleaning marks (not affecting the phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994)Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Triptych of Philippine Country Life: a) Sabungeros b) Vendors c) Rice Planter a.) signed and dated 1955 (lower right) oil on plywood a.) 54 1/6" x 17 7 /8" (138 cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Lonitz Majolica game tureen having deer atop coverHugo Lonitz Majolica game tureen having deer atop cover opening to reveal liner (repaired), fox handles with ducks around tree trunk set on realistic base of sticks and ferns (minor chips and cracks).See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Standing BronzeHugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Standing Bronze bronze with marble base inscribed Hugo Robus Overall with base: 63 3/4 x 29 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, Bleriot auf EiffelturmGuenthermann, Bleriot on Eiffel Tower, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, very nice original condition, only 1 specimen known world wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Lonitz figure of an owl perchedon a tree stump entwined with leaves and berries, 15", very rare, with glass eyes and outstanding realistic color and detail; shape no. 1567, double fish mark to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hugo Meyer Kino-Plasmat f/1.5 2" Lens,black, serial no. 294020, body, VG, elements, VG-E, some light internal haze, complete whith origina lens hood and Cine C adapter Note: Lot imported under Temporary Admission. 5% UK import VAT will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Meyer Plasmat 1.5/9cm, 1926, no. 292046very rare ultra fast lens, covering medium format, in focusing mount with working iris diaphragm, in very good condition, clean optics, with mounting ring, only handful of these lenses are known to exSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH60 secret Wehrmacht report pages, between February 18 and 25, 1941€720
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHugo Darnaut, Dessau 1850 - 1937 Vienna, View of the Merkenstein ruins€1,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Victor Hugo Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Victor HugoUS$450(7 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French PerrotinUS$1(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHugo Weber Entirely Original Gouache Oil Painting Abstract Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHugo Hodiener, Maehrisch Truebau 1886 - 1945 Klais, Motif from the Wachau region€200
185 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Zwei Italienerinnen auf dem Altan, watercolorSee Sold Price