Sold2022Danish Mid-Century Sterling Pendant Buch & Deichmann, BY Jorn Nymann SorensenArtist : Buch & Deichmann, By Jorn Nymann Sorensen, DANISH CIRCA 1970 Titre : Danish Mid-Century Sterling Pendant Buch & Deichmann, BY Jorn Nymann Sorensen Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Sorensen sterling cocktail fork boxed sets(3) Sorensen sterling cocktail fork boxed sets, 20th c., Danish, (3) boxed sets of six sterling silver cocktail forks, each fork stamped "W & S Sorensen, Sterling, Denmark", 4.25"l (fork), 1"h x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Coupe sur pied en argent sterling .925 anglaisCoupe sur pied en argent sterling .925 anglais à décor de fleurs et de feuilles d'acanthe avec piédestal en bois, Birmingham 1905H. 17.3 cm & Diam. 14 cm Poids métal 243 gPoids totSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set W&S Sorensen Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet 6 W&S Sorensen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons With Crown Tips. Marked W&S Sorensen Sterling. Comes in original box. Also including 10 sterling silver Hors d'Oeuvres picks. Box measures 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021W & S Sorensen Sterling Penmarks SpoonW & S Sorensen Sterling Penmarks Spoon. Spoon Mesaure 4"in H and Box Measure 1"in H x 6 3/4"in W x 5"in D.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. & S. Sorensen Sterling Silver ForksW. & S. Sorensen Sterling Silver Forks . Denmark. 1.9 ozt. L 4 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Sorensen Sterling "Crown" Lemon Forks6 Sorensen Denmark sterling silver lemon forks with gilt finished crown finials. Each fork measures 4-1/4". Total weight is 58 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024W & S Sorensen Sterling Silver Forks In CaseDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver forks by W & S Sorensen, each crafted with three tines and a handle finial resembling a vajra. Includes velvet and silk lined case. Each piece is hallmarked on underside.See Sold Price
2018Cluney Inc. Silver Sterling gilt plates set twelveCluney Inc. (XX), Silver Sterling gilt plates set (x12), floral design on the edges,USA, New York (XX) Ensemble d'assiettes (x12) en argent sterling vermeil, décors floraux sur les rebords, poinçon(See Sold Price
2022Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Jade BraceletTitle : Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Jade Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet ancien chinois en argent sterling, sertie de quatre jade, signee a l'interieur : China Silver Description (ENG) : OldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Tapley - Pichet - Guillaume IVJohn Tapley (1834-1854) Grande-Bretagne / Great Britain, Londres / London (1837) Pichet (Guillaume IV) Pichet à eau en argent sterling, poinçon en-dessous Sterling silver water pitcher, hallmark undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Amiot - Croix reliquaire -Laurent Amiot (1764-1839) Canada, Québec, Montréal (XVIII-XIX) Croix reliquaire () Croix reliquaire en argent sterling, poinçon à l'intérieur Sterling silver reliquary cross, hallmark inside 55.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Gehrig Sterling silver Modernist CufflinksArtist : Hans Gehrig (1929-1989) Title : Hans Gehrig Sterling silver Modernist Cufflinks Description (FR) : Pair de bouton de manchette en argent sterling, signee Hans Sterling Description (ENG) : PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FENDISac SELLERIA - Série numérotée Toile beige et cuir brun, deux anses, deux plaquettes en argent sterling, garniture métallique argenté 36 x 25,5 x 14 cm Excellent état ExcSee Sold Price
2020Mont Blanc - Meisterstuck fountain pen with sterlingMont Blanc (XX) Meisterstuck fountain pen with sterling silver cap Description (FR): Plume fontaine Mont Blanc vintage à embout en argent sterling, pointe en or 18K. Marquée sur la bague Mont BlancSee Sold Price
Sold2023St-Eloi, Carnelian Tiger Eye Stone Sterling Silver and 18KT Gold RingArtist : St-Eloi Titre : St-Eloi, Carnelian Tiger Eye Stone Sterling Silver and 18KT Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling et or 18KT, sertie d'une cornaline et d'un oeil du tigre, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier vintage sterling silver and 18KT gold cuffArtist: Cartier Title: Cartier vintage sterling silver and 18KT gold cuff bracelet Description (FR): Petit bracelet Cartier en argent sterling et or 18KT, le logo a double C, signee "Sterling CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
SoldSavary - Sterling Silver Ustensils Set - Début XIXeSavary Lot d'usensiles en argent sterling (Début XIXe) Description: Bear the Minerva hallmark (925 silver) and a Savary hallmark (S & son with rabbit) as well as a hallmark with insect, weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese KnifeArtist : William Spratling, Mexican Title : William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese Knife Description (FR) : Couteau a fromage en argent sterling et bois de rose, signee sur laSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy, American Sterling Silver Eagle BraceletArtist : John Hardy, American Title : John Hardy, American Sterling Silver Eagle Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, representant un aigle, sertie de deux pierre dans les yeux, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, Ove Wendt Design, Danish Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletArtist : Georg Jensen, Ove Wendt Design, Danish Title : Georg Jensen, Ove Wendt Design, Danish Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, signee a l'interieur DesignSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKarina by W & S Sorensen Sterling Silver Danish Flatware Set 12 Service 116 PcsUS$10
666 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLotus by W and S Sorensen Sterling Butter Spreader HH Pointed AS 6 3/8"US$10
11 hrs LeftBidhausLotus by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Pastry Server All Sterling FH 7 1/2"US$10
11 hrs LeftBidhausLotus by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Pastry Server with Pointed Tip 7 3/4"US$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor aka Waldorf By W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Teaspoon 5 7/8" FlatwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor aka Waldorf by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Lemon Fork 4 1/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Crown by W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Original 4 3/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus By W and S Sorensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 4-tine 7 1/2" FlatwareUS$10