Sold2022SPANISH LITHOGRAPH GUERNICA AFTER PABLO PICASSOA vintage limited edition lithograph on paper mounted on canvas, Guernica, after Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, the original oil painting on canvas, 1937. Guernica is a painting by Pablo PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - GuernicaPablo Picasso "Guernica". Beautiful lithograph by the spanish master Pablo Picasso. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. Lithograph, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph "Study for Guernica" done in 1937. Numbered and signed. Offset lithograph in colors. Artwork Measures 9 inches high x 4.75 inches wide plus 11 inch mat anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Study for "Guernica"Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Study for "Guernica"color lithographlimited edition number 635/100029 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Signed Litho 43/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring "Guernica." Signed Picasso and isncribed 43/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIMITED ED SPANISH LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, a limited edition color lithograph on paper, Buffons head, 1964. Signed and dated in the print, lower left. Signed in blue crayon, lower right. Numbered 133See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso Lithograph Spanish WomanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), lithograph, "Spanish Woman". Signed in plate lower right. Dated and numbered 206/500 lower left. Scratch across bottom of glass. Label on verso. Sight size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LTD SPANISH GIRL MIRROR LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, a limited edition color lithograph on wove paper, Girl Before a Mirror, after the oil painting on canvas, which he created in 1932. Numbered in pencil, 31 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLOR LITHOGRAPH FLOWERS BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage color lithograph, The Bouquet of Flowers, after the original watercolor lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Signed in the plate lower right. Framed. This bouquet of flowers bSee Sold Price
Sold2024LTD SPANISH GIRL MIRROR LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, a limited edition color lithograph on wove paper, Girl Before a Mirror, after the oil painting on canvas, which he created in 1932. Numbered in pencil, 31 oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Lithograph on Paper 1946Lithograph on paper. Featuring a family dinner scene with parents and a child. "Picasso" present in bottom right corner. Stickers affixed to verso read "Picasso signed on plate lithograph with color pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, lithographPablo Picasso, lithograph, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Composition en Trois Couleurs", 1947, color lithograph, pencil edition no. "31/50", 10.25"h x 12.5"w (sight), 18"h x 19.5"w (framed) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Lithograph (Signed)PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH) Lithograph in colors 9 3/4" x 13" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, lithographPablo Picasso, lithograph, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), Cover for Sheet Music of Stravinsky's Ragtime, c. 1920, lithograph, 13.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), 17"h x 13.5"w (framed) Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, LithographPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH) Lithograph on paper 19 1/2" x 25" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, (2) lithographsPablo Picasso, (2) lithographs, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Dessins D'Antibes", lithographs, printed by Daniel Jacomet, Paris, Au Pont Des Arts, 20"h x 25.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish, LithographTitled 'La Toilette', 1923 original line lithograph, numbered 42/50, pencil-signed lowered right. Pablo Picasso, a great draftsman and master of the line, expressed "the graphic arts are...my favoriteSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH POSTER 1956 1957Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) exhibition lithograph on paper poster by Galerie H. Matarasso. Titled in print, Picasso un Demi Siècle de Livres Illustres (Picasso a Half Century of Illustrious BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958. Signed lower right and numbered with certificate of authenticity and original price $10,515.00 measures H: 25" x W: 19", 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881–1973) LithographBlack and white lithograph by Pablo Picasso. Framed under acrylic. Frame shows some wear and acrylic has some scratching. Lithograph has a few spots of discoloration. Please see photos for details. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881–1973) LithographBlack and white lithograph by Pablo Picasso. Framed under acrylic. Frame shows some wear and acrylic has some scratching. Lithograph has a few spots of discoloration. Please see photos for details. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881–1973) Lithograph,Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881–1973) Lithograph, numbered, "Bouquet of Peace," #169/200, pencil signed lower right, sight size- 24 x 16 1/2 inches, framed 37 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), LITHOGRAPHFemme au Balcon (Woman on the Balcony) lithograph h. 26 w. 19-3/4 in., sheet overall: 33 x 27 in., framed May 1960, oeuvre gravé, signed in red crayon lower center, inscribed in pencil on verso "12See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPANISH SCENE, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)US$450
6 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
May 11Auction Wallstreet"4.2.69 II" Limited Edition Lithograph after Pablo Picasso, numbered 208/300. Painter and the ModelUS$950
1 day LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPablo Picasso Hand Signed Goat Dance LithographUS$900(6 bids)