Sold2022ADAMS, JOHN QUINCY Autograph poem signed. Sonnet to Miss Margaret L. Gamble. In remembrance of anADAMS, JOHN QUINCY Autograph poem signed. Sonnet to Miss Margaret L. Gamble. In remembrance of an excursion in company with her and a numerous party to Harper's Ferry, on the Chesapeake and Ohio CanalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaia EMERALD, Moon Sonnet, acrylic on canvasEmerald is a USA-based, multicultural artist who has numerous talents. She traveled around the world, so she feels that her home is the world. All since childhood, she was involved in performing and vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Cesal. "Sonnet in Color, I, II, III," oil(Peruvian/American, b. 1949). Series of three oil on canvases, 1996, each signed, additional information affixed on verso, 19 x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Signed Lithograph 1972 Pseudo sonnetArtist: Leonor Fini Country: Argentine Title: Pseudo sonnet avec un intermede Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1972 by Rene Guillard Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini Signed Lithograph 1972, Pseudo sonnetArtist: Leonor Fini Country: Argentine Title: Pseudo sonnet avec un intermede Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1972 by Rene Guillard Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLLACK " QUADRILATERAL" MODERN METAL WALL ART 72"JENNIFER HOLLACK " QUADRILATERAL" M IXED MEDIA COPPER STEEL METAL WALL ART-38" X 72" X 5" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION, ONE PANE MISSING, ONE BROKEN, SEE PHOTOSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Parker Pens - Sonnet Cisele and Duofold4 Parker pens, roller ball (ballpoint) and fountain. 2 Parker Sonnet Cisele pens, one fountain pen, one roller ball point pen. 18k gold nib on fountain pen. 2 Parker Duofold Pearl & Black pens, one foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967)Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967) Nightfall I. Signed Lower Right Acrylic on Board. Measures 20 x 20 inches. Provenance Phoenix Art Group, Inc, Phoenix, AZSee Sold Price
Sold20219pcs - 7 Parker Sonnet Pens & 1 Pencil - 1 Conklin Pen9pcs - 7 Parker Sonnet Pens & 1 Pencil - 1 Conklin Pen - Comes with display box - The presentation plaque can be removedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senator President, Waterman, Dunhill, Sonnet & Sheaffers Fountain PensSenator President Fountain Pen, Germany, black lacquer, Iridium Nib, has been inked. Waterman Fountain Pens (2), gold ribbed finish, 18k Nib, have been inked. Dunhill Fountain Pen, gold ribbed finish,See Sold Price
Sold2020ISAC FRIEDLANDER - (5) SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETSISAC FRIEDLANDER - (5) SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS wood engravings, 1931, including Sonnet 27, Sonnet 34, Sonnet 97, Sonnet 116, and Sonnet 144, all pencil signed and titled, images mainly 7.5x5.5in. (toninSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967)Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967) Nightfall IV. Signed Lower Right. Acrylic on Board. Measures 20 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967)Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967) Hollack, Jennifer (American, B 1967) Moment Before Nightfail. Signed Lower Right. Acrylic on board. 48 inches x 48 inches. Mounted on canvas and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Parker Sonnet Fougere Fountain PenSterling Silver Parker Sonnet Fougere Fountain Pen, 18 K Gold Nib. 5.25 Inches Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Parker Sonnet French Silver Checkered Fountain Pen 18K NibGood, moderately used condition. Nib tip shows slant wear. Cosmetically excellent. Approximately 5 1/4 inches closed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Parker Sonnet Fougere Sterling Silver 18K Gold NibParker Sonnet Fougere Sterling Silver 18K Gold Nib Fountain Pen. Featuring a Sterling silver Parker Sonnet Fougere piston-filled fountain pen with gold-toned accents throughout, 18k gold nib, pocket cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Sonnet Fountain PensLot of 2 Parker Sonnet fountain pens, one pen with Ciselé pattern, Sterling silver/gold plated. Size: 5.25" (13.3 cm). 18K gold nibs, various sizes. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967)Hollack, Jennifer (American, B. 1967) Nightfall II. Signed Lower Right. Acrylic on Board. Measures 20 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Sonnet Fountain PensLot of 2 Parker Sonnet fountain pens, Ciselé/Fougere pattern, Sterling silver with GP trims. Size: 5.25"-5.4" (13.4-13.7 cm). 18K gold nibs, F/M. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter & Donna Thomas Sonnet XV One of 3 copiesHeading: (Thomas, Peter & Donna) Author: Shakespeare, William Title: Sonnet XV Place Published: Santa Cruz, CA Publisher:Peter & Donna Thomas Date Published: 1991 Description:See Sold Price
Sold20211850 John Milton Paradise Lost Sonnet Psalms English1850 John Milton Paradise Lost Sonnet Psalms English & Latin Poems BEAUTY 2v SET “The mind is its own place, and in itself can make a heaven of hell, a hell of heaven.” ― John MiltoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens (3), Parker blk mat Sonnet, 45 Student & emerald/gold 75, Exc to Mint untested cond inUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Starling's Sonnet" Signed & Numbered Serigraph By E.DeShon DouglasUS$200
May 30Forum AuctionsAstronomy.- Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) Kalendarium, second edition, Venice, Bernhard Maler,£30,000
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLots of Books The First 90 Days, 77 Love Sonnets and MoreUS$5
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Petrarque: Sonnets a Laure" by Fernand BrissetUS$20
6 days LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] "Marian Lewes". Brother and Sister, Sonnets, counterfeit of Wise forgery, For£100
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Vingt-quatre premiers sonnets de Shakespeare, 1994 (Agerup, 367)Eau-forte...€1,200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWORDSWORTH, William (1770-1850). A group of 8 FIRST and collected editions, comprising:US$350
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsPatrick Nagel (1945-1984) Lot of 21 serigrphs - Sunglasses, Michelle & Jenifer DumasUS$1,200
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMONUMENTAL PAIR OF FIBERGLASS " JENNIFER" LOUNGE CHAIRS DESIGNED BY MICHAEL TAYLOR.US$3,200(2 bids)
BonhamsJENNIFER BARTLETT (American, 1941-2022) #46 (framed 70.5 x 69.3 x 4.4 cm (27 3/4 x 27 1/4 x 1 3/...US$2,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCOMIC BOOK Jennifer Blood #5 CGC Signature Series CGC 9.8US$5(1 bid)