Sold2020Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977Lord, Bruno (1939-) Paysage de Ste-Sophie (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche B. Lord 77 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left B. LorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chochon, Martin - Sophie et les plantes sèchesChochon, Martin (XX) Sophie et les plantes sèches Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Chochon Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Chochon Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles II - 'King's Evil' Touchpiece Group [2]17th century A.D. One bimetallic of copper with brass centre. Obvs: ship with CAR II D G M B FR ET HI REX legend. Revs: St Michael and dragon with SOLI DEO GLORIA legend. Peck 496 / Peck 498. 10.85, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1903 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1960 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Tampa Florida U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1959 Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, TampSee Sold Price
2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 18"x25" Oval Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando R. Ocampo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1964 Size: 46"x63" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 13"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando Ocampo (1911-1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando Ocampo, Medium: Oil on canvas mounted on wood, Date: 1967 Size: 36"x48" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1938 Size: 37"x47" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 15"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.See Sold Price
2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1960 Size: 24"x48" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, TampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1951 Size: 16"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, SantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Luz (b. 1926) PhilippinesArtist Name: Arturo Luz, Medium: Acrylic on canvas, Date: 2014 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Title: Dawn in Rajasthan Signature: Signed lower left, Certificate of authenticity: "verso label" Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower Right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on wood, Date: 1951 Size: 11"x13.5" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right,Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica CA U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna , Medium: watercolor on board, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 12"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: watercolor on board, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 9"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas CaliforniSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, FrUS$700
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEhrenzeichen für Deutsche Volkspflege (1939), 2 Kl. / Red Cross, 2nd Class (1939)€30(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35067: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Sound of FrUS$3,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrederic Remington Inspired Bronze Sculpture "Scout" by FR BronzeUS$100(1 bid)