Sold2022Masson, André 2 Arbeiten. Je 1974. Mit 1 Aquatintaradierung und 1 Radierung auf Velin.Masson, André2 Arbeiten. Je 1974. Mit 1 Aquatintaradierung und 1 Radierung auf Velin. Blattmaße 57 x 45 cm bis 66 x 50 cm. Je signiert u. nummeriert. Verso mit Bleistiftannotation. - Im vollSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHÖNAU&HOFFMEISTER 1909, Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe,SCHÖNAU&HOFFMEISTER 1909, Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, 53 cm, blaue Schlafaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, Kinngrübchen, einfacher Gliederkörper mit langen Oberschenkeln, Hände 1x überstrichen, EchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolozzi, Eduardo Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je aufPaolozzi, EduardoSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je auf Vélin. Blattamße von 77 x 56 cm bis 81,5 x 57,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Je signiert, teils datierSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Puppenkörper, Leder, 2x ohne Arme, 50 cm, 1x mit3 Puppenkörper, Leder, 2x ohne Arme, 50 cm, 1x mit Masse-Unterschenkel, Körper Made in Columbia, Made in Germany Cork-Stuffed, 50 cm, 1x mit Porzellan-Unterarmen, 2 Fingerspitzen weggebrochen, 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edward Curtis: Three Workseach: photogravure; comprising "Willow Bird- San Ildefonso", "Kalispel Youth" and "No Flesh-Ogalala" Two frames: 25 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (64.8 x 57.2 cm.), One frame: 28 x 22 1/2 in. (71.1 x 57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES SOISSON FRENCH B.1928Brise Galere, seerigraph on paper, 30 3/4 x 22 3/4 in , (78.1 x 57.8 cm), signed lowr right, Edition 20/150, PROVENANCE: Private collection in New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023SINAO - SUCH GREAT HEIGHTS - ORIGINALARTIST: SINAO TITLE: Such Great Heights Original. 1/1. Size: 75 x 57 cm Technique used: mixed technique of lithography on cardboard and acrylic paint. Sinao is one of the top selling galley street artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Schendel Brazilian, 1919-1988 Idle, 1973Mira Schendel Brazilian, 1919-1988 Idle, 1973 Signed and dated October 19, 1973 Mira - and inscribed as titled (ll) Gouache on paper 14 1/4 x 22 1/2 inches (36.2 x 57.1 cm) Provenance: Acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Liberman Russian/American, 1912-1999 BlueAlexander Liberman Russian/American, 1912-1999 Blue Triad, 1969 Signed and dated A. Liberman 69 (lr) Watercolor and crayon on paper 30 x 22 1/2 inches (76.2 x 57.1 cm) C Property from a Manhattan CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985The Nesting Bouquet, lithograph, 27 1/2 x 22 1/2 in (69.8 x 57.1 cm), plate signed pencil numbered lower right, ED 1368/2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Marie Fesenmaier American, 1937-2013 Untitled (Vessels)Helen Marie Fesenmaier American, 1937-2013 Untitled (Vessels) Oil and acrylic on canvasboard Sight 17 x 22 1/2 inches (43.2 x 57.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Metal and Acrylic Tiered Bar Cartunsigned 33 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 37 in. (85.1 x 57.2 x 94 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Konv. 2x Clowny, bespielt, 17 u. 18 cm, 1x mitSTEIFF Konv. 2x Clowny, bespielt, 17 u. 18 cm, 1x mit Knopf u. Fahne, Nr. 719, Mütze ergänzt, 1x Cocker Spaniel, sitzend, mit Kopf u. Fahne, Sitzhöhe 25 cm, 1 Eisbär, Replica, auf Rädern, Club-EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Serapi Rug, Persia: 9'8'' x 12'1''Antique Serapi Rug, Persia: 9'8'' x 12'1'' (295 x 368 cm). 57 lbs. Pile: wool, warp: cotton, weft: cotton.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibet Saddle CoverTibet Saddle Cover 91 x 57 cm (3' x 1' 10") Tibet, second half 19th century Condition: good, scattered low pile, signs of use, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Jun 13Christie'sA FAUVE TAURILLON RÉGATE LEATHER R.M.S CABIN ROLLING TROLLEY SUITCASEPreview Only
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterKiki Smith, Calling 1 (triptych); My Secret Business (two works)US$50(1 bid)