Sold2020CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD ETAGERE CABINETlate 19th Century with two porcelain-inset panels, signed 'Yu Ziming' 50 inches wide; 86 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUANG HUA LI ETAGEREHuang Hua Li Etagere: A Huanghuali etagere with an open top shelf surrounded by carved and pierced fretwork. The bottom is closed by a pair of cabinet-book doors that open to reveal two drawers a thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Rosewood and Bronze-Mounted EtagereAmerican Renaissance Revival Rosewood and Bronze-Mounted Etagere ca. 1865, attributed to Pottier & Stymus, New York, the arched crest with ebonized and parcel-gilt details and a central, oval inlaid pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Renaissance Revival Marble Mounted Carved and Laminated Rosewood EtagereA Renaissance Revival Marble Mounted Carved and Laminated Rosewood Etagere Attributed to John Henry Belter (American, 1804-1863), Circa 1855 Height 108 x width 64 x depth 17 inches. A near identical eSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD ETAGERE ATTRIBUTED MEEKS2 piece. Carved wood. Top has 3 shelves on each side. Mirrored back. Bottom has one shelf on each side. Mirrored back. Measures 103 1/2" h x 70 1/2" w x 21 3/4" d. Bottom measures 34 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Etagere, Marble Top, Rosewood By MeeksEtagere, Marble Top, Rosewood By Meeks, 87” x 58” x 24", Wonderful Carved Oval Basket Center, Five Shelves, Mirror Back, Pierced Edge, Candle Stands - Mr. Blessing Received This Etagere JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023George IV Mahogany EtagereGeorge IV Mahogany Etagere Having four shelves, 19th century Height 55 inches, width 36 1/2 inches, depth 14 inches Provenance: purchased from Cove Landing Antiques 4/18/01, property from a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Rococo Carved Rosewood Etagere, BelterAmerican Rococo Carved Rosewood Etagere , mid-19th c., attr. to John Henry Belter, New York, pierced floral and foliate scroll mirror surround, shaped marble top, base with mirror back display shelvesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Hardwood Tall Etagere / CabinetsHaving elaborate individually carved doors and drawers, left facing and right facing mirror images of each other. A few losses to gallery open shelf carvings. Metal door pulls with no locks. 1 replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen Brass and Black Laminated EtagereJansen brass and black laminated etagere, circa late 1960s. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [38 x 56 x 15 inches]. Has a chip, which has been glued back on.See Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Galle or Marjorelle Art Nouveau Inlaid and Carved Galle / Marjorelle Etagere circa 1900Wonderful Galle or Marjorelle Art Nouveau Inlaid and Carved school of Nancy Etagere Tall Display Cabinet circa 1900 Exceptional Art Nouveau Inlaid and Carved Galle or Marjorelle, school of Nancy EtageSee Sold Price
20241850's J & JW Meeks Rosewood Laminated Parlor Etagere with extensive pierce carving in very good old1850's J & JW Meeks Rosewood Laminated Parlor Etagere with extensive pierce carving in very good old refinished condition. Found in southern estate. Hgt. 106 1/2" w 52" d 20". All carving is intack. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea House Chinoiserie Pagoda Etagere CabinetsRed and gold leaf finish with Chinese style design. Three shelves over bottom cabinet with scenic painted doors. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen Manner Five-Tier EtagereFive-tier patinated and parcel gilt metal and glass etagere, manner of Jansen, 20th century, having acanthus leaf finials. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [53 x 37 x 10 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Patinated Metal and Red Marble Two-Tier Etagere 1940sHeight 43 3/4 inches, 17 inches, square.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. CHINESE ORNATELY CARVED ETAGEREoverall open carving, five various positioned shelves, two lower cabinets, paw feet, 70.5"h; 39"w; 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Rococo Revival Cabinet-Base EtagereAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Cabinet-Base Etagere, third quarter 19th century, New York, the upper section with a deeply carved fruit and foliate crest over an arched apron plate, flanked by shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL MCCOBB 2 PART BRASS & MAHOGANY WALL UNIT ETAGEREBrass frame with mahogany drawers and shelves. Paul Mccobb for Calvin Furniture. 76 3/4"h. x 60"w. x 19 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY ETAGEREEnglish, late 19th / early 20th century. Chippendale style Mahogany standing wall shelf or store display. Charles Angell Antiques, 34 Milsom Street Bath plaque to back. Approx h. 79.5", w. 65", d. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Muriel Coleman, EtagereMuriel Coleman Etagere, 1950s Painted rebar, redwood. Manufactured by Pacific Design Group, Sausalito, California, USA. 52" H x 60" x W x 13" DSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL MAHOGANY ETAGERE W/ COLUMNAR SHELF SUPPORT & GALLERY, PROB BOSTON, 46 1/2" X 39" W X 21 1/2"US$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Milo Baughman Style Brass & Glass EtagereUS$150