Sold2023Antonin Mara Bronze HorseTitle is Springendes Fohlen. 5 7/8" long, 5 5/8" tall, 2 5/8" wide. Antonin Mara (1877 - 1946) is known for Sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski(1894 Kaunas/Litauen - 1972 New York City) nach "Man and Woman". (Mann und Frau). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., nach einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Bugatti(1884 Mailand - 1916 Paris) nach Babouin sacré "hamadryas" (Mantelpavian) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Bugatti(1884 Mailand - 1916 Paris) nach "Panthère marchant" (Schreitender Panther). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mène(1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda) nach "L´accolade". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Arthur Bourgeois(1838 Dijon - 1886 Paris) nach Schlangenbeschwörer Bronze, braun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.; H. 34,5 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Renee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965) Sich leckendes fohlen 10.5cm (4 1/8in) high, 13cm (5 1/8) lon...Renee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965) Sich leckendes fohlen signed with initials 'RS' (bottom of left foreleg) and numbered '24' (underside) bronze 10.5cm (4 1/8in) high, 13cm (5 1/8) long. Executed in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2021MĂ„RKLIN H0, DL 800, Doppel-Lok, Bobobo, olivgrĂĽn, Guss,MĂ„RKLIN H0, DL 800, Doppel-Lok, Bobobo, olivgrĂĽn, Guss, vorne u. hinten je 3 Stirnlampen, 2 Stromabnehmer, Zierleiste unter FĂĽhrerstandsfenster, auf Funktion nicht geprĂĽft, guter - sehr guter ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, Schnelltriebwagen, im Orig.-Kart., Guss,MÄRKLIN H0, Schnelltriebwagen, im Orig.-Kart., Guss, DB-Logo, beidseitig 3-Licht Spitzensignal, minim. Lackschäden, sonst gut, Kart. verschlissen, teils beklebt, Artikel-Nr. 3025, auf Funktion nichtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED ASTRONAUT PHOTOS AND GUSS GRISSOM PROGRAM1962 Houston Oilers, Boston Patriots football game program, signed on page 27 by Guss Grissom. JSA Certified Measures 7.75 x 10.5 inches. Very good condition. And six signed Astronaut photos includingSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING Laterne, Guss, 23 cm, 1 Laterne mit Guss-Sockel,BING Laterne, Guss, 23 cm, 1 Laterne mit Guss-Sockel, bespielt, 20,5 cm German Description BING Laterne, Guss, 23 cm, 1 Laterne mit Guss-Sockel, bespielt, 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MĂ„RKLIN 00, Figuren-Sets, 2x Masse, 3x Guss, imMĂ„RKLIN 00, Figuren-Sets, 2x Masse, 3x Guss, im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2019Spardose, Guss, Vogel, 10,5 cm German DescriptionSpardose, Guss, Vogel, 10,5 cm German Description Spardose, Guss, Vogel, 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSS GRISSOM SIGNED FOOTBALL PROGRAM1962 Houston Oilers, Boston Patriots football game program, signed on page 27 by Guss Grissom. JSA Certified Measures 7.75 x 10.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2018SINGER Kindernähmaschine, Guss, mit Orig.-Kart., dazuSINGER Kindernähmaschine, Guss, mit Orig.-Kart., dazu einige Borten, Bügeleisen, 3 alte Schatullen, kl. Puppenbürste, Spiegel, Kleinteile, 2 Paar Puppenschuhe, dazu 3 Täschchen, 1x perlenbestickt,See Sold Price
Sold2021Guss Stehle - Bronze BearDescription - Guss Stehle bronze bear signed. Dimensions - 10" x 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, HR800, Schlepptenderlok 2C1, Guss,MÄRKLIN H0, HR800, Schlepptenderlok 2C1, Guss, Bürstenlager mit Klappe, teilrestauriert German Description MÄRKLIN H0, HR800, Schlepptenderlok 2C1, Guss, Bürstenlager mit Klappe, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Fohlen with Box2002, With certificate, Pair of foals, Figure measures 3 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches, Box measures 8 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020MĂ„RKLIN H0, SEH 800, Bullaugen-Lok, grĂĽn, Guss, guterMĂ„RKLIN H0, SEH 800, Bullaugen-Lok, grĂĽn, Guss, guter Zust., Sammlung KatzSee Sold Price
Sold2020MĂ„RKLIN H0, RSM 800, Elektro-Lok, Guss, einseitig,MĂ„RKLIN H0, RSM 800, Elektro-Lok, Guss, einseitig, Stirnlampen, leicht bespielt, kl. Lackfehler, sonst gut, Sammlung KatzSee Sold Price
Sold2020MĂ„RKLIN H0, RSM 800, Elektro-Lok, Guss, einseitigMĂ„RKLIN H0, RSM 800, Elektro-Lok, Guss, einseitig Stirnlampen, guter - sehr guter Zust., Sammlung KatzSee Sold Price
115 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces horses, horse and foal, on a wood chipboard, and casting-wheels with spokes, covered with€60
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwooden train, with trailer, casting wheels with spokes, probably before 1900, length of locomotive:€30(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat on casting wheels with spokes, STEIFF?, height: 17 cm, 1 wheel is loosely, partially a€80(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHnice mixed lot, small stove, lion's paw feet, with funnel and burner, without pot set, small€60(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse furniture, '20s, cabinet height: 16.5 cm, group of sitting people, small items, 1 stove€60(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBING gauge 0, tow-tender-locomotive, width, with cowcatcher, casting, sheet metal tender, worn,€60
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on casting wheels with spokes, early, 17 cm, with button, long trailing f, mohair is€90
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdraft horse on casting wheels with spokes, early, height: 47 cm, wood / papier mâché,€30
103 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwood-pickup truck with wooden barrels and 2 horses, on casting wheels with spokes, 2 front€45
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH4 pieces, plane, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, DINKY TOY, Ferrari, casting,€60
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHhorse on casting wheels with spokes, covered withfur, with skid, skid are separate enclosed, horse,€10
80 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbear, c. 1910, standing height 33 cm, casting wheels with spokes, shoe button eyes, patch at back, 1€60
116 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of draught animals, mass/wood, on chipboard with casting wheels with spokes, 10 pieces, 3€40(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY casting, utility vehicles, military vehicles, tractor, tracked vehickle, used, the item is€40
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 4 pieces, cannon with figure, sheet metal, lithographed, circus car with horse, clock€40
112 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHvery nice, decorative post chaise, around 1920, handpainted, inscription "Annahme gewöhnlicher€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchöpfer, Jo o.T. 1986. Arbeit in zwei Teilen, je Bronze. Je ca 12,5 x 12,5 x 7,5 cm. Je€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKupka, Frantisek Glockenklänge. 1912. Radierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (m. Wz.). 28,1 x€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLederer, Helmut Danae III. 1961. Hohlbronze mit gold-rötlicher Patina, glattpoliert. 27 x 26 x€2,000
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF elephant on casting wheels with spokes, produced around 1900, shoe button eyes are€220