Sold2016STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER, SILVER OVERLAY VASE, 3STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER, SILVER OVERLAY VASE, 3 STERLING/GLASS BASKETS, AND SP VASESee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED Dale Chihuly Studio Art Glass Cirton Basket VaseAuthentic signed Dale Chihuly blown glass basket vase. Citron Basket features a bright yellow body with blue lip and stringer design. Signed on bottom. Comes with original purchase receipt from HolsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FERRARI Basket vase.Basket vase. Silver. Cm 19,00 x 37,00 x 40,00. Signature engraved under the base, 1950s.Total weight: 2142 grSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle Pottery Depose Basket VaseEmile Galle Aesthetic Movement depose pottery basket form vase. France, late 19th century. With a pagoda form handle and foliate decorated body. Signed Galle / France and E.G. Depose. 16 in tall x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling lot, misc. flatware, basket vase with glass insert, strainer & serving spoon with woodSterling lot, misc. flatware, basket vase with glass insert, strainer & serving spoon with wood handles, cocktail spoons etc. 24 troy (not including handles for glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese patinated bronze basket vaseA Japanese patinated bronze basket vaseMarked to underside.height 4 3/4in (12cm); diameter 8in (20cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, Pacific Palisades, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kralik Opalescent basket vaseA Kralik Enameled glass punched-handle vase. Basket shape, opalescent with a green border, enameled floral pattern in white, green, and purple. Very little wear; overall, good condition. 8" high. ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Flower Basket' VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Flower Basket' Vase, Qianlong Mark. Finely potted vase, enameled to the exterior wall depicting a large peony flower-filled basket. The reverse side is decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Silver Basket Vase with Cobalt Liner,ornate openwork with cherubs and floral designs, 13 1/4" tall when swing handle is up, 8 1/4" when handle down, 477 grams (not counting glass liner), hallmarked, .800 fine, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Flower Basket VaseAntique sterling silver basket vase featuring weighted pedestal base, paneled body with floral scrolled engraving, wide double sided flared rim and tall stationary handle; monogrammed "S". HSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Crystal and Gilt Bronze Basket Vase, circa 1900Gilt bronze-mounted engraved crystal basket with good details in Louis XVI style, France, circa 1900. 9" X 6" X 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Loetz Basket Vase Iridescent Finish c.1900Rare Loetz Basket Vase Iridescent Finish, Austria, circa 1900 HEIGHT: 17.75 in. (45 cm) WIDTH: 11.5 in. (29 cm) DEPTH: 8.25 in. (21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Basket Vase 1900s [173969]A Native American footed basket vase (Tohono O'odham) with female and animal figures. The basket measures 11"x 6" and shows a very tight weave. Basket is in very nice condition. Please see photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY CHALET ART GLASS BASKET VASEWonderful blue into purple basket vase. Has Chalet Canada mark on bottom. Beautiful piece. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CIRCA 1930s HOPI COILED BASKETRY PEACH BASKET VASEThe coiled technique is woven in natural wrap with two other colors to create a striking geometric pattern throughout. Measures 10.5 x 10.25 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Basket/vase, marked Beehive, biblical Ruth portraitBasket/vase, marked Beehive, biblical Ruth portrait 3.5" x 3.5" Iridescent blue background with extensive gold highlights - extra nice!; Private Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lundberg Studios Iridescent Gold Favrile Art Glass Indian Basket Vase 092196Lundberg Studios Iridescent Gold Favrile Art Glass Indian Basket Vase. Gold glass vase with woven decoration, an iridescent finish. Rough pontil to the underside. Etched marks Lundberg Studios 1996 09See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Victorian Murano Glass Basket & VaseArte Victorian Murano Glass Basket & Vase, A. VE. M, unmarked Dimensions: 13.5" H x 14.5" W and 11.5" H x 9" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021A large Amphora pottery florette basket vaseCirca 1918-1939 Marked: Amphora / Made in Czecho-Slovakia / 11534 / 20 The large egg-shaped pottery vase in the form of a woven basket with two twisted gilt handles and decorated with blue and pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meiji Japanese Satsuma Pottery Bud Moon Basket Vase 1000 Faces 3 1/4"Satsuma pottery, made in the form of a round 'moon' basket on four legs.Age: 1880-1910Antique OriginalThe underside is signed Dai Nihon (Great Japan), Satsuma-yaki (Satsuma ware)This piece is in greatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Satin MOP herringbone basket vase, cased, 5 3/4"Beautiful bridal white satin mother of pearl basket vase with herringbone pattern. The fold down rim reveals a pink cased interior gathered and pinched at the top. Enameling of maiden hair ferns visitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Basket VaseProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Basket in ebony tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period. Country of origin: Japan.This basket has a drip gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Basket VaseProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Basket in red tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period, unsigned. Country of origin:Japan. This basket hasSee Sold Price