Sold2021Stamten Autumn Field WatercolorOverall with frame 25" high x 30" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Autumn Field with Milkweeds" watercolor 22 x 17 inches, signed and dated 1954, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Field Bissell (American, 1860-1920)Watercolor on paper showing an autumn field at twilight, by New York artist Susan Field Bissell. Bissell was a student of American Impressionist William Merritt Chase (1849-1916.) Signed lower left: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Swain Gifford American, 1840-1905 Autumn Fields,Robert Swain Gifford American, 1840-1905 Autumn Fields, 1882 Signed R. Swain Gifford and dated 1882 (lr) Watercolor on paper 10 x 14 inches Provenance: Huber Bastien Paul Magriel Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alson Skinner Clark "Flower Field" watercolorALSON SKINNER CLARK (American 1876-1949) "Flower Field" Watercolor on paper. Sight: 8 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 18 3/4 x 20 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Alson Clark '38. Provenance: Great ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEARS GALLAGHER (Massachusetts, 1869-1955), New Hampshire's White Mountains in autumn., WatercolorSEARS GALLAGHERMassachusetts, 1869-1955New Hampshire's White Mountains in autumn. Signed lower left “Sears Gallagher”.Watercolor with gouache additions on cream wove paper, 9” x 12&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Tampa Mansion Adolf Dehn Gallery Label Sm Autumn Watercolor WPA ArtistTampa Mansion Adolf Dehn Gallery Label Sm Autumn Watercolor WPA Artist. Watercolor, 5.8 x 8.875 inches sight, 12.375 x 15.3 x 0.75 inches framed, signed lower right, Associated American Artists New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese, Lotus Field, Watercolor and DrawingArtist: Japanese Title: Lotus Field Medium: Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Size: 9 in. x 18.5 in. (22.86 cm x 46.99 cm) Frame Size: 10.25 x 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tricia Higgins Hurt "Valley in Autumn", WatercolorTricia Higgins Hurt (American, 20th century), "Valley in Autumn", watercolor on paper, signed to lower left "Tricia Higgins Hurt", titled to verso, with gallery label to verso "Southside Gallery AikenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic James 'Autumn' WatercolorFrederic James (Missouri, 1915-1985) Autumn, circa 1960 Ink and gouache on paper 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" A gestural stream scene, executed on watermarked Canson & Montgolfier gray paper, by MisSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARLENE CORNELL AUTUMN WATERCOLORArlene Cornell watercolor painting of a house in autumn. Signed lower left. Measures 14" x 10" (sight) and 23" x 19" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardesty Gilmore Maratta Man on Horse in Field Watercolor PaintingHardesty Gilmore Maratta Man on Horse in Field Watercolor Painting framed under glass in frame. Measurements in inches: 29 x 22 1/2, image: 21 1/2 x 15 Condition:Frame has damage, has toning Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Fujita Woodblock - Autumn Field BArtist: Fujita, Fumio, b. 1933 Title: Autumn Field B Edition: 11/200 Date: 1968 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 21 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ranulph Bye "arrival Of Autumn" WatercolorIncludes A Watercolor Titled, "arrival Of Autumn," Sll Ranulph Bye And Dated October 9, 1976. Measures Approx. 18.5" X 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Autumn Field Signed Parsini 1939- 24" x 28"Framed Oil on Canvas Autumn Field Signed Parsini 1939- 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Suker, "Flower Field", WatercolorArthur Suker (British, 1857-1902), "Flower Field", watercolor on paper, monogrammed to lower right. Landscape painting depicting a lush river valley dotted with wild flowers. Framed approximately 11.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Late autumn watercolor city sceneLovely late-autumn watercolor on board cityscape. signed lower right. overall size 21" x 25" image size 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kiyohiro Torii: Lovers in Autumn FieldArtist: Kiyohiro Torii Lovers in Autumn Field 16" x 11.5" Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print From recut woodblocks Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance oSee Sold Price
Sold2018K. Carlson: Flower Field, watercolorK. Carlson: Flower Field, signed watercolor, titled on the backing.Dimensions: 16 x 20 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Horses in a Field - Watercolor PaintingWatercolor and chalk on paper work, of equestrian interest, depicting horses with colts and foals in a field; signature obscured. [Frame: 18" H x 22" W]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTUMN WATERCOLORLANDSCAPE W/C SIGNED TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACE BRIGGS. THERE WILL BE 2 PARTS TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Art Deco Signed Woman Autumn Watercolor Pencil Portrait By Nariko IkedaTitle: Japanese Art Deco Signed Woman Autumn Watercolor Pencil Portrait By Nariko Ikeda Description: Japanese Art Deco Signed Woman Autumn Watercolor Pencil Portrait By Nariko Ikeda Here are the speciSee Sold Price
Sold2018HILLSBERNIGH - Fine Autumn Watercolor BIRCH TREESHILLSBERNIGH - Fine Autumn Watercolor BIRCH TREES Size: 29 x 21", outside of frame: 35 x 27. Signed, original framing, Circa 1910 watercolor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Danisch Abstract Field Watercolor PaintingVintage Signed Danisch Abstract Field Watercolor Painting in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 39 x 31,image: 29 x 21 Condition:Loose in frame Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. IteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANCIS JOSEPH QUIRK (Pennsylvania/Rhode Island, 1907-1974), Poppy field., Watercolor, 19" x 31.5"US$200
May 29Adam's AuctioneersGeorge Campbell RHA (1917 - 1979) Autumn Day, Wicklow Watercolour, 26 x 38.5cm (10 x 15) Signed low€0
Swann Auction GalleriesHall, Lee (1934-2017) Nine Works on Paper, Watercolors and Collages.US$275(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sMODERNIST VIEW OF A FIELD OF TREES AND DISTANT MOUNTAINS Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paper, 19" xUS$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJasper52Autumn Woodland Path Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Signed PaintingUS$420
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 Los Angeles Long Beach Oil FieldUS$100
May 30The Rug LifeFRED KINGWILL (1944-NOW) ORIGINAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER – 17IN x 21INUS$150