Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (ATTRIB. A)Grande cassettiera pensile. Legno di noce, ottone, panno. Italia anni 1960 ca. cm 51x251x51 A HANGING CHEST OF DRAWERS ATTRIBUTED TO L. C. DOMINIONI Discrete condizioni generali. Piccole righe, graffiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau (1889-1963), Kleines Bleiglasfenster /Jean Cocteau (1889-1963), Kleines Bleiglasfenster / Stained Glass Window, 1960 Material: Glas, Blei Signatur: li. unten, bez. 6/30 und dat. 1960 Dekor: weiblicher Profilkopf nach links gewandt Mae: 43See Sold Price
Sold2019Nikolai Efimovich Timkov (Russian, 1912-1993) Frost inNikolai Efimovich Timkov (Russian, 1912-1993) Frost on the Highlands, 1960, oil on panel, signed H. Timkov and dated (lower right) 10 x 14 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ogden Pleissner Signed Framed Lithograph3 Men fishing from boat, printed in England by Frost and Reed Ltd. 1960. Excellent condition. Also includes a book about the artist. Overall size 38" x 30 1/2" From the estate of Andrew Stout III. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CRAFTED REMOTE CONTROL CABIN CRUISER YACHTPainted green and white with mahogany cabin. Ca 1930's-1960's. Glass windows. Fully rigged. Some missing pieces. As is. Hand crafted 36 inches long x 8 1/2 inches wide x 16 inches tall to top ofmast.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amusing Shop Window Advertisement for Philips Lightbulbs, c. 1960Amusing Shop Window Advertisement for Philips Lightbulbs, c. 1960 Philips Lampen schonen die Augen (Philips lamps protect the eyes), plaster/composition, with electrically illuminated light bulb, 15 &See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, Sormani, chest of drawersCarlo De Carli, Sormani, elegant chest of drawers. Rosewood structure and nicheled brass parts. Mirrored glass plane. Sins of the time. 1960 ca. Una elegante cassettiera anni 60 modello D154 design CaSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Ford's Wagon Wonderland Dealership Hanging Window Sign16" x 16" Cardboard, Double SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) WindowAcrylic painting on 3-pane reclaimed glass window, untitled, signed SAMO* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 18 x 31 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. According to the consignor there are a few verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Coddron, Woman reading by window, oilOscar Coddron (Belgian, 1881-1960)Woman reading by an open windowoil on canvassigned lower right CODDRON39 x 39in (99 x 99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Manufacture, two armchairsItalian Manufacture, two armchairs with original fabric (to be covered). 1960 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia poltrone anni 60 in tessuto originale (da rifare), piedini in metallo laccato nero e ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo di Carrara, tubo di ferro verniciato, ottone, alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 201. A FLOOR LAMP, 1960's. Carrara marble, varnished tubular steel, BraSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni "60. LegnoUNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni "60. Legno impiallacciato in palissandro, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 78, lunghezza 130. A ROCKING CHAIR, 1960"s. Rosewood veneered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNA GRANDE PLAFONIERA, anni '60. FerroUNA GRANDE PLAFONIERA, anni '60. Ferro verniciato, 30 diffusori di vetro satinato. Diametro cm 130. A LARGE CEILING LAMP, 1960's. Varnished steel with 30 frosted glass diffusers. Diameter 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anniICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, alluminio lucidato. Cm 73 (h) x 180 x 90. A desk manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRESTIGIOSO TAVOLINO ANNI 60 DA CAFFEin bronzo dorato e vetro attribuibile all'importante designer Michel Mangematin, Francia 1960-1969 spessore vetro cm 1,5 * N.B. QUESTO PEZZO VINTAGE PUO' PRESENTARE TRACCE D'USO . h cm 35 x 170 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60.ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, metallo nichelato. Cm 72 (h) x 210 x 99. A table manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Walnut wood, walnut veneered wood, niSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "April Frost"., Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"April Frost". Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1960 verso. Label verso for Albert Landry Galleries, New York.Oil on board, 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO Una lampada da tavolo, anniSTILNOVO Una lampada da tavolo, anni '60. Marmo, ottone, alluminio laccato. Marcata sulla presa. Lunghezza cm 95. A table lamp, 1960's. Marble, brass, and lacquered aluminum. Marked on the plug. 37.4iSee Sold Price
Sold2022AZUCENA (Editore) Tre plafoniere 'Lsp 2', anniAZUCENA (Editore) Tre plafoniere 'Lsp 2', anni '60. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 27, diametro cm 30. A set of three 'Lsp2' ceiling lights, 1960's Brass and internally frosted glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEI LAMPADE DA PARETE, anni '60. Rame, metalloSEI LAMPADE DA PARETE, anni '60. Rame, metallo verniciato, vetro stampato, plexiglass. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 30, profondità ' 37. SIX WALL LAMPS, 1960's. Copper, lacquered metal, moulded glass, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024UN PARAFUOCO, anni '60. Ottone, fusione diUN PARAFUOCO, anni '60. Ottone, fusione di bronzo. Cm 68 (h) x 88 x 17. A FIREGUARD, 1960's. Brass, turned cast bronze. 26.57(h) x 34.6 x 6.7 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite NamaraUS$500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionLouis Sullivan and Louis Millet Clerestory Window from Pacific Savings Bank, Iowa, 1912US$9,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Painting on Tenement Window - Color offset lithographUS$600
2 days LeftFellowsTwo framed John Hardman & Co stained glass designs for Military Hospital Chapel, TidworthPreview Only
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryORMOND GIGLI 'GIRLS IN THE WINDOWS' LITHOGRAPHUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old inUS$150
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausTen Commandments illustrated by Arthur Szyk, 1st Edition 1947US$62(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979US$7
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$66(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)