Sold2017KURT VERSEN Table lampKURT VERSEN (1902-1997) Table lamp, USA, 1930s Copper, brass, two sockets Unmarked 17 1/2" x 17" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and Bronnie HindinSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings SignedPair Of Signed William Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings. Measures approx. 16 1/2" X 20" each, and the Sight measures approx. 12" X 15 1/2". Provenance: Private Estate CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Painting by Maria Martinetti.An Orientalist watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting two men playing a Checkers-like game in a courtyard. It is Signed lower left "Maria Martinetti Roma, 1902". The Painting is in pristiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING FEMALE PORTRAIT BY VALENTIN SEROVValentin Serov, 1865-1911, Russian painter. An antique oil on board painting. The artwork is a medallion portrait of a woman, probably Maria Yakunchikova-Weber, 1870-1902, Russian painter and the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" WMaria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Seascape depicting waves crashing onto the rocky coast of MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA VERONICA LISZT (Massachusetts, 1902-1992),MARIA VERONICA LISZTMassachusetts, 1902-1992Gloucester pier scene. Signed lower left "M. Liszt".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Veronica Liszt 'Dockside' PaintingMaria Veronica Liszt, American (1902-1992). Oil on canvas painting "Dockside' signed lower left, highlighting large docked vessels in the harbor. Mounted in a distressed wood frame. Measures 24.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria F. Fleischl (American, 1911-1997) Light in WinterMaria F. Fleischl (American, 1911-1997) Light in Winter Forest oil on canvas signed Fleischl (lower right); signed (verso) 36 x 24 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Maria Auchentaller (1865-1949) AustrianINTERNATIONAL FISCHEREI-AUSSTELLUNG 1902, color lithograph poster, signature on the stone, pencil inscriptions, 36 ¼ x 23 7/8”, published by Lith. J. Weiner, Wien, with center-fold, fabric backed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanislaw GRABOWSKI (Polish, 1901 - 1957) Oil, Abstract Still LifeOriginal oil on canvas by 19.5” x 24” approx. ca. 1930’s Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva Kristina Ehrenfeucht.See Sold Price
Sold2022APPLE COMPUTER, INC. THINK DIFFERENT: MARIA CALLAS. Printed vinyl banner with metal rail, 1370 x...APPLE COMPUTER, INC. THINK DIFFERENT: MARIA CALLAS. Printed vinyl banner with metal rail, 1370 x 730 mm, [Cupertino, c.1997/1998]. 'Think Different' was the ad campaign announcing the new direction tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Behrens, Soup ladle '124', c. 1902Peter Behrens, Soup ladle '124', c. 1902, L. 39.2 cm. Made by August Wellner Sons, Aue. Metal, silver-plated. Marked: WELLNER 100 (embossed)., Marquardt, Europäisches Essbesteck, Stuttgart 1997,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Beautiful 19th Century Red Coral Volendam Necklace3 strands of red coral strung onto a 14KG Volendam clasp, diameter of red coral is 13 - 16 mm., 321 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 12: VARIOUS MATTEL "MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE" FIGURES & ACCESSORIES..All on original cards or original boxes. There is a Cliff Climber, a Silt Stalker and 10 various other figures, including some with foreign writing on the header cards. Header cards are somewhat creasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 79 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 79 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2.5 cm x 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Two In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRoscoe Misselhorn, Illinois (1902-1997), Eight Architectural Sketches, pencil on paperUS$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail RingUS$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".US$800(4 bids)
Dec 08Hobby DealerDisney THE LITTLE MERMAID AND PRINCE ERIC Wedding Party Set 1997 BARBIE DOLL NewUS$22(7 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on CanvasUS$600(3 bids)