Sold2018Hand Woven Reversible Killim Southwest Design Rug 4x6Flat Weave Hand Woven Reversible Killim Southwest Design Rug 4x6 Flat Weave Hand Woven Reversible Killim Southwest Design Rug. Primary materials: Cotton. Pile height: 0.25 Inches. Style: Traditional.See Sold Price
Sold2019Southwest Design Rug/CarpetSouthwest design rug/carpet with center medallion. [91 x 60 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Southwest 3 diamond design eye dazzler rug / weaving - approx. 29 1/2" x 50 1/2"Navajo Southwest 3 diamond design eye dazzler rug / weaving - approx. 29 1/2" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Weaving20TH CENTURY NAVAJO STYLE RUG W/ SOUTH WEST DESIGN 46"X 31" IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Two Grey Hills Design Rug NewFor sale is a lovely Native American Navajo New Mexico two grey hills design rug. The rug is in very good condition it is approximately 37” long 21 1/2” wide I will be selling 7 Navajo southwest rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rug Made with a Southwest Style Design 60"x 84" GoodRug Made with a Southwest Style Design 60"x 84" Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Lesgi design Kazak Caucasian Rug-2015Title: 19th C Lesgi design Kazak Caucasian Rug-2015 Description: Southwest Caucasian, size 4 ft. 5 inches by 8 ft, circa late 19th Century, two and Half large Lesgi design in red and blue on dark browSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWEST ZAPOTEC WOVEN RUG, MEXICO, 7'9" X 4'6"Zapotec woven rug, Mexico, with polychrome Southwest geometric design, central cross motif, ends finished with fringe, approx 7'9"l, 4'6.5"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWEST ZAPOTEC RUNNER RUG, MEXICO, 9'11" X 2'5"Zapotec woven runner rug, Mexico, with polychrome Southwest geometric design, ends finished with fringe, approx 9'11"l, 2'5.5"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWEST ZAPOTEC AREA RUG, MEXICO, 9'11" X 7'8"Zapotec woven area rug, Mexico, with polychrome Southwest geometric design, ends finished with fringe, approx 9'11"l, 7'8.5"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Anatolian Rug 6.10x4.7Reserve Reduced! Vintage Anatolian Rug This is an authentic contemporary Kazak design rug from the Anatolian town of Melas (south west Turkey) The design has a bit of an Asian flair and is set in cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) SOUTHWEST ZAPOTEC RUGS, MEXICO, 4'10" X 2'6"(lot of 3) Zapotec woven rugs, Mexico, each with polychrome Southwest geometric design, ends finished in fringe, each: approx 4'10.5"l, 2'6.5"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Qashqai RugSouthwest Persia, early 20th century, rug within a rug design, central rug with yellow field and three central medallions with bird motifs, trees, florals and horned quadrupeds, resting on a blue fielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Native American Indian Woven Wool Blanket RugVintage Native American Southwest Hand-Woven Wool Blanket Rug. Geometric designs with bold colors. Approximate dimensions: 65 in. x 35 in. (without fringes)., Fringes are approximately 2 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pinwheel KazakLate 19th century, 214 x 166 cm, South West Caucasus The village population of Transcaucasia showed great persistence in adhering to their traditional rug designs. This continuity only ended with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turquoise & Lapis Rug patter Design Inlay Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise & Lapis | Turquoise & Lapis Rug patter Design Inlay Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:26.8 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Geometric Native American Southwest Style Rug54 x 32, Black and white rug with grey/black geometric design in the American Southwest Native American style. In like found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Ganado rugNavajo Ganado rug, c. 1920s, American Southwest, flat weave geometric design, in red and cream on gray ground, approx. 89"l x 53"w Provenance: The Collection of Linn Howard Selby; Wyoming Trading PostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Four Corners Navajo RugAn antique, ca 1930s, Four Corners Navajo rug, modified arrow design, good condition- a couple stains and minor edge wear, 4'2 x 8'4. Purchased by seller's grandmother on trips to the Southwest to visSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Ganado or Southwest RugNavajo Ganado or Southwest Rug handwoven wool having geometric design in brown, tan, red, and grey colors, mounted in plexiglass frame rug size 74" x 56", frame size 82" x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Klagetoh rugNavajo Klagetoh rug, 20th c., American Southwest, flat weave rug in brown geometric design, on cream ground, with red border, approx. 75"l x 43"w Provenance: The Collection of Linn Howard Selby; WyomiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Southwest Woven Wool RugDESCRIPTION: A Southwest Native American wool rug, featuring abstract geometric design with arrows and triangles in an earth tone dye against a beige field. Provenance: Purchased from Wyoming Estate CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Knotted Wool South West Style Carpet or Area RugKnotted Wool South West / Native American / Mexican Style Carpet or Area Rug. Having a geometric design with birds. Measures 113 x 57 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karastan 5 x 7 RugKarastan 5' x 7' rug, dark navy ground with cream border, overall dainty flower and leaf design, excellent condition, comes with rug gripper. Comes from a pet free, smoke free southwest aboite townshiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNazmiyal Auctions18th Century Antique Chinese Ningxia Chinese Foo Dog Design Rug 15 ft 2 in x 6 ft 4 in (4.62 m xUS$4,000
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsKum Kapi Silk And Metallic Silver Seljuk Design Rug 6 ft x 4 ft 2 in (1.83 m x 1.27 m)US$14,000
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Tabriz Design Rug From Romania 18 ft 9 in x 12 ft 11 in (5.71 m x 3.93 m)US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsMid Century Modern Design Rug 8 ft 2 in x 6 ft 3 in (2.49 m x 1.9 m)US$500
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Ziegler Design Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Needlework (Ukrainian Design) Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsRound Mid Century Swedish Design Rug 6 ft in x 6 ft in (1.82 m x 1.82 m)US$1,000
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nepalese Tibetan Design Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50