Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle, My Love, My Love, lithographNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (French/American, 1930-2002), "My Love, My Love," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 15 x 19 1/2 inches); numbered 15/100 and signed lower right. Condition: ToniSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED RELIGIOUS OIL PAINTING SAINT JOSEPHFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Joseph, depicted holding the Christ child and a staff of hollyhocks, sight: 15.5"h, 10.5"w, overall: 20.25"h, 15.25"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016A.R. Daniels, photo print in lucite frameA.R. Daniels, photo print in lucite frame, Manner of Rosenquist, 18.5"h x 15"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021A.H. CHARRON SAINT-TROPEZ PRINT IN GILTWOOD FRAMEFramed lithograph on paper, La Tartane, Saint-Tropez, signed lower right A.H. Charron, copyright Madsen, Paris, 1939, centered in a Louis XV style giltwood frame, sight: 15.25"h, 28.25"w, overall: 26.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sugar Ray Leonard Championship Fight Used TowelSugar Ray Leonard Towel Used in World Championship Fight. Measures 25.5" x 15.75" (sight size) and is professionally framed. Includes COA from Hollywood Sports Memorabilia, Little Rock, AR. GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Framed Engravings"Samuel Garth" by Kneller 9" wd. x 14" ht. sight "Oliver Cromwell" by Cooper 10" wd. x 15" ht. sight "Fountain Bleu" by Blery 13" wd. x 9" ht. sight "Two Saints" bySee Sold Price
Sold202317th C Portrait of Saint Peter, Italian School17th C Religious Saint, Italian School, Oil on Canvas. Early reticulated frame, likely 19th C. Overall size: 22 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. Sight size: 15 3/4 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS RETABLO, SAN JERONIMOFramed oil on canvas retablo, San Jeronimo (Saint Jerome), 19th c., depicted kneeling in a red mantle, contemplating a crucifix while beating his breast, a lion sits at his feet, sight: approx 15"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024After Salvador Dali, oil on canvasAfter Salvador Dali, oil on canvas, After Salvador Dali's "Christ of Saint John of the Cross" painting, 1951, oil on canvas, signed "Ferraro C. 1997" lower right, 19.75"h x 15.75"w (sight), 23"h x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest George, "St. Jean, Caen"Ernest George (British, 1839-1922), etching on paper depicting the street outside of the Church of Saint-Jean de Caen, signed in pencil l.l., 11 1/4" x 15 3/4" sight, 19 1/2" x 24 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cuzco School, Saint with Christ ChildCuzco School, saint with Christ Child, oil on canvas sight: 23 x 15 in., frame: 27 x 19.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Dugmore European Oil PaintingAR Dugmore European Seaside view of Town. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Molded wood frame. Condition of frame is poor; surface grime to image with stretcher rash. Sight: 19 ½” x 15 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique 3 Saints Retablo Painting on TinFrame: 15.25" x 12" image sight: 13" x 9 5/8". Has some paint loss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MCBEY ST. MONANCE SCOTLAND WATERCOLORJames Mcbey (1883-1959) Watercolor landscape painting "St. Monance" - Saint Monans Scotland. Signed and dated lower right with gallery label on verso. Measures 15.25" x 7.25" (sight) and 23.25" x 15.2See Sold Price
Sold2023STAINED & LEADED GLASS CHURCH WINDOWStained and leaded glass church window, depicting a male saint adoring a crucifix, some panes intact with fractures, sight: approx 30"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 32"h, 17.25"w, 11lbs Start Price: $150.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kay Johnson watercolor drawing Saint 1967Johnson, Kay,(American/New Orleans, 20th Century) Saint, 1967, watercolor, ink and mixed media, 15.25 x 11.5 inches, (sight size), signed Kaja 67 lower right, Provenance: Estate of Garth Massingill, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon Oil PaintingOil on board Russian icon painting; depicting angels and saints amid horses atop a hill; with elaborately carved gilt wood frame; 15 1/4" x 11" (sight, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PENSKE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING PARIS STREET SCENEFramed oil on board painting, La Porte Saint-Denis, signed lower right Penske (20th c.), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 26.25"w, 8.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018New Orleans, colored engravingNew Orleans, colored engraving, 19th c., "New Orleans", drawing by A.R. Waud, engraving by D.G. Thompson, 7"h x 9.75"w (sight), 12.75"h x 15.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, RussiaOil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, Russiamonogrammed and dated "V.B., 65"; inscribed on verso15 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches (sight)22 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Lithograph SignedHENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) "Etudes pour Saint Dominique" Lithograph. Sight: 11 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 x 12 inches. Signed lower right: H. Matisse; Numbered lower right: 164/200. (Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: LOUIS PEYRAT (FRENCH, 1911-1999)‘Rue Saint Vincent,’ oil on canvas, signed lower right. 15 1/4 by 19 1/4 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE SAN PASQUALE TILE RETABLOSpanish Colonial style glazed earthenware tile retablo, depicting San Pasquale, Patron Saint of the Kitchen, housed in oval frame, sight: approx 14"h, 9.25"w, overall: approx 20.5"h, 15.5"w, 3lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsSaint Louis Blaise O/B Haitian Village at the Watering HoleUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700US$1,900(21 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon Byzantine Icon Hand Painted - Certified by ErminiUS$14(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.US$7,000(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"US$1,200(3 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of theUS$250